Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2016 SMXoN Dardon Gueugnon, France

Sidecarcross of European Nations

 

09-Oct-2016

 

Race 1: (group A & B)

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Robbie Bax Netherlands WSP/Zabel 1
02. 11. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil Czech Republic WSP/JAWA 2
03. 08. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks Belgium VMC/Zabel 3
04. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak Czech Republic WSP/MEGA 4
05. 40. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis Latvia WSP/Zabel 5
06. 07. Ben Adriaenssen-Lauris Daiders Belgium WSP/Husqvarna 6
07. 17. Guennady Auvray-Nicolas Musset France WSP/Zabel 7
08. 05. Nick Jarvis-Christian Nilsson Great Britain WSP/Husqvarna 8
09. 04. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain Great Britain WSP/Zabel 9
10. 16. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin France WSP/KTM 10
11. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Siebe van der Putten Netherlands WSP/Zabel 11
12. 44. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart Switserland VMC/KTM 12
13. 41. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Liepins Latvia WSP/Zabel 13
14. 25. Gary Moulds-Ryan Humprey Ireland VMC/KTM 14
15. 20. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz Germany VMC/Zabel 15
16. 43. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart Switserland VMC/KTM 16
17. 46. Ludovic Boucher-Johnny Badaire France 2 WSP/Zabel 17
18. 47. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines France 2 WHT/KTM 18
19. 22. Zeno Compalati-Lamuel Ravera Italy WSP/Zabel 19
20. 19. Silvio Senz-Nick Maas Germany VMC/Zabel 20
21. 23. Hotmar Pozzi-Marco Ceresa Italy WSP/Husqvarna 21
22. 37. John Nielsen-Dennis Hansen Denmark WSP/Zabel 22
23. 26. Emma Moulds-Niki Adair Ireland VMC/KTM 23
24. 38. Frank Jorgensen-Lars Christoffersen Denmark VMC/Husaberg 24
25. 29. Tendzegolskis-Martynas Zaliauskas Lithuania AYR/KTM 25
26. 28. Tomas Baltusis-Tadas-Natkas Lithuania BSU/KTM 26

Race 2: (group B & C)

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Robbie Bax Netherlands WSP/Zabel 1
02. 08. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks Belgium VMC/Zabel 2
03. 09. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart Belgium WSP/Husqvarna 3
04. 06. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain Great Britain WSP/Zabel 4
05. 11. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil Czech Republic WSP/JAWA 5
06. 41. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Liepins Latvia WSP/Zabel 6
07. 03. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen Netherlands VMC/Zabel 7
08. 27. Neil Campbell-Craig Parmentier Ireland WSP/Zabel 8
09. 18. Bastien Thomas-Nicolas Thomas France WSP/Zabel 9
10. 12. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal Czech Republic WSP/Zabel 10
11. 05. Nick Jarvis-Christian Nilsson Great Britain WSP/Husqvarna 11
12. 44. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart Switserland VMC/KTM 12
13. 23. Hotmar Pozzi-Marco Ceresa Italy WSP/Husqvarna 13
14. 47. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines France 2 WHT/KTM 14
15. 48. Mathieu Musset-Charlie Begaud France 2 WSP/KTM 15
16. 42. Modris Stelle-Konstantinas Beleckas Latvia WSP/Zabel 16
17. 21. Marcel Faustmann-Bruno Kaelin Germany VMC/Zabel 17
18. 20. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz Germany VMC/Zabel 18
19. 38. Frank Jorgensen-Lars Christoffersen Denmark VMC/Husaberg 19
20. 26. Emma Moulds-Niki Adair Ireland VMC/KTM 20
21. 24. Maurizio Mattoni-Giada Corsini Italy WSP/KTM 21
22. 39. John Jensen-Kjeld Jensen Denmark WSP/Zabel 22
23. 30. Nerijus Davidonis-Arvydas Davidonis Lithuania MEFO/KTM 23
24. 29. Tendzegolskis-Martynas Zaliauskas Lithuania AYR/KTM 24
25. 45. Marco Boller-Marius Strauss Switserland WSP/KTM 25
26. 17. Guennady Auvray-Nicolas Musset France WSP/Zabel 26

Race 3: (group A & C)

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 09. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart Belgium WSP/Husqvarna 1
02. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak Czech Republic WSP/MEGA 2
03. 40. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis Latvia WSP/Zabel 3
04. 07. Ben Adriaenssen-Lauris Daiders Belgium WSP/Husqvarna 4
05. 03. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen Netherlands VMC/Zabel 5
06. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Siebe van der Putten Netherlands WSP/Zabel 6
07. 16. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin France WSP/KTM 7
08. 04. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain Great Britain WSP/Zabel 8
09. 06. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain Great Britain WSP/Zabel 9
10. 43. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart Switserland VMC/KTM 10
11. 46. Ludovic Boucher-Johnny Badaire France 2 WSP/Zabel 11
12. 27. Neil Campbell-Craig Parmentier Ireland WSP/Zabel 12
13. 25. Gary Moulds-Ryan Humprey Ireland VMC/KTM 13
14. 12. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal Czech Republic WSP/Zabel 14
15. 21. Marcel Faustmann-Bruno Kaelin Germany VMC/Zabel 15
16. 22. Zeno Compalati-Lamuel Ravera Italy WSP/Zabel 16
17. 19. Silvio Senz-Nick Maas Germany VMC/Zabel 17
18. 42. Modris Stelle-Konstantinas Beleckas Latvia WSP/Zabel 18
19. 37. John Nielsen-Dennis Hansen Denmark WSP/Zabel 19
20. 39. John Jensen-Kjeld Jensen Denmark WSP/Zabel 20
21. 24. Maurizio Mattoni-Giada Corsini Italy WSP/KTM 21
22. 30. Nerijus Davidonis-Arvydas Davidonis Lithuania MEFO/KTM 22
23. 28. Tomas Baltusis-Tadas-Natkas Lithuania BSU/KTM 23
24. 18. Bastien Thomas-Nicolas Thomas France WSP/Zabel 24
 

