World Championship Sidecarcross
|
14-June-2015 |
|
Race 1: |
Race 2: |
|
PL. NR. NAME NAT. 01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV 02. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL 03. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL 04. 05. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F 05. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB 06. 123. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ 07. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL 08. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH 09. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B 10. 24. Martin Walter-Johannes Vonbun D-A 11. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ 12. 27. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL 13. 23. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB 14. 13. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ 15. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LAT 16. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL 17. 34. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B 18. 20. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Sloot NL-NL 19. 31. Roland Suter-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH 20. 43. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A 21. 73. Axel Richter-Stefan Nicke D-D 22. 42. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D 23. 49. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ 24. 56. Tobias Garhammer-Bruno Kaelin D-CH 25. 86. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH 26. 47. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster CH-D 27. 07. Jason van Daele-Olivier Valcke B-B 28. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB 29. 169. Michael Frech-Max Frech D-D 30. 25. Mike Keuben-Justin Keuben NL-NL |
PL. NR. NAME NAT. 01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV 02. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL 03. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB 04. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL 05. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL 06. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B 07. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH 08. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ 09. 05. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F 10. 123. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ 11. 24. Martin Walter-Johannes Vonbun D-A 12. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB 13. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL 14. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LAT 15. 07. Jason van Daele-Olivier Valcke B-B 16. 34. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B 17. 20. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Sloot NL-NL 18. 13. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ 19. 31. Roland Suter-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH 20. 23. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB 21. 43. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A 22. 86. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH 23. 49. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ 24. 56. Tobias Garhammer-Bruno Kaelin D-CH 25. 27. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL 26. 73. Axel Richter-Stefan Nicke D-D 27. 47. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster CH-D 28. 30. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH 29. 42. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D 30. 25. Mike Keuben-Justin Keuben NL-NL |
|
Overall Position: |
||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS 01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel 50 02. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna 44 03. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 38 04. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 36 05. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel 30 06. 05. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 30 07. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel 27 08. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 27 09. 123. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 26 10. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 23 11. 24. Martin Walter-Johannes Vonbun D-A WHT/Zabel 21 12. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel 13 13. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LAT WSP/Zabel 13 14. 13. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 10 15. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/Zabel 9 16. 34. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel 9 17. 23. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WHT/KTM 9 18. 27. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel 9 19. 20. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Sloot NL-NL WSP/Zabel 7 20. 07. Jason van Daele-Olivier Valcke B-B WHT/Husqvarna 6 21. 31. Roland Suter-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH VMC/KTM 4 22. 43. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel 1 23. 49. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ WSP/MTR 0 24. 86. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM 0 25. 73. Axel Richter-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/Zabel 0 26. 56. Tobias Garhammer-Bruno Kaelin D-CH VMC/Zabel 0 27. 42. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel 0 28. 47. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster CH-D VMC/KTM 0 29. 25. Mike Keuben-Justin Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel 0 30. 169. Michael Frech-Max Frech D-D WSP/Zabel 0 31. 30. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM 0 |
||
Pictures by: Rien Willems |
||
Qualification results(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems |
||
Quali race 1: | ||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR 01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel 02. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna 03. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 04. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 05. 123. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 06. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 07. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel 08. 34. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel 09. 23. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WHT/KTM 10. 20. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Sloot NL-NL WSP/Zabel 11. 27. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel 12. 56. Tobias Garhammer-Bruno Kaelin D-CH VMC/Zabel To the last chance: 13. 39. Thomas Morch-Robert Godau D-D WHT/KTM 14. 31. Roland Suter-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH VMC/KTM 15. 73. Axel Richter-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/Zabel 16. 42. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel 17. 33. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 18. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Vaclav Hotovy D-CR VMC/Zabel 19. 99. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ MEFO/Jawa 20. 182. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 21. 176. Miroslav Jurka-Jan Hanulik CZ-CZ VMC/Jawa 22. 222. Michal Frint-Ondrej Frint CZ-CZ WSP/Husaberg |
||
Quali race 2: | ||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR 01. 05. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 02. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 03. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel 04. 24. Martin Walter-Johannes Vonbun D-A WHT/Zabel 05. 07. Jason van Daele-Olivier Valcke B-B WHT/Husqvarna 06. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/Zabel 07. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel 08. 13. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 09. 43. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel 10. 169. Michael Frech-Max Frech D-D WSP/Zabel 11. 49. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ WSP/MTR 12. 25. Mike Keuben-Justin Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel To the last chance: 13. 45. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/KTM 14. 47. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster CH-D VMC/KTM 15. 53. Sabrina van Calster-Levi Vaes B-B WHT/KTM 16. 30. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM 17. 69. Nick Uhlig-Marcus Richter D-D VMC/Mega 18. 269. Radek Poslusny-Miroslav Vach CZ-CZ WSP/Husaberg 19. 211. Jaroslav Kriz-Edouard Chereau CZ-F WSP/MTR 20. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LAT WSP/Zabel 21. 86. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM |
||
Last Change: | ||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR 01. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LAT WSP/Zabel 02. 31. Roland Suter-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH VMC/KTM 03. 73. Axel Richter-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/Zabel 04. 42. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel 05. 86. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM 06. 47. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster CH-D VMC/KTM Reserves: 07. 30. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM 08. 39. Thomas Morch-Robert Godau D-D WHT/KTM Not qualified: 09. 53. Sabrina van Calster-Levi Vaes B-B WHT/KTM 10. 33. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 11. 69. Nick Uhlig-Marcus Richter D-D VMC/Mega 12. 45. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/KTM 13. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Vaclav Hotovy D-CR VMC/Zabel 14. 99. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ MEFO/Jawa 15. 182. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 16. 269. Radek Poslusny-Miroslav Vach CZ-CZ WSP/Husaberg 17. 176. Miroslav Jurka-Jan Hanulik CZ-CZ VMC/Jawa 18. 211. Jaroslav Kriz-Edouard Chereau CZ-F WSP/MTR 19. 222. Michal Frint-Ondrej Frint CZ-CZ WSP/Husaberg |
||
Info:
Automoto klub Nepomuk v AČR
Plzeňská 456
335 01 Nepomuk
Tel./fax: +420 371 591 359
E-mail: amk@nepomuk.cz
Website: www.amk.nepomuk.cz