Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2016 GP11 Rudersberg, Germany

World Championship Sidecarcross

germany_flag18-Sep-2016

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Robbie Bax NL-NL
02. 14. Ben Adriaenssen-Lauris Daiders B-LV
03. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
04. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
05. 05. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
06. 18. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST
07. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Martin Hroch NL-CZ
08. 86. Marcel Faustmann-Marius Strauss D-CH
09. 24. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
10. 12. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
11. 06. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
12. 15. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL
13. 444. Nick Jarvis-Christian Nilsson GB-S
14. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
15. 19. Davy Sanders-Roy Bijenhof B-NL
16. 37. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D
17. 93. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH
18. 42. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
19. 56. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster CH-D
20. 44. Guennady Auvray-Luc Rostingt F-F
21. 21. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
22. 25. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN
23. 45. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F
24. 271. Arne Dierckens-Kenny Boxtaele B-B
25. 07. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV
26. 32. Igor Rodionov-Kaspars Stupelis RUS-LV
27. 100. Silvio Senz-Nick Maas D-NL
28. 10. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL
29. 30. Mike Keuben-Ryan Humprey NL-GB
30. 34. Tobias Garhammer-Stefan Nicke D-D
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 14. Ben Adriaenssen-Lauris Daiders B-LV
02. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
03. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
04. 05. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
05. 32. Igor Rodionov-Kaspars Stupelis RUS-LV
06. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
07. 12. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
08. 82. Etienne Bax-Robbie Bax NL-NL
09. 18. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST
10. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Martin Hroch NL-CZ
11. 15. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL
12. 56. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster CH-D
13. 86. Marcel Faustmann-Marius Strauss D-CH
14. 37. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D
15. 24. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
16. 42. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
17. 06. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
18. 21. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
19. 271. Arne Dierckens-Kenny Boxtaele B-B
20. 34. Tobias Garhammer-Stefan Nicke D-D
21. 19. Davy Sanders-Roy Bijenhof B-NL
22. 54. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST
23. 100. Silvio Senz-Nick Maas D-NL
24. 444. Nick Jarvis-Christian Nilsson GB-S
25. 93. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH
26. 07. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV
27. 44. Guennady Auvray-Luc Rostingt F-F
28. 45. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F
29. 25. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN
30. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 14. Ben Adriaenssen-Lauris Daiders B-LV WSP/Husqvarna 47
02. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA 40
03. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna 40
04. 82. Etienne Bax-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 38
05. 05. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 34
06. 18. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST WSP/KTM 27
07. 12. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 25
08. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Martin Hroch NL-CZ WSP/Zabel 25
09. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 22
10. 86. Marcel Faustmann-Marius Strauss D-CH VMC/Zabel 21
11. 15. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel 19
12. 24. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 18
13. 32. Igor Rodionov-Kaspars Stupelis RUS-LV WSP/Zabel 16
14. 06. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 14
15. 37. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel 12
16. 56. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster CH-D VMC/Yamaha 11
17. 42. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM 8
18. 444. Nick Jarvis-Christian Nilsson GB-S WSP/Husqvarna 8
19. 19. Davy Sanders-Roy Bijenhof B-NL WSP/Zabel 6
20. 93. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 4
21. 21. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 3
22. 271. Arne Dierckens-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel 2
23. 34. Tobias Garhammer-Stefan Nicke D-D VMC/Zabel 1
24. 44. Guennady Auvray-Luc Rostingt F-F WSP/Zabel 1
25. 54. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST WSP/Zabel 0
26. 100. Silvio Senz-Nick Maas D-NL VMC/Zabel 0
27. 07. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV VMC/Zabel 0
28. 45. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/KTM 0
29. 25. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/Husqvarna 0
30. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 0
31. 10. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM 0
32. 30. Mike Keuben-Ryan Humprey NL-GB VMC/Husqvarna 0
Pictures by:

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 14. Ben Adriaenssen-Lauris Daiders B-LV WSP/Husqvarna
02. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA
03. 444. Nick Jarvis-Christian Nilsson GB-S WSP/Husqvarna
04. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM
05. 06. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel
06. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna
07. 32. Igor Rodionov-Kaspars Stupelis RUS-LV WSP/Zabel
08. 21. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
09. 56. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster CH-D VMC/Yamaha
10. 93. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM
11. 18. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST WSP/KTM
12. 24. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
To the last chance
13. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
14. 37. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel
15. 34. Tobias Garhammer-Stefan Nicke D-D VMC/Zabel
16. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Andreas Hegewald D-D WHT/KTM
17. 87. Larris Hendrickx-Jordan Waerniers B-B VMC/Zabel
18. 81. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC/Zabel
19. 19. Davy Sanders-Roy Bijenhof B-NL WSP/Zabel
20. 181. David Keane-Paul Horton GB-GB VMC/Zabel
Disqualified for the event:
22. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel
199. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
02. 05. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
03. 12. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
04. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Martin Hroch NL-CZ WSP/Zabel
05. 44. Guennady Auvray-Luc Rostingt F-F WSP/Zabel
06. 15. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel
07. 10. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM
08. 271. Arne Dierckens-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel
09. 30. Mike Keuben-Ryan Humprey NL-GB VMC/Husqvarna
10. 25. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/Husqvarna
11. 86. Marcel Faustmann-Marius Strauss D-CH VMC/Zabel
12. 100. Silvio Senz-Nick Maas D-NL VMC/Zabel
To the last chance
13. 45. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/KTM
14. 42. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM
15. 58. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D WSP/Zabel
16. 54. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST WSP/Zabel
17. 52. Martin Vratny-Radek Viton CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA
18. 07. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV VMC/Zabel
19. 151. Ludovic Boucher-Johnny Badaire F-F WSP/Zabel
20. 338. Stan Goeyvaerts-Thomas Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel
21. 117. Steven Deprez-Bjorn Serpieters B-B WSP/Kawasaki
Last Change:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 07. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV VMC/Zabel
02. 19. Davy Sanders-Roy Bijenhof B-NL WSP/Zabel
03. 45. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/KTM
04. 37. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel
05. 42. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM
06. 34. Tobias Garhammer-Stefan Nicke D-D VMC/Zabel
Reserves:
07. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
08. 54. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST WSP/Zabel
Not qualified:
09. 58. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D WSP/Zabel
10. 151. Ludovic Boucher-Johnny Badaire F-F WSP/Zabel
11. 81. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC/Zabel
12. 87. Larris Hendrickx-Jordan Waerniers B-B VMC/Zabel
13. 52. Martin Vratny-Radek Viton CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA
14. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Andreas Hegewald D-D WHT/KTM
15. 181. David Keane-Paul Horton GB-GB VMC/Zabel
16. 338. Stan Goeyvaerts-Thomas Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel

dmsb_logoInfo:

MSC Wieslauftal
Alter Rathausplatz 4
73635 Rudersberg
GERMANY
tel. +49 7183 7851
fax. +49 7183 3131
Email info@msc-wieslauftal.de
http://www.msc-wieslauftal.de