Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2016 GP3 Brou, France

World Championship Sidecarcross

15-May-2016

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 02. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
02. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
03. 05. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
04. 07. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV
05. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Peter Beunk NL-NL
06. 14. Ben Adriaenssen-Lauris Daiders B-LV
07. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
08. 82. Etienne Bax-Robbie Bax NL-NL
09. 12. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
10. 23. Kristof Santermans-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
11. 444. Nick Jarvis-Christian Nilsson GB-S
12. 15. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL
13. 42. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
14. 21. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
15. 06. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
16. 78. Anthony Mecene-Jimmy Duprat F-F
17. 114. Nick Janssens-Glennn Janssens B-B
18. 32. Igor Rodionov-Arturs Linters RUS-LV
19. 25. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN
20. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
21. 45. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F
22. 44. Guennady Auvray-Luc Rostingt F-F
23. 18. Kert Varik-Johnny Badaire EST-F
24. 37. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D
25. 86. Marcel Faustmann-Andres Haller D-D
26. 151. Ludovic Boucher-Cyril Delajon F-F
27. 24. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
28. 30. Mike Keuben-Ryan Humprey NL-GB
29. 41. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH
30. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 02. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
02. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
03. 05. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
04. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Peter Beunk NL-NL
05. 07. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV
06. 14. Ben Adriaenssen-Lauris Daiders B-LV
07. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
08. 23. Kristof Santermans-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
09. 12. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
10. 15. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL
11. 06. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
12. 444. Nick Jarvis-Christian Nilsson GB-S
13. 21. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
14. 32. Igor Rodionov-Arturs Linters RUS-LV
15. 114. Nick Janssens-Glennn Janssens B-B
16. 82. Etienne Bax-Robbie Bax NL-NL
17. 41. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH
18. 18. Kert Varik-Johnny Badaire EST-F
19. 86. Marcel Faustmann-Andres Haller D-D
20. 44. Guennady Auvray-Luc Rostingt F-F
21. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ
22. 37. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D
23. 45. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F
24. 151. Ludovic Boucher-Cyril Delajon F-F
25. 25. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN
26. 78. Anthony Mecene-Jimmy Duprat F-F
27. 30. Mike Keuben-Ryan Humprey NL-GB
28. 42. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
29. 24. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
30. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS

01. 02. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 50
02. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna 44
03. 05. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 40
04. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel 34
05. 07. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV VMC/Zabel 34
06. 14. Ben Adriaenssen-Lauris Daiders B-LV WSP/Husqvarna 30
07. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA 28
08. 23. Kristof Santermans-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/Zabel 24
09. 12. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 24
10. 15. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel 20
11. 444. Nick Jarvis-Christian Nilsson GB-S WSP/Husqvarna 19
12. 82. Etienne Bax-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Yamaha 18
13. 06. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 16
14. 21. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 15
15. 32. Igor Rodionov-Arturs Linters RUS-LV WSP/Zabel 10
16. 114. Nick Janssens-Glennn Janssens B-B WSP/Zabel 10
17. 42. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM 8
18. 78. Anthony Mecene-Jimmy Duprat F-F WHT/Zabel 5
19. 41. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM 4
20. 18. Kert Varik-Johnny Badaire EST-F WSP/Zabel 3
21. 86. Marcel Faustmann-Andres Haller D-D VMC/Zabel 2
22. 25. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/Husqvarna 2
23. 44. Guennady Auvray-Luc Rostingt F-F WSP/Zabel 1
24. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 1
25. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 0
26. 37. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel 0
27. 45. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/KTM 0
28. 151. Ludovic Boucher-Cyril Delajon F-F WSP/Zabel 0
29. 30. Mike Keuben-Ryan Humprey NL-GB VMC/Husqvarna 0
30. 24. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 0

Pictures by: Luc Vanderaa

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 02. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM
02. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna
03. 05. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
04. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel
05. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA
06. 12. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
07. 42. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM
08. 21. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
09. 78. Anthony Mecene-Jimmy Duprat F-F WHT/Zabel
10. 18. Kert Varik-Johnny Badaire EST-F WSP/Zabel
11. 151. Ludovic Boucher-Jimmy Boucher F-F WSP/Zabel
12. 86. Marcel Faustmann-Andres Haller D-D VMC/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 72. Alexandre Hermeline-Paul Fessard F-F WHT/KTM
14. 53. Edouard Masson-Maxime Manach F-F WHT/KTM
15. 138. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines F-F WHT/KTM
16. 444. Nick Jarvis-Christian Nilsson GB-S WSP/Husqvarna
17. 44. Guennady Auvray-Luc Rostingt F-F WSP/Zabel
18. 37. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel
19. 117. Steven Deprez-Bjorn Serpieters B-B WSP/Kawasaki
20. 25. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/Husqvarna
21. 10. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 14. Ben Adriaenssen-Lauris Daiders B-LV WSP/Husqvarna
02. 07. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV VMC/Zabel
03. 06. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel
04. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM
05. 23. Kristof Santermans-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/Zabel
06. 82. Etienne Bax-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Yamaha
07. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
08. 114. Nick Janssens-Glennn Janssens B-B WSP/Zabel
09. 15. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel
10. 24. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
11. 30. Mike Keuben-Ryan Humprey NL-GB VMC/Husqvarna
12. 32. Igor Rodionov-Arturs Linters RUS-LV WSP/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 45. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/KTM
14. 133. Lukas Pudlo-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
15. 58. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D WSP/Zabel
16. 714. Kenneth Dierckens-Dennis van de Bulck B-B VMC/Zabel
17. 338. Stan Goeyvaerts-Nick Maas B-NL VMC/Zabel
18. 41. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM
19. 52. Martin Vratny-Radek Viton CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
20. 87. Larris Hendrickx-Levi Vaes B-B WSP/Husqvarna
21. 83. Joachim Liebl-Jaroslav Pinta CZ-CZ MMR/Zabel
Last Change:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 444. Nick Jarvis-Christian Nilsson GB-S WSP/Husqvarna
02. 45. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/KTM
03. 25. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/Husqvarna
04. 44. Guennady Auvray-Luc Rostingt F-F WSP/Zabel
05. 37. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel
06. 41. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM
Reserves:
07. 338. Stan Goeyvaerts-Nick Maas B-NL VMC/Zabel
08. 133. Lukas Pudlo-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
Not qualified:
09. 58. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D WSP/Zabel
10. 53. Edouard Masson-Maxime Manach F-F WHT/KTM
11. 72. Alexandre Hermeline-Paul Fessard F-F WHT/KTM
12. 138. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines F-F WHT/KTM
13. 714. Kenneth Dierckens-Dennis van de Bulck B-B VMC/Zabel
14. 52. Martin Vratny-Radek Viton CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
15. 10. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM
16. 117. Steven Deprez-Bjorn Serpieters B-B WSP/Kawasaki
17. 87. Larris Hendrickx-Levi Vaes B-B WSP/Husqvarna

ffm_logoInfo:
MC de Brou
51 rue du Chateaudun
28160 Brou
France
tel. +33 2 37 96 01 12
fax. +33 2 37 47 06 79
Email: etienne.vouzelaud@vouzelaud.com
Website: http://www.mxbrou.com/

Brou2016