Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2016 GP9 Kivioli, Estonia

World Championship Sidecarcross

estonia_flag07-Aug-2016

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
02. 32. Igor Rodionov-Arturs Linters RUS-LV
03. 82. Etienne Bax-Robbie Bax NL-NL
04. 10. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL
05. 06. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
06. 444. Nick Jarvis-Christian Nilsson GB-S
07. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
08. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Haralds Kurpnieks NL-LV
09. 18. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST
10. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
11. 25. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN
12. 271. Arne Dierckens-Kenny Boxtaele B-B
13. 12. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
14. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ
15. 86. Marcel Faustmann-Andres Haller D-D
16. 37. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D
17. 05. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
18. 131. Renee Reinu-Teet Eier EST-EST
19. 100. Silvio Senz-Enrico Meulenbroek D-NL
20. 43. Argo Poldsaar-Ruslan Talf EST-EST
21. 36. Litauras Variakojis-Dovydas Ausiejus LT-LT
22. 113. Taavi Pungits-Lauri Kuttis EST-EST
23. 14. Ben Adriaenssen-Lauris Daiders B-LV
24. 52. Martin Vratny-Radek Viton CZ-CZ
25. 21. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
26. 177. Uvis Vasilenko-Kaspars Krievs LV-LV
27. 27. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST
28. 31. Raido Riim-Ilvars Skultans EST-LV
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Robbie Bax NL-NL
03. 06. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
04. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
05. 12. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
06. 05. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
07. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Haralds Kurpnieks NL-LV
08. 10. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL
09. 444. Nick Jarvis-Christian Nilsson GB-S
10. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
11. 271. Arne Dierckens-Kenny Boxtaele B-B
12. 21. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
13. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ
14. 37. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D
15. 54. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST
16. 43. Argo Poldsaar-Ruslan Talf EST-EST
17. 36. Litauras Variakojis-Dovydas Ausiejus LT-LT
18. 177. Uvis Vasilenko-Kaspars Krievs LV-LV
19. 113. Taavi Pungits-Lauri Kuttis EST-EST
20. 18. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST
21. 32. Igor Rodionov-Arturs Linters RUS-LV
22. 25. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN
23. 86. Marcel Faustmann-Andres Haller D-D
24. 31. Raido Riim-Ilvars Skultans EST-LV
25. 52. Martin Vratny-Radek Viton CZ-CZ
26. 100. Silvio Senz-Enrico Meulenbroek D-NL
27. 27. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST
28. 131. Renee Reinu-Teet Eier EST-EST

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna 50
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 42
03. 06. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 36
04. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA 32
05. 10. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM 31
06. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Haralds Kurpnieks NL-LV WSP/Zabel 27
07. 444. Nick Jarvis-Christian Nilsson GB-S WSP/Husqvarna 27
08. 12. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 24
09. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 22
10. 32. Igor Rodionov-Arturs Linters RUS-LV WSP/Zabel 22
11. 05. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 19
12. 271. Arne Dierckens-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel 19
13. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 15
14. 18. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST WSP/KTM 13
15. 37. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel 12
16. 25. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/Husqvarna 10
17. 21. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 9
18. 54. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST WSP/Zabel 6
19. 43. Argo Poldsaar-Ruslan Talf EST-EST AYR/KTM 6
20. 86. Marcel Faustmann-Andres Haller D-D VMC/Zabel 6
21. 36. Litauras Variakojis-Dovydas Ausiejus LT-LT WSP/Husqvarna 4
22. 177. Uvis Vasilenko-Kaspars Krievs LV-LV WSP/Zabel 3
23. 131. Renee Reinu-Teet Eier EST-EST WSP/Husqvarna 3
24. 113. Taavi Pungits-Lauri Kuttis EST-EST AYR/KTM 2
25. 100. Silvio Senz-Enrico Meulenbroek D-NL VMC/Zabel 2
26. 31. Raido Riim-Ilvars Skultans EST-LV WSP/Zabel 0
27. 52. Martin Vratny-Radek Viton CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 0
28. 27. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST WSP/Zabel 0
29. 14. Ben Adriaenssen-Lauris Daiders B-LV WSP/Husqvarna 0
30. 50. Tanel Reesna-Erkki Koiv EST-EST WHT/KTM 0
31. 150. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT WSP/Zabel 0
Pictures by: Rauno Kais

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 32. Igor Rodionov-Arturs Linters RUS-LV WSP/Zabel
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
03. 12. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
04. 05. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
05. 444. Nick Jarvis-Christian Nilsson GB-S WSP/Husqvarna
06. 25. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/Husqvarna
07. 21. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
08. 27. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST WSP/Zabel
09. 37. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel
10. 14. Ben Adriaenssen-Lauris Daiders B-LV WSP/Husqvarna
11. 86. Marcel Faustmann-Andres Haller D-D VMC/Zabel
12. 131. Renee Reinu-Teet Eier EST-EST WSP/Husqvarna
To the last chance:
13. 52. Martin Vratny-Radek Viton CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
14. 100. Silvio Senz-Enrico Meulenbroek D-NL VMC/Zabel
15. 58. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D WSP/Zabel
16. 500. Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM
17. 54. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST WSP/Zabel
18. 150. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT WSP/Zabel
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna
02. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Haralds Kurpnieks NL-LV WSP/Zabel
03. 06. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel
04. 10. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM
05. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA
06. 18. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST WSP/KTM
07. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM
08. 271. Arne Dierckens-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel
09. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
10. 31. Raido Riim-Ilvars Skultans EST-LV WSP/Zabel
11. 50. Tanel Reesna-Erkki Koiv EST-EST WHT/KTM
12. 36. Litauras Variakojis-Dovydas Ausiejus LT-LT WSP/Husqvarna
To the last chance:
13. 113. Taavi Pungits-Lauri Kuttis EST-EST AYR/KTM
14. 177. Uvis Vasilenko-Kaspars Krievs LV-LV WSP/Zabel
15. 43. Argo Poldsaar-Ruslan Talf EST-EST AYR/KTM
16. 151. Ludovic Boucher-Marlow Devoldre F-F WSP/Zabel
Last chance:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 54. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST WSP/Zabel
02. 150. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT WSP/Zabel
03. 113. Taavi Pungits-Lauri Kuttis EST-EST AYR/KTM
04. 100. Silvio Senz-Enrico Meulenbroek D-NL VMC/Zabel
05. 52. Martin Vratny-Radek Viton CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
06. 177. Uvis Vasilenko-Kaspars Krievs LV-LV WSP/Zabel
Reserves:
07. 43. Argo Poldsaar-Ruslan Talf EST-EST AYR/KTM
08. 500. Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM
Not qualified:
09. 58. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D WSP/Zabel

emf_logoInfo:

EMF
Address Vabaduse Ave. 15
11214 Tallinn

Estonia
Phone: +372 600 63 43
Fax: +372 600 63 42

E-Mail info@msport.ee or veiko@msport.ee

http://www.msport.ee

http://www.motokross.ee

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren