Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2015 SMXoN Schwedt, Germany

Sidecarcross of European Nations

11-Oct-2015

Race 1: (group A & B)

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 01. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart Belgium WSP/Husqvarna 1
02. 04. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis Netherlands WSP/Zabel 2
03. 02. Jason van Daele-Gianni D’Hondt Belgium WHT/Husqvarna 3
04. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin Great Britain WHT/Zabel 4
05. 05. Daniel Willemsen-Peter Beunk Netherlands WSP/Zabel 5
06. 34. Raido Riim-Arno Peever Estonia WSP/Zabel 6
07. 14. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak Czech Republic WSP/Zabel 7
08. 10. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain Great Britain WSP/Zabel 8
09. 13. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal Czech Republic VMC/Zabel 9
10. 22. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks France WHT/KTM 10
11. 25. Axel Richter-Stefan Nicke Germany WHT/Zabel 11
12. 26. Martin Walter-Philip Reimann Germany WHT/Zabel 12
13. 19. Gary Moulds-Alan Gardner Ireland VMC/KTM 13
14. 41. Hotmar Pozzi-Marco Ceresa Italy WSP/Zabel 14
15. 35. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks Estonia WSP/Zabel 15
16. 43. John Robinson-Brian Anthony Australia WSP/Husqvarna 16
17. 31. Vytautas Racka-Andzej Racka Lithuania WSP/Zabel 17
18. 40. Luca Bernardini-Marco Bernardini Italy WSP/Zabel 18
19. 23. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin France WSP/KTM 19
20. 32. Litauras Variakojis-Rytis Kisunas Lithuania WSP/Husqvarna 20
21. 29. Sonnie Folkesson-Christian Nilsson Sweden WSP/Zabel 21
22. 28. Eddie Linne-Rickard Soderborg Sweden WSP/Zabel 22
23. 44. Greg Anthony-Hamish Dobie Australia MEFO/Zabel 23
24. 20. Ricky Portis-Roy Beattie Ireland VMC/Husaberg 24
25. 37. Frank Jorgensen-Lars Christoffersen Denmark VMC/Husaberg 25
26. 38. Arne Holm-Kristian Holm Denmark WSP/Husaberg 26

Race 2: (group B & C)

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 05. Daniel Willemsen-Peter Beunk Netherlands WSP/Zabel 1
02. 03. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens Belgium WSP/Zabel 2
03. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin Great Britain WHT/Zabel 3
04. 06. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen Netherlands WSP/Zabel 4
05. 14. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak Czech Republic WSP/Zabel 5
06. 15. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil Czech Republic WSP/JAWA 6
07. 35. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks Estonia WSP/Zabel 7
08. 12. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain Great Britain WHT/KTM 8
09. 36. Gert Gordejev-Maarek Miil Estonia WSP/Zabel 9
10. 23. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin France WSP/KTM 10
11. 26. Martin Walter-Philip Reimann Germany WHT/Zabel 11
12. 21. Neil Campbell-Ross Graham Ireland WSP/Zabel 12
13. 27. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz Germany VMC/Zabel 13
14. 32. Litauras Variakojis-Rytis Kisunas Lithuania WSP/Husqvarna 14
15. 42. Zeno Compalati-Matteo Piana Italy WSP/Zabel 15
16. 29. Sonnie Folkesson-Christian Nilsson Sweden WSP/Zabel 16
17. 45. Dave Manual-Tyson Rorlach Australia MEFO/Husqvarna 17
18. 24. Jean Marie Ains-Jacques Pillier France MEFO/KTM 18
19. 44. Greg Anthony-Hamish Dobie Australia MEFO/Zabel 19
20. 33. Tomas Baltusis-Tadas Natka Lithuania AYR/Yamaha 20
21. 38. Arne Holm-Kristian Holm Denmark WSP/Husaberg 21
22. 39. Johnny Brerup-Ken Brerup Denmark VMC/JAWA 22
23. 30. Philip Stenborg-Simon Stenborg Sweden VMC/Zabel 23
24. 20. Ricky Portis-Roy Beattie Ireland VMC/Husaberg 24
25. 41. Hotmar Pozzi-Marco Ceresa Italy WSP/Zabel DNS
— 02. Jason van Daele-Gianni D’Hondt Belgium WHT/Husqvarna DQ

Race 3: (group A & C)