Overall Position: (5 best results counts)

PL. Nation Points
1 Belgium 13
2 Netherlands 20
3 Czech Republic 23
4 Great Britain 38
5 Latvia 43
6 France 57
7 Ireland 67
8 Switserland 75
9 France B 75
10 Germany 82
11 Italy 90
12 Denmark 102
13 Lithuania 117
 
Pictures by:
 
 

Qualification results (Best 2 result will be count )

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Race A:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 40. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis Latvia WSP/Zabel 1
02. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak Czech Republic WSP/MEGA 2
03. 07. Ben Adriaenssen-Lauris Daiders Belgium WSP/Husqvarna 3
04. 04. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain Great Britain WSP/Zabel 4
05. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Siebe van der Putten Netherlands WSP/Zabel 5
06. 16. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin France WSP/KTM 6
07. 43. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart Switserland VMC/KTM 7
08. 19. Silvio Senz-Nick Maas Germany VMC/Zabel 8
09. 22. Zeno Compalati-Lamuel Ravera Italy WSP/Zabel 9
10. 46. Ludovic Boucher-Johnny Badaire France 2 WSP/Zabel 10
11. 37. John Nielsen-Dennis Hansen Denmark WSP/Zabel 11
12. 28. Tomas Baltusis-Tadas-Natkas Lithuania BSU/KTM 12
13. 25. Gary Moulds-Ryan Humprey Ireland VMC/KTM 13
Race B:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Robbie Bax Netherlands WSP/Zabel 1
02. 08. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks Belgium VMC/Zabel 2
03. 17. Guennady Auvray-Nicolas Musset France WSP/Zabel 3
04. 05. Nick Jarvis-Christian Nilsson Great Britain WSP/Husqvarna 4
05. 44. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart Switserland VMC/KTM 5
06. 41. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Liepins Latvia WSP/Zabel 6
07. 11. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil Czech Republic WSP/JAWA 7
08. 23. Hotmar Pozzi-Marco Ceresa Italy WSP/Husqvarna 8
09. 47. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines France 2 WHT/KTM 9
10. 20. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz Germany VMC/Zabel 10
11. 26. Emma Moulds-Niki Adair Ireland VMC/KTM 11
12. 38. Frank Jorgensen-Lars Christoffersen Denmark VMC/Husaberg 12
13. 29. Tendzegolskis-Martynas Zaliauskas Lithuania AYR/KTM 13
Race C:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 09. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart Belgium WSP/Husqvarna 1
02. 03. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen Netherlands VMC/Zabel 2
03. 18. Bastien Thomas-Nicolas Thomas France WSP/Zabel 3
04. 12. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal Czech Republic WSP/Zabel 4
05. 45. Marco Boller-Marius Strauss Switserland WSP/KTM 5
06. 06. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain Great Britain WSP/Zabel 6
07. 21. Marcel Faustmann-Bruno Kaelin Germany VMC/Zabel 7
08. 42. Modris Stelle-Konstantinas Beleckas Latvia WSP/Zabel 8
09. 24. Maurizio Mattoni-Giada Corsini Italy WSP/KTM 9
10. 30. Nerijus Davidonis-Arvydas Davidonis Lithuania MEFO/KTM 10
11. 39. John Jensen-Kjeld Jensen Denmark WSP/Zabel 11
12. 48. Mathieu Musset-Charlie Begaud France 2 WSP/KTM 12
13. 27. Neil Campbell-Craig Parmentier Ireland WSP/Zabel 13
Qualification results:
PL. Nation Points
01. Belgium 3
02. Netherlands 3
03. France 6
04. Czech Republic 6
05. Latvia 7
06. Great Britain 8
07. Switserland 10
08. Germany 15
09. Italy 17
10. France B 19
11. Denmark 22
12. Lithuania 22
13. Ireland 24
     
 

Info:

CLUB
Pour toute question, contacter Jean-Pierre FOREST

LE BUROT 71130 GUEUGNON
TEL 03 85 84 43 93  – PORT. 06 84 21 20 83 – FAX :03 85 85 27 20
Email: forest.jp@orange.fr

SECRETAIRE ADJOINT :
M BARNAY Didier
TEL 03 85 82 80 99 – PORT06 08 06 56 40
Email: modelagebarnay@wanadoo.fr

Webpage organizer: http://www.motoclub-dardon-gueugnon.fr/
webpage event: http://nationsgueugnon2016.com/

 

 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren