Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2003 GP5 Bucaresti, Romania

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

25-May-2003

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

1 1 Kristers Sergis-Sven Verbrugge LV-B
2 2 Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
3 3 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
4 4 Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
5 32 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
6 14 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
7 5 Marko Happich-Gerwin Wijs D-NL
8 12 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
9 15 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
10 6 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
11 17 Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
12 18 John Lyne-Mike Turner GB-GB
13 77 Thierry Blanco-Francis Blanco F-F
14 25 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
15 21 Christian Bohme-Marco Godau D-D
16 29 Boudewijn Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL
17 35 Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST
18 58 Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST
19 10 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
20 13 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wohlfarth D-D
21 52 Willi Liebl-Jan Hanulik D-CZ
22 99 Mario Hartman-Bruno Kaelin D-CH
  1 2 Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
2 1 Kristers Sergis-Sven Verbrugge LV-B
3 4 Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
4 32 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
5 5 Marko Happich-Gerwin Wijs D-NL
6 14 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
7 12 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
8 15 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
9 3 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
10 29 Boudewijn Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL
11 17 Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
12 99 Mario Hartman-Bruno Kaelin D-CH
13 10 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
14 6 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
15 25 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
16 21 Christian Bohme-Marco Godau D-D
17 35 Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST
18 58 Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST
19 52 Willi Liebl-Jan Hanulik D-CZ
20 18 John Lyne-Mike Turner GB-GB
21 77 Thierry Blanco-Francis Blanco F-F
22 13 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wohlfarth D-D
 

Overall Position:

1 2 Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel 47
2 1 Kristers Sergis-Sven Verbrugge LV-B BSU/MTH 47
3 4 Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/KTM 38
4 32 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B BSU/MTH 34
5 3 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 32
6 5 Marko Happich-Gerwin Wijs D-NL VMC/Zabel 30
7 14 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/Zabel 30
8 12 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 27
9 15 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL BSU/MTH 25
10 17 Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ EML/Yamaha 20
11 6 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 18
12 29 Boudewijn Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL AYR/MTH 16
13 25 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S BSU/MTH 13
14 21 Christian Bohme-Marco Godau D-D BSU/Zabel 11
15 10 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL BSU/MTH 10
16 18 John Lyne-Mike Turner GB-GB VMC/KTM 10
17 99 Mario Hartman-Bruno Kaelin D-CH VMC/Yamaha 9
18 35 Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM 8
19 77 Thierry Blanco-Francis Blanco F-F AYR/MTH 8
20 58 Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/KTM 6
21 52 Willi Liebl-Jan Hanulik D-CZ MEFO/Zabel 2
22 13 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wohlfarth D-D VMC/Zabel 1
 
Pictures by: Rien Willems
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice (1 group- 22 competitors):
1 1 Kristers Sergis-Sven Verbrugge LV-B BSU/MTH 2.15,079
2 2 Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel 2.15,092
3 5 Marko Happich-Gerwin Wijs D-NL VMC/Zabel 2.16,573
4 4 Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.16,802
5 3 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.17,236
6 10 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL BSU/MTH 2.17,717
7 14 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.18,209
8 32 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B BSU/MTH 2.18,710
9 17 Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ EML/Yamaha 2.18,993
10 15 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL BSU/MTH 2.19,047
11 12 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.19,244
12 6 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.19,705
13 13 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wohlfarth D-D VMC/Zabel 2.20,483
14 18 John Lyne-Mike Turner GB-GB VMC/KTM 2.22,921
15 77 Thierry Blanco-Francis Blanco F-F AYR/MTH 2.23,182
16 25 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S BSU/MTH 2.23,696
17 99 Mario Hartman-Bruno Kaelin D-CH VMC/Yamaha 2.24,350
18 29 Boudewijn Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL AYR/MTH 2.25,325
19 21 Christian Bohme-Marco Godau D-D BSU/Zabel 2.26,644
20 35 Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.26,869
21 58 Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.37,724
22 52 Willi Liebl-Jan Hanulik D-CZ MEFO/Zabel 2.48,623
     
 

 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren