Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2016 GP2 Kramolin, Czech Republic

World Championship Sidecarcross

czrep_flag08-May-2016

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 02. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
02. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Peter Beunk NL-NL
03. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
04. 07. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV
05. 05. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
06. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
07. 14. Ben Adriaenssen-Lauris Daiders B-LV
08. 82. Etienne Bax-Robbie Bax NL-NL
09. 12. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
10. 21. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
11. 23. Kristof Santermans-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
12. 10. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL
13. 06. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
14. 32. Igor Rodionov-Arturs Linters RUS-LV
15. 444. Nick Jarvis-Christian Nilsson GB-S
16. 24. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
17. 18. Kert Varik-Maarek Mill EST-EST
18. 37. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D
19. 42. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
20. 133. Lukas Pudlo-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ
21. 15. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL
22. 41. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH
23. 86. Marcel Faustmann-Andres Haller D-D
24. 27. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST
25. 271. Arne Dierckens-Kenny Boxtaele B-B
26. 40. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ
27. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
28. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ
29. 19. Davy Sanders-Roy Bijenhof B-NL
30. 11. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 02. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
02. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Peter Beunk NL-NL
03. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
04. 07. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV
05. 05. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
06. 06. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
07. 82. Etienne Bax-Robbie Bax NL-NL
08. 14. Ben Adriaenssen-Lauris Daiders B-LV
09. 23. Kristof Santermans-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
10. 10. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL
11. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
12. 444. Nick Jarvis-Christian Nilsson GB-S
13. 21. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
14. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ
15. 18. Kert Varik-Maarek Mill EST-EST
16. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
17. 15. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL
18. 32. Igor Rodionov-Arturs Linters RUS-LV
19. 24. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
20. 271. Arne Dierckens-Kenny Boxtaele B-B
21. 86. Marcel Faustmann-Andres Haller D-D
22. 41. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH
23. 37. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D
24. 93. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH
25. 27. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST
26. 42. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
27. 12. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
28. 40. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ
29. 56. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster CH-D
30. 133. Lukas Pudlo-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 02. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 50
02. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel 44
03. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna 40
04. 07. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV VMC/Zabel 36
05. 05. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 32
06. 82. Etienne Bax-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Yamaha 27
07. 14. Ben Adriaenssen-Lauris Daiders B-LV WSP/Husqvarna 27
08. 06. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 23
09. 23. Kristof Santermans-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/Zabel 22
10. 10. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM 20
11. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA 20
12. 21. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 19
13. 444. Nick Jarvis-Christian Nilsson GB-S WSP/Husqvarna 15
14. 12. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 12
15. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 10
16. 18. Kert Varik-Maarek Mill EST-EST WSP/Zabel 10
17. 32. Igor Rodionov-Arturs Linters RUS-LV WSP/Zabel 10
18. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 7
19. 24. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 7
20. 15. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel 4
21. 37. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel 3
22. 42. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM 2
23. 271. Arne Dierckens-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel 1
24. 133. Lukas Pudlo-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 1
25. 86. Marcel Faustmann-Andres Haller D-D VMC/Zabel 0
26. 41. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM 0
27. 27. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST WSP/Zabel 0
28. 40. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA 0
29. 93. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH WHT/KTM 0
30. 56. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster CH-D VMC/Yamaha 0
31. 19. Davy Sanders-Roy Bijenhof B-NL WSP/Zabel 0
32. 11. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B WHT/Husqvarna 0
Pictures by: Luc Vanderaa

