Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2003 GP3 Plomion, France

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

04-May-2003

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

1 2 Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
2 1 Kristers Sergis-Sven Verbrugge LV-B
3 3 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
4 4 Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
5 10 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
6 38 David Barat-Herve Allier F-F
7 9 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
8 32 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
9 24 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
10 60 Laurent Devoldre-Sebastian Devoldre F-F
11 18 John Lyne-Mike Turner GB-GB
12 26 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
13 17 Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
14 77 Thierry Blanco-Francis Blanco F-F
15 15 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
16 29 Boudewijn Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL
17 12 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
18 27 Wim Janssen-Bart Notten NL-NL
19 78 Erik Haan-Stan Dijk NL-NL
20 5 Marko Happich-Gerwin Wijs D-NL
21 65 Patrick Greup-Joop van de Heuy NL-NL
22 16 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-NL
23 13 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wohlfarth D-D
24 33 Sven van Zanten-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL
25 14 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
26 36 Jean-Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F
27 37 Geert Devoldere-Joel Bequillard B-F
28 6 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
29 70 Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH
30 7 Henrik Soderqvist-Jason Peters S-GB
  1 2 Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
2 4 Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
3 10 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
4 17 Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
5 3 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
6 1 Kristers Sergis-Sven Verbrugge LV-B
7 32 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
8 6 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
9 14 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
10 26 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
11 16 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-NL
12 12 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
13 77 Thierry Blanco-Francis Blanco F-F
14 37 Geert Devoldere-Joel Bequillard B-F
15 18 John Lyne-Mike Turner GB-GB
16 65 Patrick Greup-Joop van de Heuy NL-NL
17 29 Boudewijn Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL
18 13 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wohlfarth D-D
19 33 Sven van Zanten-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL
20 78 Erik Haan-Stan Dijk NL-NL
21 27 Wim Janssen-Bart Notten NL-NL
22 5 Marko Happich-Gerwin Wijs D-NL
23 60 Laurent Devoldre-Sebastian Devoldre F-F
24 24 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
25 7 Henrik Soderqvist-Jason Peters S-GB
26 36 Jean-Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F
27 38 David Barat-Herve Allier F-F
28 15 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
29 70 Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH
30 9 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
 

Overall Position:

1 2 Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel 50
2 4 Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/KTM 40
3 1 Kristers Sergis-Sven Verbrugge LV-B BSU/MTH 37
4 10 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL BSU/MTH 36
5 3 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 36
6 32 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B BSU/MTH 27
7 17 Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ EML/Yamaha 26
8 26 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 20
9 18 John Lyne-Mike Turner GB-GB VMC/KTM 16
10 38 David Barat-Herve Allier F-F VMC/MTH 15
11 77 Thierry Blanco-Francis Blanco F-F AYR/MTH 15
12 9 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 14
13 6 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 13
14 12 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 13
15 14 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/Zabel 12
16 24 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 12
17 60 Laurent Devoldre-Sebastian Devoldre F-F EML/Honda 11
18 16 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-NL VMC/KTM 10
19 29 Boudewijn Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL AYR/MTH 9
20 37 Geert Devoldere-Joel Bequillard B-F EML/Honda 7
21 15 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL BSU/MTH 6
22 65 Patrick Greup-Joop van de Heuy NL-NL VMC/KTM 5
23 13 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wohlfarth D-D VMC/Zabel 3
24 27 Wim Janssen-Bart Notten NL-NL BSU/Zabel 3
25 78 Erik Haan-Stan Dijk NL-NL VMC/MTH 3
26 33 Sven van Zanten-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL AYR/MTH 2
27 5 Marko Happich-Gerwin Wijs D-NL VMC/Zabel 1
 
Pictures by: Rien Willems
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
1 2 WILLEMSEN Daniel/STUPELIS Kaspars 2.26,998
2 3 VAN WERVEN Wilfred /PICCART Eli 2.28,696
3 4 KAURIT Are/JAKK Jurgen 2.28,958
4 10 BEAUMONT Benoit/ VAN DE WIEL Henry 2.29,244
5 9 SCHERBININ Ewgeny/ SOSNOVSKIKH Serge 2.29,368
6 7 SODERQVIST Henrik/PETERS Jason 2.30,093
7 32 HENDRICKX Jan/SMEUNINCX Jim 2.30,602
8 60 DEVOLDRE Laurent/DEVOLDRE Sebastien 2.30,771
9 15 VAN DUYNHOVEN Carlo/ VAN DUYNHOVEN Tom 2.31,878
10 12 SCHRIJVER Eric/VERHAGEN Christian 2.33,033
11 27 JANSSEN Wim/NOTTEN Bart 2.34,446
12 70 MULLER Ueli/GRUTTER Reto Elias 2.34,649
13 18 LYNE John/TURNER Mike 2.34,740
14 77 BLANCO Thierry/BLANCO Francis 2.35,123
15 33 VAN ZANTEN Sven/NIEUWENHUIZEN Patrick 2.35,641
Reserve:
16 62 BETHYS Johnny/CAILLEAU Mathieu 2.35,929
Not qualified:
17 21 BOHMEChristian/GODAU Marco 2.36,156
18 90 WILKINSON Scott/BURT Gary 2.36,338
19 69 HARTMANN Mario/DIEROLF Jens 2.37,416
20 40 VAVERE Uldis/KISUNAS Romas 2.45,264
21 28 GOOVAERTS Gunther/EGGERS Alfons 2.59,968
Time practice group B:
1 1 SERGIS Kristers/VERBRUGGE Sven 2.26,768
2 38 BARAT David/ALLIER Herve 2.28,439
3 6 BROWN Stuart/PETERS Luke 2.30,660
4 14 RUPEIKS Maris/ KURPNIEKS Haralds 2.31,073
5 17 WITTMANN Werner/ NOVOTNY Premsyl 2.31,441
6 24 MARTIN Bertrand/KALIN Bruno 2.32,056
7 26 ROZEHNAL Vaclav/ROZEHNAL Marek 2.32,261
8 5 HAPPICH Marko/WIJS Gerwin 2.32,497
9 16 WILLEMSEN Marcel/ BOON Rene 2.33,437
10 37 DEVOLDERE Geert/BEQUILLARD Joel 2.34,080
11 13 HOFMANN Frank/ Wohlfarth Mario 2.34,515
12 36 AINS Jean Marie/JAYET Bernard 2.35,305
13 65 GREUP Patrick/VAN DEN HEUY Joop 2.35,612
14 29 GOMMEREN Boudewijn/GEERDINK Martijn 2.35,936
15 78 HAAN Erik/DIJK Stan 2.36,645
Reserve:
16 63 BOURSAUD Herve/GASCHET Daniel 2.36,956
Not qualified:
17 44 METZ Stefen/SAAM Andre 2.37,624
18 25 FAGERBERG Patrick/FAGERBERG Daniel 2.37,674
19 67 GUILFORD Martin/BATTEN Robert 2.38,365
20 84 ROGERS Philip/ SIMON Meaton 2.41,561
21 52 LIEBL Willi/HANULIK Jan 2.56,759
 

Info:

 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren