Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2015 GP7 Stelpe, Latvia

World Championship Sidecarcross

latvia_flag07-June-2015

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
03. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
04. 05. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
05. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
06. 07. Jason van Daele-Olivier Valcke B-B
07. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
08. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
09. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
10. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
11. 45. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN
12. 28. Gert Gordejev-Maarek Miil EST-EST
13. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
14. 13. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
15. 999. Litauras Variakojis-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT
16. 85. Ular Karing-Juhan Paabstel EST-EST
17. 33. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ
18. 49. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ
19. 221. Janis Jegorovs-Peteris Jegorovs LV-LV
20. 40. Argo Poldsaar-Aljes Indrek EST-EST
21. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B
22. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LAT
23. 87. Martin Vratny-Radek Viton CZ-CZ
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 05. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
03. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
04. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
05. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
06. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
07. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
08. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
09. 45. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN
10. 07. Jason van Daele-Olivier Valcke B-B
11. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
12. 28. Gert Gordejev-Maarek Miil EST-EST
13. 33. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ
14. 85. Ular Karing-Juhan Paabstel EST-EST
15. 999. Litauras Variakojis-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT
16. 49. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ
17. 40. Argo Poldsaar-Aljes Indrek EST-EST
18. 221. Janis Jegorovs-Peteris Jegorovs LV-LV
19. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
20. 13. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
21. 87. Martin Vratny-Radek Viton CZ-CZ
22. 500. Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST
23. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LAT

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel 50
02. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/Husqvarna 42
03. 05. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 40
04. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 38
05. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 30
06. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel 26
07. 07. Jason van Daele-Olivier Valcke B-B WHT/Husqvarna 26
08. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/Zabel 24
09. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel 23
10. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 23
11. 45. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/KTM 22
12. 28. Gert Gordejev-Maarek Miil EST-EST WSP/Zabel 18
13. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 18
14. 33. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 12
15. 85. Ular Karing-Juhan Paabstel EST-EST AYR/KTM 12
16. 999. Litauras Variakojis-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT WSP/Husqvarna 12
17. 49. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ WSP/MTR 8
18. 13. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 8
19. 40. Argo Poldsaar-Aljes Indrek EST-EST AYR/KTM 5
20. 221. Janis Jegorovs-Peteris Jegorovs LV-LV AYR/KTM 5
21. 87. Martin Vratny-Radek Viton CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 0
22. 500. Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM 0
23. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LAT WSP/Zabel 0
24. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel
02. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
03. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/Husqvarna
04. 05. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM
05. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
06. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel
07. 07. Jason van Daele-Olivier Valcke B-B WHT/Husqvarna
08. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
09. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM
10. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/Zabel
11. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel
12. 28. Gert Gordejev-Maarek Miil EST-EST WSP/Zabel
13. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel
14. 45. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/KTM
15. 13. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
16. 999. Litauras Variakojis-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT WSP/Husqvarna
17. 49. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ WSP/MTR
18. 40. Argo Poldsaar-Aljes Indrek EST-EST AYR/KTM
19. 87. Martin Vratny-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
20. 85. Ular Karing-Juhan Paabstel EST-EST AYR/KTM
21. 33. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
22. 221. Janis Jegorovs-Peteris Jegorovs LV-LV AYR/KTM
23. 500. Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM
24. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LAT WSP/Zabel
Only 24 teams present in Stelpe – 1 group

lamsf_logoInfo:

Sporta un atpūtas parks Pīlādžu Mototrase
Adrese: „Pīlādži’’, Stelpe., Vecumnieku novads, LV-3925, Latvija
Tel.: +371 29454683

Email: info@motosport.lv

Webpage: http://www.piladzis.lv/

GPS: N 56.53412 – E 24.51735

stelpe2015