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna
02. 07. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV VMC/Zabel
03. 05. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
04. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA
05. 12. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
06. 14. Ben Adriaenssen-Lauris Daiders B-LV WSP/Husqvarna
07. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
08. 133. Lukas Pudlo-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
09. 24. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
10. 41. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM
11. 271. Arne Dierckens-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel
12. 10. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM
To the last chance:
13. 282. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
14. 155. Jaroslav Pokorny-Jiri Ures CZ-CZ MEFO/Zabel
15. 501. Martin Kralicek-Lukas Vybiral CZ-CZ VMC/MEGA
16. 128. Christof van der Veken-Thomas Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel
17. 15. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel
18. 40. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA
19. 93. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH WHT/KTM
20. 69. Nick Uhlig-Philipp Oettel D-D VMC/Zabel
21. 87. Larris Hendrickx-Levi Vaes B-B WSP/Husqvarna
22. 76. Hotmar Pozzi-Marco Ceresa IT-IT WSP/Husqvarna
23. 117. Steven Deprez-Bjorn Serpieters B-B WSP/Kawasaki
24. 32. Igor Rodionov-Arturs Linters RUS-LV WSP/Zabel
25. 54. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST WSP/Zabel
26. 199. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR

01. 02. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM
02. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel
03. 23. Kristof Santermans-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/Zabel
04. 82. Etienne Bax-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Yamaha
05. 06. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel
06. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM
07. 19. Davy Sanders-Roy Bijenhof B-NL WSP/Zabel
08. 444. Nick Jarvis-Christian Nilsson GB-S WSP/Husqvarna
09. 42. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM
10. 21. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
11. 37. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel
12. 27. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST WSP/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 56. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster CH-D VMC/Yamaha
14. 18. Kert Varik-Maarek Mill EST-EST WSP/Zabel
15. 100. Silvio Senz-Stefan Nicke D-D VMC/Zabel
16. 52. Martin Vratny-Radek Viton CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
17. 911. Adrian Peter-Andy Schlinnertz D-B WSP/Zabel
18. 55. Marcus Prokesch-Philipp Hildebrand D-D WSP/Zabel
19. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Andreas Hegewald D-D WHT/KTM
20. 11. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B WHT/Husqvarna
21. 58. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D WSP/Zabel
22. 132. Zeno Compalati-Matteo Piana IT-IT WSP/Zabel
23. 25. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/Husqvarna
24. 86. Marcel Faustmann-Andres Haller D-D VMC/Zabel
25. 338. Stan Goeyvaerts-Nick Maas B-NL VMC/Zabel

Last Change:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR

01. 11. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B WHT/Husqvarna
02. 18. Kert Varik-Maarek Mill EST-EST WSP/Zabel
03. 32. Igor Rodionov-Arturs Linters RUS-LV WSP/Zabel
04. 15. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel
05. 40. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA
06. 86. Marcel Faustmann-Andres Haller D-D VMC/Zabel
Reserves:
07. 93. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH WHT/KTM
08. 56. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster CH-D VMC/Yamaha
Not qualified:
09. 76. Hotmar Pozzi-Marco Ceresa IT-IT WSP/Husqvarna
10. 87. Larris Hendrickx-Levi Vaes B-B WSP/Husqvarna
11. 132. Zeno Compalati-Matteo Piana IT-IT WSP/Zabel
12. 282. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
13. 69. Nick Uhlig-Philipp Oettel D-D VMC/Zabel
14. 58. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D WSP/Zabel
15. 25. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/Husqvarna
16. 52. Martin Vratny-Radek Viton CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
17. 55. Marcus Prokesch-Philipp Hildebrand D-D WSP/Zabel
18. 100. Silvio Senz-Stefan Nicke D-D VMC/Zabel
19. 911. Adrian Peter-Andy Schlinnertz D-B WSP/Zabel
20. 338. Stan Goeyvaerts-Nick Maas B-NL VMC/Zabel
21. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Andreas Hegewald D-D WHT/KTM
22. 155. Jaroslav Pokorny-Jiri Ures CZ-CZ MEFO/Zabel
23. 501. Martin Kralicek-Lukas Vybiral CZ-CZ VMC/MEGA
24. 128. Christof van der Veken-Thomas Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel
25. 54. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST WSP/Zabel
26. 117. Steven Deprez-Bjorn Serpieters B-B WSP/Kawasaki
27. 199. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel


logo_accrInfo:
Automoto klub Nepomuk v AČR
Plzeňská 456
335 01 Nepomuk
Tel./fax: +420 371 591 359
E-mail: amk@nepomuk.cz
Website: www.amk.nepomuk.cz

Nepomuk2016