2015 GP6 Oldebroek, Netherlands

World Championship Sidecarcross

25-May-2015 (Whit Monday)

 Practice on Saturday РRaces on Whit Monday

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 05. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
03. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
04. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
05. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
06. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
07. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
08. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
09. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
10. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
11. 07. Jason van Daele-Olivier Valcke B-B
12. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
13. 29. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL
14. 25. Mike Keuben-Justin Keuben NL-NL
15. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LAT
16. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B
17. 17. Jan Visscher-Roy Derks NL-NL
18. 43. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A
19. 27. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL
20. 21. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B
21. 62. Willem van Ravenstein-Nick Maas NL-NL
22. 86. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
23. 56. Tobias Garhammer-Bruno Kaelin D-CH
24. 73. Axel Richter-Stefan Nicke D-D
25. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Philipp Hildebrand D-D
26. 911. Adrian Peter-Robin Ohl D-D
27. 303. Glenn Cools-Steve van Tongerloo B-B
28. 34. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B
29. 20. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Sloot NL-NL
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
03. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
04. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B
05. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
06. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
07. 05. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
08. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
09. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
10. 07. Jason van Daele-Olivier Valcke B-B
11. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
12. 27. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL
13. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LAT
14. 34. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B
15. 43. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A
16. 21. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B
17. 20. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Sloot NL-NL
18. 73. Axel Richter-Stefan Nicke D-D
19. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Philipp Hildebrand D-D
20. 25. Mike Keuben-Justin Keuben NL-NL
21. 86. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
22. 17. Jan Visscher-Roy Derks NL-NL
23. 29. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL
24. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
25. 56. Tobias Garhammer-Bruno Kaelin D-CH
26. 303. Glenn Cools-Steve van Tongerloo B-B
27. 911. Adrian Peter-Robin Ohl D-D
28. 62. Willem van Ravenstein-Nick Maas NL-NL
29. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel 50
02. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/Husqvarna 40
03. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 38
04. 05. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 36
05. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 31
06. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel 30
07. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel 30
08. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 25
09. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel 23
10. 07. Jason van Daele-Olivier Valcke B-B WHT/Husqvarna 21
11. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/Zabel 21
12. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LAT WSP/Zabel 14
13. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 12
14. 27. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel 11
15. 43. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel 9
16. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/KTM 9
17. 25. Mike Keuben-Justin Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel 8
18. 29. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL VMC/Zabel 8
19. 34. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel 7
20. 21. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B EML/Zabel 6
21. 20. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Sloot NL-NL WSP/Zabel 4
22. 17. Jan Visscher-Roy Derks NL-NL VMC/Zabel 4
23. 73. Axel Richter-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/Zabel 3
24. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Philipp Hildebrand D-D VMC/Zabel 2
25. 86. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM 0
26. 56. Tobias Garhammer-Bruno Kaelin D-CH VMC/Zabel 0
27. 303. Glenn Cools-Steve van Tongerloo B-B WSP/Zabel 0
28. 911. Adrian Peter-Robin Ohl D-D WSP/Zabel 0
29. 62. Willem van Ravenstein-Nick Maas NL-NL WSP/Zabel 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel
02. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
03. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
04. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/Husqvarna
05. 05. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM
06. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel
07. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel
08. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel
09. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/KTM
10. 17. Jan Visscher-Roy Derks NL-NL VMC/Zabel
11. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
12. 303. Glenn Cools-Steve van Tongerloo B-B WSP/Zabel
13. 29. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL VMC/Zabel
14. 20. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Sloot NL-NL WSP/Zabel
15. 27. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel
16. 07. Jason van Daele-Olivier Valcke B-B WHT/Husqvarna
17. 21. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B EML/Zabel
18. 62. Willem van Ravenstein-Nick Maas NL-NL WSP/Zabel
19. 56. Tobias Garhammer-Bruno Kaelin D-CH VMC/Zabel
20. 73. Axel Richter-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/Zabel
21. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/Zabel
22. 43. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel
23. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Philipp Hildebrand D-D VMC/Zabel
24. 86. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM
25. 34. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel
26. 911. Adrian Peter-Robin Ohl D-D WSP/Zabel
27. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LAT WSP/Zabel
28. 25. Mike Keuben-Justin Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel
29. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM
Only 1 group – 29 competitors

Info

Secretary:

ST. CIRCUIT OLDEBROEK

Vierschotenweg 46b
8095 PR Oldebroek

The Netherlands

info@stichtingcircuitoldebroek.nl

http://www.stichtingcircuitoldebroek.nl/

Adress track:

Vreeweg 67a
8095PK Oldebroek
The Netherlands

Oldebroek Circuit SCO 20150484 poster 9 Oldebroek Circuit SCO 20150484 poster 92