Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2015 GP8 Kramolin, Czech Republic

World Championship Sidecarcross

czrep_flag14-June-2015

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
03. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
04. 05. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
05. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
06. 123. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
07. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
08. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
09. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B
10. 24. Martin Walter-Johannes Vonbun D-A
11. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
12. 27. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL
13. 23. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
14. 13. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
15. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LAT
16. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
17. 34. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B
18. 20. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Sloot NL-NL
19. 31. Roland Suter-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH
20. 43. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A
21. 73. Axel Richter-Stefan Nicke D-D
22. 42. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D
23. 49. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ
24. 56. Tobias Garhammer-Bruno Kaelin D-CH
25. 86. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
26. 47. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster CH-D
27. 07. Jason van Daele-Olivier Valcke B-B
28. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
29. 169. Michael Frech-Max Frech D-D
30. 25. Mike Keuben-Justin Keuben NL-NL
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
03. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
04. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
05. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
06. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B
07. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
08. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
09. 05. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
10. 123. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
11. 24. Martin Walter-Johannes Vonbun D-A
12. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
13. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
14. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LAT
15. 07. Jason van Daele-Olivier Valcke B-B
16. 34. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B
17. 20. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Sloot NL-NL
18. 13. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
19. 31. Roland Suter-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH
20. 23. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
21. 43. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A
22. 86. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
23. 49. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ
24. 56. Tobias Garhammer-Bruno Kaelin D-CH
25. 27. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL
26. 73. Axel Richter-Stefan Nicke D-D
27. 47. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster CH-D
28. 30. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH
29. 42. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D
30. 25. Mike Keuben-Justin Keuben NL-NL

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel 50
02. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna 44
03. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 38
04. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 36
05. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel 30
06. 05. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 30
07. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel 27
08. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 27
09. 123. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 26
10. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 23
11. 24. Martin Walter-Johannes Vonbun D-A WHT/Zabel 21
12. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel 13
13. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LAT WSP/Zabel 13
14. 13. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 10
15. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/Zabel 9
16. 34. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel 9
17. 23. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WHT/KTM 9
18. 27. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel 9
19. 20. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Sloot NL-NL WSP/Zabel 7
20. 07. Jason van Daele-Olivier Valcke B-B WHT/Husqvarna 6
21. 31. Roland Suter-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH VMC/KTM 4
22. 43. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel 1
23. 49. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ WSP/MTR 0
24. 86. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM 0
25. 73. Axel Richter-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/Zabel 0
26. 56. Tobias Garhammer-Bruno Kaelin D-CH VMC/Zabel 0
27. 42. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel 0
28. 47. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster CH-D VMC/KTM 0
29. 25. Mike Keuben-Justin Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel 0
30. 169. Michael Frech-Max Frech D-D WSP/Zabel 0
31. 30. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel
02. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna
03. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
04. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM
05. 123. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
06. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
07. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel
08. 34. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel
09. 23. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WHT/KTM
10. 20. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Sloot NL-NL WSP/Zabel
11. 27. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel
12. 56. Tobias Garhammer-Bruno Kaelin D-CH VMC/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 39. Thomas Morch-Robert Godau D-D WHT/KTM
14. 31. Roland Suter-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH VMC/KTM
15. 73. Axel Richter-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/Zabel
16. 42. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel
17. 33. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
18. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Vaclav Hotovy D-CR VMC/Zabel
19. 99. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ MEFO/Jawa
20. 182. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
21. 176. Miroslav Jurka-Jan Hanulik CZ-CZ VMC/Jawa
22. 222. Michal Frint-Ondrej Frint CZ-CZ WSP/Husaberg
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 05. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM
02. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
03. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel
04. 24. Martin Walter-Johannes Vonbun D-A WHT/Zabel
05. 07. Jason van Daele-Olivier Valcke B-B WHT/Husqvarna
06. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/Zabel
07. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel
08. 13. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
09. 43. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel
10. 169. Michael Frech-Max Frech D-D WSP/Zabel
11. 49. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ WSP/MTR
12. 25. Mike Keuben-Justin Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 45. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/KTM
14. 47. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster CH-D VMC/KTM
15. 53. Sabrina van Calster-Levi Vaes B-B WHT/KTM
16. 30. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM
17. 69. Nick Uhlig-Marcus Richter D-D VMC/Mega
18. 269. Radek Poslusny-Miroslav Vach CZ-CZ WSP/Husaberg
19. 211. Jaroslav Kriz-Edouard Chereau CZ-F WSP/MTR
20. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LAT WSP/Zabel
21. 86. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM
Last Change:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LAT WSP/Zabel
02. 31. Roland Suter-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH VMC/KTM
03. 73. Axel Richter-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/Zabel
04. 42. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel
05. 86. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM
06. 47. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster CH-D VMC/KTM
Reserves:
07. 30. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM
08. 39. Thomas Morch-Robert Godau D-D WHT/KTM
Not qualified:
09. 53. Sabrina van Calster-Levi Vaes B-B WHT/KTM
10. 33. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
11. 69. Nick Uhlig-Marcus Richter D-D VMC/Mega
12. 45. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/KTM
13. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Vaclav Hotovy D-CR VMC/Zabel
14. 99. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ MEFO/Jawa
15. 182. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
16. 269. Radek Poslusny-Miroslav Vach CZ-CZ WSP/Husaberg
17. 176. Miroslav Jurka-Jan Hanulik CZ-CZ VMC/Jawa
18. 211. Jaroslav Kriz-Edouard Chereau CZ-F WSP/MTR
19. 222. Michal Frint-Ondrej Frint CZ-CZ WSP/Husaberg

logo_accrInfo:
Automoto klub Nepomuk v AČR
Plzeňská 456
335 01 Nepomuk
Tel./fax: +420 371 591 359
E-mail: amk@nepomuk.cz
Website: www.amk.nepomuk.cz

kramolin2015