Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2016 GP7 Strassbessenbach, Germany

World Championship Sidecarcross

germany_flag17-July-2016

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
02. 14. Ben Adriaenssen-Lauris Daiders B-LV
03. 05. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
04. 82. Etienne Bax-Robbie Bax NL-NL
05. 02. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
06. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
07. 12. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
08. 444. Nick Jarvis-Christian Nilsson GB-S
09. 21. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
10. 06. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
11. 32. Igor Rodionov-Arturs Linters RUS-LV
12. 35. Marco Boller-Marius Strauss CH-CH
13. 25. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN
14. 18. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST
15. 44. Guennady Auvray-Luc Rostingt F-F
16. 45. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F
17. 22. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A
18. 41. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH
19. 24. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
20. 37. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D
21. 93. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH
22. 86. Marcel Faustmann-Andres Haller D-D
23. 911. Adrian Peter-Andy Schlinnertz D-B
24. 81. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
25. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
26. 271. Arne Dierckens-Kenny Boxtaele B-B
27. 10. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL
28. 15. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL
29. 511. Vit Janousek-Jakun Janousek CZ-CZ
30. 11. Jason van Daele-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV
PL. NR. NAME NAT.

01. 14. Ben Adriaenssen-Lauris Daiders B-LV
02. 05. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
03. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
04. 02. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
05. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
06. 82. Etienne Bax-Robbie Bax NL-NL
07. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
08. 11. Jason van Daele-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV
09. 444. Nick Jarvis-Christian Nilsson GB-S
10. 12. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
11. 15. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL
12. 06. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
13. 25. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN
14. 18. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST
15. 35. Marco Boller-Marius Strauss CH-CH
16. 271. Arne Dierckens-Kenny Boxtaele B-B
17. 32. Igor Rodionov-Arturs Linters RUS-LV
18. 45. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F
19. 44. Guennady Auvray-Luc Rostingt F-F
20. 24. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
21. 37. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D
22. 86. Marcel Faustmann-Andres Haller D-D
23. 22. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A
24. 41. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH
25. 511. Vit Janousek-Jakun Janousek CZ-CZ
26. 81. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
27. 93. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH
28. 911. Adrian Peter-Andy Schlinnertz D-B
29. 21. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 14. Ben Adriaenssen-Lauris Daiders B-LV WSP/Husqvarna 47
02. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna 45
03. 05. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 42
04. 02. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 34
05. 82. Etienne Bax-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 33
06. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA 31
07. 444. Nick Jarvis-Christian Nilsson GB-S WSP/Husqvarna 25
08. 12. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 25
09. 06. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 20
10. 25. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/Husqvarna 16
11. 35. Marco Boller-Marius Strauss CH-CH WSP/KTM 15
12. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 14
13. 18. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST WSP/Zabel 14
14. 32. Igor Rodionov-Arturs Linters RUS-LV WSP/Zabel 14
15. 11. Jason van Daele-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV WHT/Husqvarna 13
16. 21. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 12
17. 15. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel 10
18. 45. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/KTM 8
19. 44. Guennady Auvray-Luc Rostingt F-F WSP/Zabel 8
20. 271. Arne Dierckens-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel 5
21. 22. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel 4
22. 24. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 3
23. 41. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM 3
24. 37. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel 1
25. 86. Marcel Faustmann-Andres Haller D-D VMC/Zabel 0
26. 511. Vit Janousek-Jakun Janousek CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA 0
27. 81. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC/Zabel 0
28. 93. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH WHT/KTM 0
29. 10. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM 0
30. 911. Adrian Peter-Andy Schlinnertz D-B WSP/Zabel 0
Pictures by: Luc Driesen & Willy Ronne

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
02. 14. Ben Adriaenssen-Lauris Daiders B-LV WSP/Husqvarna
03. 05. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
04. 11. Jason van Daele-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV WHT/Husqvarna
05. 22. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel
06. 21. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
07. 35. Marco Boller-Marius Strauss CH-CH WSP/KTM
08. 12. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
09. 511. Vit Janousek-Jakun Janousek CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA
10. 86. Marcel Faustmann-Andres Haller D-D VMC/Zabel
11. 15. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel
12. 44. Guennady Auvray-Luc Rostingt F-F WSP/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 37. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel
14. 56. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster CH-D VMC/Yamaha
15. 81. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC/Zabel
16. 58. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D WSP/Zabel
17. 155. Jaroslav Pokorny-Jiri Ures CZ-CZ MEFO/Zabel
18. 128. Christof van der Veken-Thomas Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel
19. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel
20. 32. Igor Rodionov-Arturs Linters RUS-LV WSP/Zabel
21. 100. Silvio Senz-Johan Klumpers D-NL VMC/Zabel
22. 24. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
23. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 02. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM
02. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna
03. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA
04. 444. Nick Jarvis-Christian Nilsson GB-S WSP/Husqvarna
05. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM
06. 271. Arne Dierckens-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel
07. 25. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/Husqvarna
08. 41. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM
09. 10. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM
10. 30. Mike Keuben-Ryan Humprey NL-GB VMC/Husqvarna
11. 18. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST WSP/Zabel
12. 06. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 93. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH WHT/KTM
14. 911. Adrian Peter-Andy Schlinnertz D-B WSP/Zabel
15. 45. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/KTM
16. 55. Marcus Prokesch-Philipp Hildebrand D-D WSP/Zabel
17. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Andreas Hegewald D-D WHT/KTM
18. 133. Lukas Pudlo-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
19. 52. Martin Vratny-Radek Viton CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
20. 199. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
21. 99. Rene Stalman-Enrico Meulenbroek NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna
22. 338. Stan Goeyvaerts-Birgen Beernaert B-B VMC/Zabel
23. 132. Zeno Compalati-Matteo Piana IT-IT WSP/Zabel
Last Change:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 24. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
02. 32. Igor Rodionov-Arturs Linters RUS-LV WSP/Zabel
03. 37. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel
04. 45. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/KTM
05. 81. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC/Zabel
06. 911. Adrian Peter-Andy Schlinnertz D-B WSP/Zabel
Reserves:
07. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
08. 93. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH WHT/KTM
Not qualified:
09. 133. Lukas Pudlo-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
10. 56. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster CH-D VMC/Yamaha
11. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Andreas Hegewald D-D WHT/KTM
12. 100. Silvio Senz-Johan Klumpers D-NL VMC/Zabel
13. 55. Marcus Prokesch-Philipp Hildebrand D-D WSP/Zabel
14. 99. Rene Stalman-Enrico Meulenbroek NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna
15. 52. Martin Vratny-Radek Viton CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
16. 58. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D WSP/Zabel
17. 338. Stan Goeyvaerts-Birgen Beernaert B-B VMC/Zabel
18. 199. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
19. 155. Jaroslav Pokorny-Jiri Ures CZ-CZ MEFO/Zabel
20. 128. Christof van der Veken-Thomas Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel

dmsb_logoInfo:

MSC Straßbessenbach
Brunhilde Seubert
Hirtenweg 10
63808 Haibach
Germany
Tel. +49 6021 69780
Fax. +49 6021 66500
Mail. msc-seubert@t-online.de

Webpage: http://www.msc-strassbessenbach.de/

 bessenbach2016

Bewaren

Bewaren