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 04. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis Netherlands WSP/Zabel 1
02. 01. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart Belgium WSP/Husqvarna 2
03. 22. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks France WHT/KTM 3
04. 10. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain Great Britain WSP/Zabel 4
05. 06. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen Netherlands WSP/Zabel 5
06. 34. Raido Riim-Arno Peever Estonia WSP/Zabel 6
07. 13. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal Czech Republic VMC/Zabel 7
08. 36. Gert Gordejev-Maarek Miil Estonia WSP/Zabel 8
09. 15. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil Czech Republic WSP/JAWA 9
10. 30. Philip Stenborg-Simon Stenborg Sweden VMC/Zabel 10
11. 27. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz Germany VMC/Zabel 11
12. 21. Neil Campbell-Ross Graham Ireland WSP/Zabel 12
13. 42. Zeno Compalati-Matteo Piana Italy WSP/Zabel 13
14. 43. John Robinson-Brian Anthony Australia WSP/Husqvarna 14
15. 31. Vytautas Racka-Andzej Racka Lithuania WSP/Zabel 15
16. 24. Jean Marie Ains-Jacques Pillier France MEFO/KTM 16
17. 25. Axel Richter-Stefan Nicke Germany WHT/Zabel 17
18. 40. Luca Bernardini-Marco Bernardini Italy WSP/Zabel 18
19. 19. Gary Moulds-Alan Gardner Ireland VMC/KTM 19
20. 45. Dave Manual-Tyson Rorlach Australia MEFO/Husqvarna 20
21. 33. Tomas Baltusis-Tadas Natka Lithuania AYR/Yamaha 21
22. 28. Eddie Linne-Rickard Soderborg Sweden WSP/Zabel 22
23. 39. Johnny Brerup-Ken Brerup Denmark VMC/JAWA 23
24. 37. Frank Jorgensen-Lars Christoffersen Denmark VMC/Husaberg 24
25. 03. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens Belgium WSP/Zabel 25
26. 12. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain Great Britain WHT/KTM 26

Overall Position: (5 best results counts)

PL. Nation Points
1 Netherlands 13
2 Great Britain 27
3 Belgium 33
4 Czech Republic 34
5 Estonia 36
6 France 57
7 Germany 58
8 Italy 78
9 Ireland 80
10 Lithuania 86
11 Australia 86
12 Sweden 91
13 Denmark 115
Pictures by: Luc Vanderaa

Qualification results (Best 2 result will be count )

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Race A:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 04. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis Netherlands WSP/Zabel 1
02. 01. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart Belgium WSP/Husqvarna 2
03. 10. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain Great Britain WSP/Zabel 3
04. 22. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks France WHT/KTM 4
05. 13. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal Czech Republic VMC/Zabel 5
06. 34. Raido Riim-Arno Peever Estonia WSP/Zabel 6
07. 25. Axel Richter-Stefan Nicke Germany WHT/Zabel 7
08. 19. Gary Moulds-Alan Gardner Ireland VMC/KTM 8
09. 43. John Robinson-Brian Anthony Australia WSP/Husqvarna 9
10. 31. Vytautas Racka-Andzej Racka Lithuania WSP/Zabel 10
11. 28. Eddie Linne-Rickard Soderborg Sweden WSP/Zabel 11
12. 40. Luca Bernardini-Marco Bernardini Italy WSP/Zabel 12
13. 37. Frank Jorgensen-Lars Christoffersen Denmark VMC/Husaberg 13
Race B:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 05. Daniel Willemsen-Peter Beunk Netherlands WSP/Zabel 1
02. 02. Jason van Daele-Gianni D’Hondt Belgium WHT/Husqvarna 2
03. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin Great Britain WHT/Zabel 3
04. 23. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin France WSP/KTM 4
05. 26. Martin Walter-Philip Reimann Germany WHT/Zabel 5
06. 14. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak Czech Republic WSP/Zabel 6
07. 41. Hotmar Pozzi-Marco Ceresa Italy WSP/Zabel 7
08. 32. Litauras Variakojis-Rytis Kisunas Lithuania WSP/Husqvarna 8
09. 29. Sonnie Folkesson-Christian Nilsson Sweden WSP/Zabel 9
10. 20. Ricky Portis-Roy Beattie Ireland VMC/Husaberg 10
11. 44. Greg Anthony-Hamish Dobie Australia MEFO/Zabel 11
12. 38. Arne Holm-Kristian Holm Denmark WSP/Husaberg 12
13. 35. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks Estonia WSP/Zabel 13
Race C:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 06. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen Netherlands WSP/Zabel 1
02. 03. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens Belgium WSP/Zabel 2
03. 15. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil Czech Republic WSP/JAWA 3
04. 30. Philip Stenborg-Simon Stenborg Sweden VMC/Zabel 4
05. 36. Gert Gordejev-Maarek Miil Estonia WSP/Zabel 5
06. 21. Neil Campbell-Ross Graham Ireland WSP/Zabel 6
07. 42. Zeno Compalati-Matteo Piana Italy WSP/Zabel 7
08. 24. Jean Marie Ains-Jacques Pillier France MEFO/KTM 8
09. 45. Dave Manual-Tyson Rorlach Australia MEFO/Husqvarna 9
10. 33. Tomas Baltusis-Tadas Natka Lithuania AYR/Yamaha 10
11. 12. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain Great Britain WHT/KTM 11
12. 27. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz Germany VMC/Zabel 12
13. 39. Johnny Brerup-Ken Brerup Denmark VMC/JAWA 13
Qualification results:
PL. Nation Points
01. Netherlands 2
02. Belgium 4
03. Great Britain 6
04. Czech Republic 8
05. France 8
06. Estonia 11
07. Germany 12
08. Sweden 13
09. Ireland 14
10. Italy 14
11. Lithuania 18
12. Australia 18
13. Denmark 25

Info:

MC Schwedt e.V.
Neue Mühle 1b
16303 Schwedt/Oder
Tel. 0049 3332 267178
mc-schwedt@swschwedt.de

http://www.motorsportclub-schwedt.de

schwedt2015