Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2016 GP5 Valkenswaard, Netherlands

World Championship Sidecarcross

nl_flag19-June-2016

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 14. Ben Adriaenssen-Lauris Daiders B-LV
02. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
03. 07. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV
04. 23. Kristof Santermans-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
05. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
06. 12. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
07. 82. Etienne Bax-Robbie Bax NL-NL
08. 05. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
09. 24. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
10. 06. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
11. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
12. 444. Nick Jarvis-Christian Nilsson GB-S
13. 02. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
14. 30. Mike Keuben-Ryan Humprey NL-GB
15. 32. Igor Rodionov-Arturs Linters RUS-LV
16. 271. Arne Dierckens-Kenny Boxtaele B-B
17. 555. Julian Veldman-Jorit van der Putten NL-NL
18. 15. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL
19. 81. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
20. 127. Neil Campbell-Craig Parmenter IRL-GB
21. 25. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN
22. 56. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster CH-D
23. 911. Adrian Peter-Andy Schlinnertz D-B
24. 37. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D
25. 39. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
26. 41. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH
27. 22. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A
28. 10. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL
29. 46. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Bart Sloot NL-NL
30. 86. Marcel Faustmann-Andres Haller D-D
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 14. Ben Adriaenssen-Lauris Daiders B-LV
02. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
03. 06. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
04. 07. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV
05. 02. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
06. 05. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
07. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
08. 82. Etienne Bax-Robbie Bax NL-NL
09. 15. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL
10. 23. Kristof Santermans-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
11. 12. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
12. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
13. 32. Igor Rodionov-Arturs Linters RUS-LV
14. 271. Arne Dierckens-Kenny Boxtaele B-B
15. 30. Mike Keuben-Ryan Humprey NL-GB
16. 24. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
17. 25. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN
18. 56. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster CH-D
19. 46. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Bart Sloot NL-NL
20. 39. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
21. 127. Neil Campbell-Craig Parmenter IRL-GB
22. 86. Marcel Faustmann-Andres Haller D-D
23. 37. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D
24. 41. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH
25. 911. Adrian Peter-Andy Schlinnertz D-B
26. 58. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D
27. 444. Nick Jarvis-Christian Nilsson GB-S
28. 81. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
29. 555. Julian Veldman-Jorit van der Putten NL-NL
30. 65. Patrick Greup-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 14. Ben Adriaenssen-Lauris Daiders B-LV WSP/Husqvarna 50
02. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna 44
03. 07. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV VMC/Zabel 38
04. 06. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 31
05. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 30
06. 23. Kristof Santermans-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/Zabel 29
07. 05. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 28
08. 82. Etienne Bax-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 27
09. 12. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 25
10. 02. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 24
11. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA 19
12. 24. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 17
13. 15. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel 15
14. 32. Igor Rodionov-Arturs Linters RUS-LV WSP/Zabel 14
15. 30. Mike Keuben-Ryan Humprey NL-GB VMC/Husqvarna 13
16. 271. Arne Dierckens-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel 12
17. 444. Nick Jarvis-Christian Nilsson GB-S WSP/Husqvarna 9
18. 25. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/Husqvarna 4
19. 555. Julian Veldman-Jorit van der Putten NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna 4
20. 56. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster CH-D VMC/Yamaha 3
21. 46. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Bart Sloot NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2
22. 81. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2
23. 39. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL EML/Zabel 1
24. 127. Neil Campbell-Craig Parmenter IRL-GB WSP/Zabel 1
25. 86. Marcel Faustmann-Andres Haller D-D VMC/Zabel 0
26. 37. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel 0
27. 41. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM 0
28. 911. Adrian Peter-Andy Schlinnertz D-B WSP/Zabel 0
29. 58. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D WSP/Zabel 0
30. 22. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel 0
31. 10. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM 0
32. 65. Patrick Greup-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel 0
Pictures by: Luc Driesen

Qualification results
(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Due to track circumstances, the qualification races were cancelled.
Pre-qualification results counts for qualification.

Pre-qualification group A:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 06. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel
02. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna
03. 23. Kristof Santermans-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/Zabel
04. 07. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV VMC/Zabel
05. 15. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel
06. 02. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM
07. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM
08. 46. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Bart Sloot NL-NL VMC/Zabel
09. 12. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
10. 39. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL EML/Zabel
11. 30. Mike Keuben-Ryan Humprey NL-GB VMC/Husqvarna
12. 86. Marcel Faustmann-Andres Haller D-D VMC/Zabel
13. 37. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel
14. 41. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM
15. 911. Adrian Peter-Andy Schlinnertz D-B WSP/Zabel
Reserve:
16. 65. Patrick Greup-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel
Not Qualified:
17. 99. Rene Stalman-Enrico Meulenbroek NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna
18. 117. Steven Deprez-Bjorn Serpieters B-B WSP/Kawasaki

Pre-qualification group B:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 14. Ben Adriaenssen-Lauris Daiders B-LV WSP/Husqvarna
02. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA
03. 82. Etienne Bax-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
04. 10. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM
05. 05. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
06. 24. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
07. 271. Arne Dierckens-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel
08. 81. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC/Zabel
09. 555. Julian Veldman-Jorit van der Putten NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna
10. 444. Nick Jarvis-Christian Nilsson GB-S WSP/Husqvarna
11. 25. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/Husqvarna
12. 32. Igor Rodionov-Arturs Linters RUS-LV WSP/Zabel
13. 127. Neil Campbell-Craig Parmenter IRL-GB WSP/Zabel
14. 22. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel
15. 56. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster CH-D VMC/Yamaha
Reserve:
16. 58. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D WSP/Zabel
Not qualified:
17. 100. Silvio Senz-Stefan Nicke D-D VMC/Zabel

 

knmv_logoInfo:

Motor Vereniging Valkenswaard
Secretary: postbus 338 – 5550 AH  Valkenswaard
Track adress: Victoriedijk 6 – 5551 TK  Valkenswaard
Telephon/Fax: +31 40-2017047
secretariaat.mvv@gmail.com
info@motorverenigingvalkenswaard.nl
http://www.motorverenigingvalkenswaard.nl/

valkenswaard-2016v2

 

Bewaren

Bewaren