Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2016 GP8 Stelpe, Latvia

World Championship Sidecarcross

latvia_flag31-July-2016

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 14. Ben Adriaenssen-Lauris Daiders B-LV
02. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
03. 05. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
04. 444. Nick Jarvis-Christian Nilsson GB-S
05. 12. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
06. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Haralds Kurpnieks NL-LV
07. 06. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
08. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
09. 82. Etienne Bax-Robbie Bax NL-NL
10. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
11. 25. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN
12. 32. Igor Rodionov-Arturs Linters RUS-LV
13. 18. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST
14. 10. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL
15. 21. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
16. 27. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST
17. 271. Arne Dierckens-Kenny Boxtaele B-B
18. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ
19. 86. Marcel Faustmann-Andres Haller D-D
20. 37. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D
21. 911. Adrian Peter-Andy Schlinnertz D-B
22. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Andreas Hegewald D-D
23. 145. Roy Lindgren-Christer Trybom FIN-S
24. 36. Litauras Variakojis-Dovydas Ausiejus LT-LT
25. 58. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D
26. 31. Raido Riim-Ilvars Skultans EST-LV
27. 54. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST
28. 41. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH
29. 43. Argo Poldsaar-Ruslan Talf EST-EST
30. 177. Uvis Vasilenko-Kaspars Krievs LV-LV
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 14. Ben Adriaenssen-Lauris Daiders B-LV
02. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
03. 05. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
04. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
05. 82. Etienne Bax-Robbie Bax NL-NL
06. 12. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
07. 06. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
08. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Haralds Kurpnieks NL-LV
09. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
10. 18. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST
11. 25. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN
12. 10. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL
13. 21. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
14. 271. Arne Dierckens-Kenny Boxtaele B-B
15. 86. Marcel Faustmann-Andres Haller D-D
16. 31. Raido Riim-Ilvars Skultans EST-LV
17. 27. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST
18. 444. Nick Jarvis-Christian Nilsson GB-S
19. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ
20. 911. Adrian Peter-Andy Schlinnertz D-B
21. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Andreas Hegewald D-D
22. 145. Roy Lindgren-Christer Trybom FIN-S
23. 41. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH
24. 43. Argo Poldsaar-Ruslan Talf EST-EST
25. 36. Litauras Variakojis-Dovydas Ausiejus LT-LT
26. 37. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D
27. 58. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D
28. 32. Igor Rodionov-Arturs Linters RUS-LV
29. 177. Uvis Vasilenko-Kaspars Krievs LV-LV
30. 54. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 14. Ben Adriaenssen-Lauris Daiders B-LV WSP/Husqvarna 50
02. 05. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 40
03. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA 35
04. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna 34
05. 12. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 31
06. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 29
07. 82. Etienne Bax-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 28
08. 06. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 28
09. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Haralds Kurpnieks NL-LV WSP/Zabel 28
10. 444. Nick Jarvis-Christian Nilsson GB-S WSP/Husqvarna 21
11. 25. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/Husqvarna 20
12. 18. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST WSP/Zabel 19
13. 10. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM 16
14. 21. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 14
15. 271. Arne Dierckens-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel 11
16. 27. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST WSP/Zabel 9
17. 32. Igor Rodionov-Arturs Linters RUS-LV WSP/Zabel 9
18. 86. Marcel Faustmann-Andres Haller D-D VMC/Zabel 8
19. 31. Raido Riim-Ilvars Skultans EST-LV WSP/Zabel 5
20. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 5
21. 911. Adrian Peter-Andy Schlinnertz D-B WSP/Zabel 1
22. 37. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel 1
23. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Andreas Hegewald D-D WHT/KTM 0
24. 145. Roy Lindgren-Christer Trybom FIN-S WSP/Zabel 0
25. 41. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM 0
26. 43. Argo Poldsaar-Ruslan Talf EST-EST AYR/KTM 0
27. 36. Litauras Variakojis-Dovydas Ausiejus LT-LT WSP/Husqvarna 0
28. 58. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D WSP/Zabel 0
29. 177. Uvis Vasilenko-Kaspars Krievs LV-LV WSP/Zabel 0
30. 54. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST WSP/Zabel 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 14. Ben Adriaenssen-Lauris Daiders B-LV WSP/Husqvarna
02. 05. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
03. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA
04. 444. Nick Jarvis-Christian Nilsson GB-S WSP/Husqvarna
05. 18. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST WSP/Zabel
06. 32. Igor Rodionov-Arturs Linters RUS-LV WSP/Zabel
07. 06. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel
08. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
09. 27. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST WSP/Zabel
10. 21. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
11. 86. Marcel Faustmann-Andres Haller D-D VMC/Zabel
12. 911. Adrian Peter-Andy Schlinnertz D-B WSP/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 36. Litauras Variakojis-Dovydas Ausiejus LT-LT WSP/Husqvarna
14. 151. Ludovic Boucher-Marlow Devoldre F-F WSP/Zabel
15. 52. Martin Vratny-Radek Viton CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
16. 100. Silvio Senz-Lotars Aleksejevs D-LV VMC/Zabel
17. 137. Nerijus Davidonis-Arvydas Davidonis LT-LT MEFO/KTM
18. 226. Dzintars Jaundzeikars-Roberts Uzans LV-LV WSP/Zabel
19. 54. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST WSP/Zabel
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna
02. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Haralds Kurpnieks NL-LV WSP/Zabel
03. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM
04. 25. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/Husqvarna
05. 271. Arne Dierckens-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel
06. 41. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM
07. 37. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel
08. 43. Argo Poldsaar-Ruslan Talf EST-EST AYR/KTM
09. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Andreas Hegewald D-D WHT/KTM
10. 150. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT WSP/Zabel
11. 145. Roy Lindgren-Christer Trybom FIN-S WSP/Zabel
12. 58. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D WSP/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 177. Uvis Vasilenko-Kaspars Krievs LV-LV WSP/Zabel
14. 700. Paulius Tandzegolskis-Martynas Zaliauskas LT-LT AYR/KTM
15. 10. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM
16. 12. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
17. 82. Etienne Bax-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
18. 31. Raido Riim-Ilvars Skultans EST-LV WSP/Zabel
Last Chance:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 12. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
03. 10. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM
04. 31. Raido Riim-Ilvars Skultans EST-LV WSP/Zabel
05. 54. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST WSP/Zabel
06. 36. Litauras Variakojis-Dovydas Ausiejus LT-LT WSP/Husqvarna
Reserves:
07. 177. Uvis Vasilenko-Kaspars Krievs LV-LV WSP/Zabel
08. 137. Nerijus Davidonis-Arvydas Davidonis LT-LT MEFO/KTM
Not qualified:
09. 100. Silvio Senz-Lotars Aleksejevs D-LV VMC/Zabel
10. 700. Paulius Tandzegolskis-Martynas Zaliauskas LT-LT AYR/KTM
11. 151. Ludovic Boucher-Marlow Devoldre F-F WSP/Zabel
12. 52. Martin Vratny-Radek Viton CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
13. 226. Dzintars Jaundzeikars-Roberts Uzans LV-LV WSP/Zabel

lamsf_logoInfo:

Sporta un atpūtas parks Pīlādžu Mototrase
Adrese: „Pīlādži’’, Stelpe., Vecumnieku novads, LV-3925, Latvija
Tel.: +371 29454683

Email: info@motosport.lv

Webpage: http://www.piladzis.lv/

GPS: N 56.53412 – E 24.51735

stelpe2016