Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2016 GP6 Genk, Belgium

World Championship Sidecarcross

belgium_flag10-July-2016

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Robbie Bax NL-NL
03. 14. Ben Adriaenssen-Lauris Daiders B-LV
04. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Peter Beunk NL-NL
05. 06. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
06. 05. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
07. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
08. 444. Nick Jarvis-Christian Nilsson GB-S
09. 25. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN
10. 12. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
11. 15. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL
12. 32. Igor Rodionov-Arturs Linters RUS-LV
13. 22. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A
14. 30. Mike Keuben-Ryan Humprey NL-GB
15. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
16. 18. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST
17. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ
18. 271. Arne Dierckens-Kenny Boxtaele B-B
19. 86. Marcel Faustmann-Andres Haller D-D
20. 181. David Keane-Paul Horton GB-GB
21. 45. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F
22. 37. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D
23. 35. Marco Boller-Marius Strauss CH-CH
24. 56. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster CH-D
25. 24. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
26. 02. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
27. 41. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH
28. 81. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
29. 23. Kristof Santermans-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
30. 07. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Robbie Bax NL-NL
02. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
03. 14. Ben Adriaenssen-Lauris Daiders B-LV
04. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Peter Beunk NL-NL
05. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
06. 05. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
07. 444. Nick Jarvis-Christian Nilsson GB-S
08. 12. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
09. 15. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL
10. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
11. 32. Igor Rodionov-Arturs Linters RUS-LV
12. 45. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F
13. 41. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH
14. 02. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
15. 18. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST
16. 86. Marcel Faustmann-Andres Haller D-D
17. 271. Arne Dierckens-Kenny Boxtaele B-B
18. 22. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A
19. 30. Mike Keuben-Ryan Humprey NL-GB
20. 181. David Keane-Paul Horton GB-GB
21. 81. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
22. 56. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster CH-D
23. 24. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
24. 25. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN
25. 99. Rene Stalman-Enrico Meulenbroek NL-NL
26. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ
27. 35. Marco Boller-Marius Strauss CH-CH
28. 37. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D
29. 06. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 47
02. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna 47
03. 14. Ben Adriaenssen-Lauris Daiders B-LV WSP/Husqvarna 40
04. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel 36
05. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA 30
06. 05. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 30
07. 444. Nick Jarvis-Christian Nilsson GB-S WSP/Husqvarna 27
08. 12. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 24
09. 15. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel 22
10. 32. Igor Rodionov-Arturs Linters RUS-LV WSP/Zabel 19
11. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 17
12. 06. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 16
13. 25. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/Husqvarna 12
14. 18. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST WSP/Zabel 11
15. 22. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel 11
16. 45. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/KTM 9
17. 30. Mike Keuben-Ryan Humprey NL-GB VMC/Husqvarna 9
18. 41. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM 8
19. 02. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 7
20. 86. Marcel Faustmann-Andres Haller D-D VMC/Zabel 7
21. 271. Arne Dierckens-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel 7
22. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 4
23. 181. David Keane-Paul Horton GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2
24. 81. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC/Zabel 0
25. 56. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster CH-D VMC/Yamaha 0
26. 24. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 0
27. 99. Rene Stalman-Enrico Meulenbroek NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna 0
28. 35. Marco Boller-Marius Strauss CH-CH WSP/KTM 0
29. 37. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel 0
30. 23. Kristof Santermans-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/Zabel 0
31. 07. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV VMC/Zabel 0
Pictures by: Freddie Driezes
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 06. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel
02. 14. Ben Adriaenssen-Lauris Daiders B-LV WSP/Husqvarna
03. 05. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
04. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA
05. 25. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/Husqvarna
06. 18. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST WSP/Zabel
07. 15. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel
08. 32. Igor Rodionov-Arturs Linters RUS-LV WSP/Zabel
09. 12. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
10. 56. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster CH-D VMC/Yamaha
11. 30. Mike Keuben-Ryan Humprey NL-GB VMC/Husqvarna
12. 22. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 37. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel
14. 52. Martin Vratny-Radek Viton CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
15. 35. Marco Boller-Marius Strauss CH-CH WSP/KTM
16. 911. Adrian Peter-Andy Schlinnertz D-B WSP/Zabel
17. 02. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM
18. 45. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/KTM
19. 128. Christof van der Veken-Thomas Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
03. 23. Kristof Santermans-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/Zabel
04. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna
05. 07. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV VMC/Zabel
06. 444. Nick Jarvis-Christian Nilsson GB-S WSP/Husqvarna
07. 24. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
08. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM
09. 41. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM
10. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
11. 86. Marcel Faustmann-Andres Haller D-D VMC/Zabel
12. 181. David Keane-Paul Horton GB-GB VMC/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Andreas Hegewald D-D WHT/KTM
14. 99. Rene Stalman-Enrico Meulenbroek NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna
15. 117. Steven Deprez-Bjorn Serpieters B-B WSP/Kawasaki
16. 271. Arne Dierckens-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel
17. 81. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC/Zabel
18. 338. Stan Goeyvaerts-Michael Dhondt B-B VMC/Zabel
Last Change:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 02. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM
02. 271. Arne Dierckens-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel
03. 45. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/KTM
04. 35. Marco Boller-Marius Strauss CH-CH WSP/KTM
05. 37. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel
06. 81. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC/Zabel
Reserves:
07. 338. Stan Goeyvaerts-Michael Dhondt B-B VMC/Zabel
08. 99. Rene Stalman-Enrico Meulenbroek NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna
Not qualified:
09. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Andreas Hegewald D-D WHT/KTM
10. 911. Adrian Peter-Andy Schlinnertz D-B WSP/Zabel
11. 117. Steven Deprez-Bjorn Serpieters B-B WSP/Kawasaki
12. 52. Martin Vratny-Radek Viton CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
13. 128. Christof van der Veken-Thomas Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel

fmbbmbInfo:

MC MAASLAND
Mr. Soors Jacky
Muizendijkstraat 28
3960 Bree
Belgium
tel. +32 89 471 771
fax. +32 89 471 771
Email: jackysoors@euphonynet.be
http://www.sidecarcross.be
http://www.wk-sidecars-neeroeteren-genk.be/

Genk2016posterGenk2016

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren