Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2016 GP10 Roggenburg, Switserland

World Championship Sidecarcross

swiss_flag28-Aug-2016

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 05. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Robbie Bax NL-NL
03. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
04. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
05. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Nicolas Musset NL-F
06. 12. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
07. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
08. 444. Nick Jarvis-Christian Nilsson GB-S
09. 07. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV
10. 22. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A
11. 44. Guennady Auvray-Luc Rostingt F-F
12. 06. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
13. 10. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL
14. 37. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D
15. 24. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
16. 18. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST
17. 21. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
18. 15. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL
19. 25. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN
20. 45. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F
21. 56. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster CH-D
22. 151. Ludovic Boucher-Johnny Badaire F-F
23. 271. Arne Dierckens-Kenny Boxtaele B-B
24. 58. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D
25. 86. Marcel Faustmann-Michal Gabor D-CZ
26. 199. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ
27. 81. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
28. 117. Steven Deprez-Bjorn Serpieters B-B
29. 99. Rene Stalman-Enrico Meulenbroek NL-NL
30. 133. Lukas Pudlo-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 05. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Robbie Bax NL-NL
03. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
04. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
05. 06. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
06. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
07. 12. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
08. 444. Nick Jarvis-Christian Nilsson GB-S
09. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Nicolas Musset NL-F
10. 44. Guennady Auvray-Luc Rostingt F-F
11. 15. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL
12. 21. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
13. 07. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV
14. 271. Arne Dierckens-Kenny Boxtaele B-B
15. 22. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A
16. 25. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN
17. 24. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
18. 45. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F
19. 56. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster CH-D
20. 81. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
21. 199. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ
22. 99. Rene Stalman-Enrico Meulenbroek NL-NL
23. 117. Steven Deprez-Bjorn Serpieters B-B
24. 151. Ludovic Boucher-Johnny Badaire F-F
25. 86. Marcel Faustmann-Michal Gabor D-CZ
26. 133. Lukas Pudlo-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ
27. 58. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D
28. 18. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST
29. 37. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D
30. 10. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 05. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 50
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 44
03. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA 36
04. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna 35
05. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 34
06. 12. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 29
07. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Nicolas Musset NL-F WSP/Zabel 28
08. 444. Nick Jarvis-Christian Nilsson GB-S WSP/Husqvarna 26
09. 06. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 25
10. 44. Guennady Auvray-Luc Rostingt F-F WSP/Zabel 21
11. 07. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV VMC/Zabel 20
12. 22. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel 17
13. 15. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel 13
14. 21. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 13
15. 24. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 10
16. 10. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM 8
17. 271. Arne Dierckens-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel 7
18. 25. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/Husqvarna 7
19. 37. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel 7
20. 18. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST WSP/KTM 5
21. 45. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/KTM 4
22. 56. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster CH-D VMC/Yamaha 2
23. 81. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC/Zabel 1
Pictures by:

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Nicolas Musset NL-F WSP/Zabel
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
03. 12. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
04. 444. Nick Jarvis-Christian Nilsson GB-S WSP/Husqvarna
05. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna
06. 21. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
07. 10. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM
08. 44. Guennady Auvray-Luc Rostingt F-F WSP/Zabel
09. 22. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel
10. 37. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel
11. 24. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
12. 271. Arne Dierckens-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 199. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
14. 58. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D WSP/Zabel
15. 117. Steven Deprez-Bjorn Serpieters B-B WSP/Kawasaki
16. 338. Stan Goeyvaerts-Thomas Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel
17. 100. Silvio Senz-Johan Klumpers D-NL VMC/Zabel
18. 99. Rene Stalman-Enrico Meulenbroek NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 05. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
02. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA
03. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM
04. 06. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel
05. 07. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV VMC/Zabel
06. 15. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel
07. 18. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST WSP/KTM
08. 45. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/KTM
09. 151. Ludovic Boucher-Johnny Badaire F-F WSP/Zabel
10. 56. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster CH-D VMC/Yamaha
11. 133. Lukas Pudlo-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
12. 86. Marcel Faustmann-Michal Gabor D-CZ VMC/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 25. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/Husqvarna
14. 81. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC/Zabel
15. 213. Patrick Girardin-Cyril Delajon F-F WSP/Zabel
16. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Andreas Hegewald D-D WHT/KTM
17. 41. Kevin Battaglia-Andy Schlinnertz CH-B VMC/KTM
Last Change:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 25. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/Husqvarna
02. 81. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC/Zabel
03. 41. Kevin Battaglia-Andy Schlinnertz CH-B VMC/KTM
04. 199. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
05. 58. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D WSP/Zabel
06. 117. Steven Deprez-Bjorn Serpieters B-B WSP/Kawasaki
Reserves:
07. 99. Rene Stalman-Enrico Meulenbroek NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna
08. 100. Silvio Senz-Johan Klumpers D-NL VMC/Zabel
Not Qualified:
09. 338. Stan Goeyvaerts-Thomas Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel
10. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Andreas Hegewald D-D WHT/KTM
11. 213. Patrick Girardin-Cyril Delajon F-F WSP/Zabel

fms_logoInfo:

Secretary:
Christiane Jacquemai
Ziegelweg 4 / Postfach 832
4102 Binningen
061 421 20 60
078 735 93 69
Email: sekretariat@mc-roggenburg.ch
Website: http://www.mc-roggenburg.ch

 

 

 

Bewaren