World Championship Sidecarcross
|
15-May-2016 |
|
Race 1: |
Race 2: |
|
PL. NR. NAME NAT. 01. 02. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F 02. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL 03. 05. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB 04. 07. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV 05. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Peter Beunk NL-NL 06. 14. Ben Adriaenssen-Lauris Daiders B-LV 07. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ 08. 82. Etienne Bax-Robbie Bax NL-NL 09. 12. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB 10. 23. Kristof Santermans-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV 11. 444. Nick Jarvis-Christian Nilsson GB-S 12. 15. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL 13. 42. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH 14. 21. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ 15. 06. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL 16. 78. Anthony Mecene-Jimmy Duprat F-F 17. 114. Nick Janssens-Glennn Janssens B-B 18. 32. Igor Rodionov-Arturs Linters RUS-LV 19. 25. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN 20. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH 21. 45. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F 22. 44. Guennady Auvray-Luc Rostingt F-F 23. 18. Kert Varik-Johnny Badaire EST-F 24. 37. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D 25. 86. Marcel Faustmann-Andres Haller D-D 26. 151. Ludovic Boucher-Cyril Delajon F-F 27. 24. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL 28. 30. Mike Keuben-Ryan Humprey NL-GB 29. 41. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH 30. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ |
PL. NR. NAME NAT. 01. 02. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F 02. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL 03. 05. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB 04. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Peter Beunk NL-NL 05. 07. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV 06. 14. Ben Adriaenssen-Lauris Daiders B-LV 07. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ 08. 23. Kristof Santermans-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV 09. 12. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB 10. 15. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL 11. 06. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL 12. 444. Nick Jarvis-Christian Nilsson GB-S 13. 21. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ 14. 32. Igor Rodionov-Arturs Linters RUS-LV 15. 114. Nick Janssens-Glennn Janssens B-B 16. 82. Etienne Bax-Robbie Bax NL-NL 17. 41. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH 18. 18. Kert Varik-Johnny Badaire EST-F 19. 86. Marcel Faustmann-Andres Haller D-D 20. 44. Guennady Auvray-Luc Rostingt F-F 21. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ 22. 37. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D 23. 45. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F 24. 151. Ludovic Boucher-Cyril Delajon F-F 25. 25. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN 26. 78. Anthony Mecene-Jimmy Duprat F-F 27. 30. Mike Keuben-Ryan Humprey NL-GB 28. 42. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH 29. 24. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL 30. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH |
|
Overall Position: |
||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 02. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 50 |
||
Pictures by: Luc Vanderaa |
||
Qualification results(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems |
||
Quali race 1: | ||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR 01. 02. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 02. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna 03. 05. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 04. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel 05. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA 06. 12. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 07. 42. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM 08. 21. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 09. 78. Anthony Mecene-Jimmy Duprat F-F WHT/Zabel 10. 18. Kert Varik-Johnny Badaire EST-F WSP/Zabel 11. 151. Ludovic Boucher-Jimmy Boucher F-F WSP/Zabel 12. 86. Marcel Faustmann-Andres Haller D-D VMC/Zabel To the last chance: 13. 72. Alexandre Hermeline-Paul Fessard F-F WHT/KTM 14. 53. Edouard Masson-Maxime Manach F-F WHT/KTM 15. 138. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines F-F WHT/KTM 16. 444. Nick Jarvis-Christian Nilsson GB-S WSP/Husqvarna 17. 44. Guennady Auvray-Luc Rostingt F-F WSP/Zabel 18. 37. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel 19. 117. Steven Deprez-Bjorn Serpieters B-B WSP/Kawasaki 20. 25. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/Husqvarna 21. 10. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM |
||
Quali race 2: | ||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR 01. 14. Ben Adriaenssen-Lauris Daiders B-LV WSP/Husqvarna 02. 07. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV VMC/Zabel 03. 06. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 04. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 05. 23. Kristof Santermans-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/Zabel 06. 82. Etienne Bax-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Yamaha 07. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 08. 114. Nick Janssens-Glennn Janssens B-B WSP/Zabel 09. 15. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel 10. 24. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 11. 30. Mike Keuben-Ryan Humprey NL-GB VMC/Husqvarna 12. 32. Igor Rodionov-Arturs Linters RUS-LV WSP/Zabel To the last chance: 13. 45. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/KTM 14. 133. Lukas Pudlo-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 15. 58. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D WSP/Zabel 16. 714. Kenneth Dierckens-Dennis van de Bulck B-B VMC/Zabel 17. 338. Stan Goeyvaerts-Nick Maas B-NL VMC/Zabel 18. 41. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM 19. 52. Martin Vratny-Radek Viton CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 20. 87. Larris Hendrickx-Levi Vaes B-B WSP/Husqvarna 21. 83. Joachim Liebl-Jaroslav Pinta CZ-CZ MMR/Zabel |
||
Last Change: | ||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR 01. 444. Nick Jarvis-Christian Nilsson GB-S WSP/Husqvarna 02. 45. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/KTM 03. 25. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/Husqvarna 04. 44. Guennady Auvray-Luc Rostingt F-F WSP/Zabel 05. 37. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel 06. 41. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM Reserves: 07. 338. Stan Goeyvaerts-Nick Maas B-NL VMC/Zabel 08. 133. Lukas Pudlo-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel Not qualified: 09. 58. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D WSP/Zabel 10. 53. Edouard Masson-Maxime Manach F-F WHT/KTM 11. 72. Alexandre Hermeline-Paul Fessard F-F WHT/KTM 12. 138. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines F-F WHT/KTM 13. 714. Kenneth Dierckens-Dennis van de Bulck B-B VMC/Zabel 14. 52. Martin Vratny-Radek Viton CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 15. 10. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM 16. 117. Steven Deprez-Bjorn Serpieters B-B WSP/Kawasaki 17. 87. Larris Hendrickx-Levi Vaes B-B WSP/Husqvarna |
||
Info:
MC de Brou
51 rue du Chateaudun
28160 Brou
France
tel. +33 2 37 96 01 12
fax. +33 2 37 47 06 79
Email: etienne.vouzelaud@vouzelaud.com
Website: http://www.mxbrou.com/