Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2003 GP6 Sevlievo, Bulgaria

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

01-June-2003

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

1 1 Kristers Sergis-Sven Verbrugge LV-B
2 2 Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
3 10 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
4 4 Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
5 5 Marko Happich-Gerwin Wijs D-NL
6 32 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
7 6 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
8 26 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
9 24 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
10 12 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
11 13 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wohlfarth D-D
12 17 Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
13 18 John Lyne-Mike Turner GB-GB
14 43 Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH
15 21 Christian Bohme-Marco Godau D-D
16 25 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
17 15 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
18 29 Boudewijn Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL
19 35 Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST
20 58 Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST
21 52 Willi Liebl-Jan Hanulik D-CZ
22 14 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
23 99 Mario Hartman-Bruno Kaelin D-CH
24 3 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
  1 1 Kristers Sergis-Sven Verbrugge LV-B
2 2 Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
3 4 Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
4 10 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
5 3 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
6 14 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
7 5 Marko Happich-Gerwin Wijs D-NL
8 32 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
9 6 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
10 26 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
11 24 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
12 12 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
13 13 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wohlfarth D-D
14 18 John Lyne-Mike Turner GB-GB
15 17 Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
16 29 Boudewijn Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL
17 43 Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH
18 15 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
19 25 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
20 35 Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST
21 58 Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST
22 52 Willi Liebl-Jan Hanulik D-CZ
23 21 Christian Bohme-Marco Godau D-D
24 99 Mario Hartman-Bruno Kaelin D-CH
 

Overall Position:

1 1 Kristers Sergis-Sven Verbrugge LV-B BSU/MTH 50
2 2 Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel 44
3 4 Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/KTM 38
4 10 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL BSU/MTH 38
5 5 Marko Happich-Gerwin Wijs D-NL VMC/Zabel 30
6 32 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B BSU/MTH 28
7 6 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 26
8 26 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 24
9 24 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 22
10 12 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 20
11 13 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wohlfarth D-D VMC/Zabel 18
12 3 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 16
13 14 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/Zabel 15
14 18 John Lyne-Mike Turner GB-GB VMC/KTM 15
15 17 Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ EML/Yamaha 15
16 43 Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH Spatech/KTM 11
17 29 Boudewijn Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL AYR/MTH 8
18 15 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL BSU/MTH 7
19 25 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S BSU/MTH 7
20 21 Christian Bohme-Marco Godau D-D BSU/Zabel 6
21 35 Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM 3
22 58 Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/KTM 1
 
Pictures by: Rien Willems
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice (1 group- 24 competitors):
1 2 Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel 2.05,628
2 1 Kristers Sergis-Sven Verbrugge LV-B BSU/MTH 2.06,722
3 3 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.07,361
4 10 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL BSU/MTH 2.08,222
5 4 Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.08,962
6 14 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.09,227
7 5 Marko Happich-Gerwin Wijs D-NL VMC/Zabel 2.09,980
8 32 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B BSU/MTH 2.10,339
9 6 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.10,544
10 24 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 2.10,787
11 15 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL BSU/MTH 2.10,821
12 17 Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ EML/Yamaha 2.11,802
13 26 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 2.12,372
14 13 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wohlfarth D-D VMC/Zabel 2.12,724
15 12 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.12,957
16 21 Christian Bohme-Marco Godau D-D BSU/Zabel 2.14,342
17 18 John Lyne-Mike Turner GB-GB VMC/KTM 2.15,174
18 43 Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH Spatech/KTM 2.16,454
19 29 Boudewijn Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL AYR/MTH 2.18,137
20 25 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S BSU/MTH 2.18,797
21 99 Mario Hartman-Bruno Kaelin D-CH VMC/Yamaha 2.22,199
22 35 Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.22,241
23 58 Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.29,442
24 52 Willi Liebl-Jan Hanulik D-CZ MEFO/Zabel 2.33,427
     
 

bmf_logo

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren