Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2015 GP9 Genk, Belgium

World Championship Sidecarcross

belgium_flag28-June-2015

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
02. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
03. 07. Jason van Daele-Olivier Valcke B-B
04. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
05. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
06. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
07. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
08. 05. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
09. 27. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL
10. 123. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
11. 23. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
12. 17. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
13. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
14. 169. Michael Frech-Max Frech D-D
15. 13. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
16. 18. Kristof Santermans-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
17. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B
18. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
19. 20. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Sloot NL-NL
20. 25. Mike Keuben-Justin Keuben NL-NL
21. 21. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B
22. 53. Sabrina van Calster-Levi Vaes B-B
23. 55. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F
24. 34. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B
25. 42. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D
26. 303. Glenn Cools-Steve van Tongerloo B-B
27. 56. Tobias Garhammer-Bruno Kaelin D-CH
28. 33. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ
29. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LV
30. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
03. 05. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
04. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
05. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B
06. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
07. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
08. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
09. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
10. 27. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL
11. 20. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Sloot NL-NL
12. 123. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
13. 18. Kristof Santermans-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
14. 33. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ
15. 13. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
16. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
17. 17. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
18. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LV
19. 34. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B
20. 21. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B
21. 169. Michael Frech-Max Frech D-D
22. 23. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
23. 55. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F
24. 53. Sabrina van Calster-Levi Vaes B-B
25. 42. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D
26. 56. Tobias Garhammer-Bruno Kaelin D-CH
27. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
28. 25. Mike Keuben-Justin Keuben NL-NL
29. 303. Glenn Cools-Steve van Tongerloo B-B
30. 07. Jason van Daele-Olivier Valcke B-B

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 47
02. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel 43
03. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel 34
04. 05. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 33
05. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel 28
06. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 27
07. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 23
08. 27. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel 23
09. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna 22
10. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel 20
11. 123. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 20
12. 07. Jason van Daele-Olivier Valcke B-B WHT/Husqvarna 20
13. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/Zabel 16
14. 18. Kristof Santermans-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/KTM 13
15. 17. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 13
16. 20. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Sloot NL-NL WSP/Zabel 12
17. 13. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 12
18. 23. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WHT/KTM 10
19. 33. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 7
20. 169. Michael Frech-Max Frech D-D WSP/Zabel 7
21. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 5
22. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LV WSP/Zabel 3
23. 34. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel 2
24. 21. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B EML/Zabel 1
25. 25. Mike Keuben-Justin Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel 1
26. 55. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/KTM 0
27. 42. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel 0
28. 56. Tobias Garhammer-Bruno Kaelin D-CH VMC/Zabel 0
29. 53. Sabrina van Calster-Levi Vaes B-B WHT/KTM 0
30. 303. Glenn Cools-Steve van Tongerloo B-B WSP/Zabel 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel
02. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna
03. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM
04. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
05. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
06. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel
07. 20. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Sloot NL-NL WSP/Zabel
08. 17. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
09. 34. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel
10. 13. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
11. 56. Tobias Garhammer-Bruno Kaelin D-CH VMC/Zabel
12. 42. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 21. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B EML/Zabel
14. 90. Nick Janssens-Glennn Janssens B-B WSP/Zabel
15. 53. Sabrina van Calster-Levi Vaes B-B WHT/KTM
16. 73. Axel Richter-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/Zabel
17. 87. Martin Vratny-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
18. 321. Nico de Soete-Achly Vanlerberghe B-B WSP/Zabel
19. 25. Mike Keuben-Justin Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel
20. 30. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 05. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM
02. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel
03. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
04. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel
05. 07. Jason van Daele-Olivier Valcke B-B WHT/Husqvarna
06. 23. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WHT/KTM
07. 27. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel
08. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/Zabel
09. 18. Kristof Santermans-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/KTM
10. 33. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
11. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LV WSP/Zabel
12. 55. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/KTM
To the last chance:
13. 62. Willem van Ravenstein-Nick Maas NL-NL WSP/Zabel
14. 300. Sven Verbrugge-Han van Hal B-NL WSP/Zabel
15. 123. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
16. 303. Glenn Cools-Steve van Tongerloo B-B WSP/Zabel
17. 169. Michael Frech-Max Frech D-D WSP/Zabel
18. 47. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster CH-D VMC/KTM
19. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Vaclav Hotovy D-CR VMC/Zabel
Last Change:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 123. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
02. 169. Michael Frech-Max Frech D-D WSP/Zabel
03. 303. Glenn Cools-Steve van Tongerloo B-B WSP/Zabel
04. 25. Mike Keuben-Justin Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel
05. 21. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B EML/Zabel
06. 53. Sabrina van Calster-Levi Vaes B-B WHT/KTM
Reserves:
07. 30. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM
08. 73. Axel Richter-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/Zabel
Not qualified:
09. 300. Sven Verbrugge-Han van Hal B-NL WSP/Zabel
10. 90. Nick Janssens-Glennn Janssens B-B WSP/Zabel
11. 62. Willem van Ravenstein-Nick Maas NL-NL WSP/Zabel
12. 47. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster CH-D VMC/KTM
13. 87. Martin Vratny-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
14. 321. Nico de Soete-Achly Vanlerberghe B-B WSP/Zabel
15. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Vaclav Hotovy D-CR VMC/Zabel

fmbbmbInfo:

MC MAASLAND
Mr. Soors Jacky
Muizendijkstraat 28
3960 Bree
Belgium
tel. +32 89 471 771
fax. +32 89 471 771
Email: jackysoors@euphonynet.be
http://www.sidecarcross.be
http://www.wk-sidecars-neeroeteren-genk.be/

genk2015