2016 GP4 Schopfheim, Germany

World Championship Sidecarcross

12-June-2016

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 02. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
02. 07. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV
03. 14. Ben Adriaenssen-Lauris Daiders B-LV
04. 23. Kristof Santermans-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
05. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
06. 10. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL
07. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
08. 444. Nick Jarvis-Christian Nilsson GB-S
09. 12. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
10. 30. Mike Keuben-Meinrad Schelbert NL-D
11. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
12. 271. Arne Dierckens-Kenny Boxtaele B-B
13. 82. Etienne Bax-Robbie Bax NL-NL
14. 32. Igor Rodionov-Arturs Linters RUS-LV
15. 86. Marcel Faustmann-Andres Haller D-D
16. 22. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A
17. 21. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
18. 93. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH
19. 56. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster CH-D
20. 41. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH
21. 05. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
22. 06. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
23. 78. Anthony Mecene-Jimmy Duprat F-F
24. 58. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D
25. 25. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN
26. 24. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
27. 15. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL
28. 37. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D
29. 52. Martin Vratny-Radek Viton CZ-CZ
30. 132. Zeno Compalati-Matteo Piana IT-IT
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 02. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
02. 05. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
03. 14. Ben Adriaenssen-Lauris Daiders B-LV
04. 07. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV
05. 23. Kristof Santermans-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
06. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
07. 10. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL
08. 444. Nick Jarvis-Christian Nilsson GB-S
09. 12. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
10. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
11. 271. Arne Dierckens-Kenny Boxtaele B-B
12. 30. Mike Keuben-Meinrad Schelbert NL-D
13. 21. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
14. 86. Marcel Faustmann-Andres Haller D-D
15. 06. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
16. 24. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
17. 15. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL
18. 25. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN
19. 32. Igor Rodionov-Arturs Linters RUS-LV
20. 52. Martin Vratny-Radek Viton CZ-CZ
21. 55. Marcus Prokesch-Philipp Hildebrand D-D
22. 58. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D
23. 78. Anthony Mecene-Jimmy Duprat F-F
24. 82. Etienne Bax-Robbie Bax NL-NL
25. 93. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH
26. 56. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster CH-D
27. 22. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A
28. 132. Zeno Compalati-Matteo Piana IT-IT
29. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 02. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 50
02. 14. Ben Adriaenssen-Lauris Daiders B-LV WSP/Husqvarna 40
03. 07. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV VMC/Zabel 40
04. 23. Kristof Santermans-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/Zabel 34
05. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna 29
06. 10. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM 29
07. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA 27
08. 444. Nick Jarvis-Christian Nilsson GB-S WSP/Husqvarna 26
09. 12. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WSP/Zabel 24
10. 05. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 22
11. 30. Mike Keuben-Meinrad Schelbert NL-D VMC/Husqvarna 20
12. 271. Arne Dierckens-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel 19
13. 86. Marcel Faustmann-Andres Haller D-D VMC/Zabel 13
14. 21. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 12
15. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 10
16. 32. Igor Rodionov-Arturs Linters RUS-LV WSP/Zabel 9
17. 82. Etienne Bax-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Yamaha 8
18. 06. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 6
19. 24. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 5
20. 22. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel 5
21. 15. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel 4
22. 25. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/Husqvarna 3
23. 93. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH WHT/KTM 3
24. 56. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster CH-D VMC/Yamaha 2
25. 52. Martin Vratny-Radek Viton CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 1
26. 41. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM 1
27. 55. Marcus Prokesch-Philipp Hildebrand D-D WSP/Zabel 0
28. 58. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D WSP/Zabel 0
29. 78. Anthony Mecene-Jimmy Duprat F-F WHT/Zabel 0
30. 132. Zeno Compalati-Matteo Piana IT-IT WSP/Zabel 0
31. 37. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 02. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM
02. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA
03. 14. Ben Adriaenssen-Lauris Daiders B-LV WSP/Husqvarna
04. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM
05. 12. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WSP/Zabel
06. 15. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel
07. 271. Arne Dierckens-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel
08. 06. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel
09. 10. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM
10. 52. Martin Vratny-Radek Viton CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
11. 25. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/Husqvarna
12. 56. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster CH-D VMC/Yamaha
To the last chance:
13. 41. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM
14. 128. Christof van der Veken-Thomas Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel
15. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel
16. 338. Stan Goeyvaerts-Jan Bielen B-B VMC/Zabel
17. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
18. 76. Hotmar Pozzi-Marco Ceresa IT-IT WSP/Husqvarna
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 05. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
02. 07. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV VMC/Zabel
03. 444. Nick Jarvis-Christian Nilsson GB-S WSP/Husqvarna
04. 24. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
05. 82. Etienne Bax-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Yamaha
06. 21. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
07. 22. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel
08. 30. Mike Keuben-Meinrad Schelbert NL-D VMC/Husqvarna
09. 78. Anthony Mecene-Jimmy Duprat F-F WHT/Zabel
10. 23. Kristof Santermans-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/Zabel
11. 86. Marcel Faustmann-Andres Haller D-D VMC/Zabel
12. 32. Igor Rodionov-Arturs Linters RUS-LV WSP/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 58. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D WSP/Zabel
14. 37. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel
15. 93. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH WHT/KTM
16. 132. Zeno Compalati-Matteo Piana IT-IT WSP/Zabel
17. 55. Marcus Prokesch-Philipp Hildebrand D-D WSP/Zabel
18. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna
Last chance:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 93. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH WHT/KTM
02. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna
03. 37. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel
04. 41. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM
05. 58. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D WSP/Zabel
06. 132. Zeno Compalati-Matteo Piana IT-IT WSP/Zabel
Reserves:
07. 55. Marcus Prokesch-Philipp Hildebrand D-D WSP/Zabel
08. 76. Hotmar Pozzi-Marco Ceresa IT-IT WSP/Husqvarna
Not qualified:
09. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
10. 128. Christof van der Veken-Thomas Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel

Info:

Motorsportclub Schopfheim e.V.
Karlstrasse 5
79650 Schopfheim

Tel.: +49 7622 / 7090
Fax: +49 7622 / 671 195

E-Mail:
info@msc-schopfheim.org

Internet:
www.mscschopfheim.de

schopfheim-2016