Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2015 GP5 Schopfheim, Germany

World Championship Sidecarcross

17-May-2015

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 05. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
02. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
03. 01. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
04. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
05. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
06. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B
07. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
08. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
09. 123. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
10. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
11. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
12. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
13. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
14. 34. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B
15. 13. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
16. 27. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL
17. 43. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A
18. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LAT
19. 73. Axel Richter-Stefan Nicke D-D
20. 56. Tobias Garhammer-Bruno Kaelin D-CH
21. 169. Michael Frech-Max Frech D-D
22. 303. Glenn Cools-Steve van Tongerloo B-B
23. 21. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B
24. 49. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ
25. 24. Martin Walter-Johannes Vonbun D-A
26. 20. Marcel Willemsen-Luc Rostingt NL-F
27. 07. Jason van Daele-Olivier Valcke B-B
28. 17. Jan Visscher-Roy Derks NL-NL
29. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
30. 33. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 05. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
03. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
04. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
05. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
06. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
07. 123. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
08. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B
09. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
10. 01. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
11. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
12. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LAT
13. 07. Jason van Daele-Olivier Valcke B-B
14. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
15. 34. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B
16. 13. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
17. 20. Marcel Willemsen-Luc Rostingt NL-F
18. 303. Glenn Cools-Steve van Tongerloo B-B
19. 17. Jan Visscher-Roy Derks NL-NL
20. 43. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A
21. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
22. 27. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL
23. 86. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
24. 21. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B
25. 56. Tobias Garhammer-Bruno Kaelin D-CH
26. 73. Axel Richter-Stefan Nicke D-D
27. 49. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ
28. 169. Michael Frech-Max Frech D-D
29. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
30. 25. Mike Keuben-Justin Keuben NL-NL

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel 47
02. 05. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 47
03. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 36
04. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/Husqvarna 36
05. 01. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna 31
06. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 30
07. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel 28
08. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/KTM 26
09. 123. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 26
10. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel 25
11. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 20
12. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 15
13. 34. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel 13
14. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LAT WSP/Zabel 12
15. 13. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 11
16. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel 9
17. 07. Jason van Daele-Olivier Valcke B-B WHT/Husqvarna 8
18. 43. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel 5
19. 27. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel 5
20. 20. Marcel Willemsen-Luc Rostingt NL-F WSP/Zabel 4
21. 303. Glenn Cools-Steve van Tongerloo B-B WSP/Zabel 3
22. 17. Jan Visscher-Roy Derks NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2
23. 73. Axel Richter-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/Zabel 2
24. 56. Tobias Garhammer-Bruno Kaelin D-CH VMC/Zabel 1
25. 86. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM 0
26. 21. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B EML/Zabel 0
27. 49. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ WSP/MTR 0
28. 169. Michael Frech-Max Frech D-D WSP/Zabel 0
29. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/Zabel 0
30. 25. Mike Keuben-Justin Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel 0
31. 24. Martin Walter-Johannes Vonbun D-A WHT/Zabel 0
32. 33. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel
02. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
03. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel
04. 24. Martin Walter-Johannes Vonbun D-A WHT/Zabel
05. 05. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM
06. 123. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
07. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/Zabel
08. 17. Jan Visscher-Roy Derks NL-NL VMC/Zabel
09. 43. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel
10. 49. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ WSP/MTR
11. 07. Jason van Daele-Olivier Valcke B-B WHT/Husqvarna
12. 56. Tobias Garhammer-Bruno Kaelin D-CH VMC/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 31. Roland Suter-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH VMC/KTM
14. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel
15. 86. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM
16. 82. Simone Costa-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT WSP/Zabel
17. 42. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel
18. 911. Adrian Peter-Robin Ohl D-D WSP/Zabel
19. 99. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ MEFO/Jawa
20. 73. Axel Richter-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/Zabel
21. 13. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
22. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 01. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna
02. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/Husqvarna
03. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
04. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/KTM
05. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel
06. 27. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel
07. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LAT WSP/Zabel
08. 34. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel
09. 20. Marcel Willemsen-Luc Rostingt NL-F WSP/Zabel
10. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM
11. 303. Glenn Cools-Steve van Tongerloo B-B WSP/Zabel
12. 33. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 25. Mike Keuben-Justin Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel
14. 21. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B EML/Zabel
15. 47. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster CH-D VMC/KTM
16. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Markus Hildebrand D-D VMC/Zabel
17. 93. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH WHT/KTM
18. 113. Patrick Girardin-Johnny Badaire F-F WSP/Zabel
19. 169. Michael Frech-Max Frech D-D WSP/Zabel
20. 30. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM
21. 87. Martin Vratny-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
Last chance:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
02. 13. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
03. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel
04. 169. Michael Frech-Max Frech D-D WSP/Zabel
05. 73. Axel Richter-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/Zabel
06. 21. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B EML/Zabel
Reserves:
07. 86. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM
08. 25. Mike Keuben-Justin Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel
Not qualified:
09. 31. Roland Suter-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH VMC/KTM
10. 82. Simone Costa-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT WSP/Zabel
11. 42. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel
12. 30. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM
13. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Markus Hildebrand D-D VMC/Zabel
14. 47. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster CH-D VMC/KTM
15. 99. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ MEFO/Jawa
16. 911. Adrian Peter-Robin Ohl D-D WSP/Zabel
17. 113. Patrick Girardin-Johnny Badaire F-F WSP/Zabel
18. 87. Martin Vratny-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
19. 93. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH WHT/KTM

Info:

Motorsportclub Schopfheim e.V.
Karlstrasse 5
79650 Schopfheim

Tel.: +49 7622 / 7090
Fax: +49 7622 / 671 195

E-Mail:
info@msc-schopfheim.org

schopfheim2015

Internet:
www.mscschopfheim.de