World Championship Sidecarcross
|
17-May-2015 |
|
Race 1: |
Race 2: |
|
PL. NR. NAME NAT. 01. 05. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F 02. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV 03. 01. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL 04. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV 05. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB 06. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B 07. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL 08. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL 09. 123. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ 10. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB 11. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH 12. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL 13. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ 14. 34. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B 15. 13. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ 16. 27. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL 17. 43. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A 18. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LAT 19. 73. Axel Richter-Stefan Nicke D-D 20. 56. Tobias Garhammer-Bruno Kaelin D-CH 21. 169. Michael Frech-Max Frech D-D 22. 303. Glenn Cools-Steve van Tongerloo B-B 23. 21. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B 24. 49. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ 25. 24. Martin Walter-Johannes Vonbun D-A 26. 20. Marcel Willemsen-Luc Rostingt NL-F 27. 07. Jason van Daele-Olivier Valcke B-B 28. 17. Jan Visscher-Roy Derks NL-NL 29. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB 30. 33. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ |
PL. NR. NAME NAT. 01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV 02. 05. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F 03. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB 04. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV 05. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL 06. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB 07. 123. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ 08. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B 09. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL 10. 01. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL 11. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH 12. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LAT 13. 07. Jason van Daele-Olivier Valcke B-B 14. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ 15. 34. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B 16. 13. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ 17. 20. Marcel Willemsen-Luc Rostingt NL-F 18. 303. Glenn Cools-Steve van Tongerloo B-B 19. 17. Jan Visscher-Roy Derks NL-NL 20. 43. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A 21. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL 22. 27. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL 23. 86. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH 24. 21. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B 25. 56. Tobias Garhammer-Bruno Kaelin D-CH 26. 73. Axel Richter-Stefan Nicke D-D 27. 49. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ 28. 169. Michael Frech-Max Frech D-D 29. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB 30. 25. Mike Keuben-Justin Keuben NL-NL |
|
Overall Position: |
||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS 01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel 47 02. 05. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 47 03. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 36 04. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/Husqvarna 36 05. 01. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna 31 06. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 30 07. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel 28 08. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/KTM 26 09. 123. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 26 10. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel 25 11. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 20 12. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 15 13. 34. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel 13 14. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LAT WSP/Zabel 12 15. 13. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 11 16. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel 9 17. 07. Jason van Daele-Olivier Valcke B-B WHT/Husqvarna 8 18. 43. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel 5 19. 27. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel 5 20. 20. Marcel Willemsen-Luc Rostingt NL-F WSP/Zabel 4 21. 303. Glenn Cools-Steve van Tongerloo B-B WSP/Zabel 3 22. 17. Jan Visscher-Roy Derks NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2 23. 73. Axel Richter-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/Zabel 2 24. 56. Tobias Garhammer-Bruno Kaelin D-CH VMC/Zabel 1 25. 86. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM 0 26. 21. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B EML/Zabel 0 27. 49. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ WSP/MTR 0 28. 169. Michael Frech-Max Frech D-D WSP/Zabel 0 29. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/Zabel 0 30. 25. Mike Keuben-Justin Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel 0 31. 24. Martin Walter-Johannes Vonbun D-A WHT/Zabel 0 32. 33. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 0 |
||
Pictures by: Rien Willems |
||
Qualification results(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems |
||
Quali race 1: | ||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR 01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel 02. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 03. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel 04. 24. Martin Walter-Johannes Vonbun D-A WHT/Zabel 05. 05. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 06. 123. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 07. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/Zabel 08. 17. Jan Visscher-Roy Derks NL-NL VMC/Zabel 09. 43. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel 10. 49. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ WSP/MTR 11. 07. Jason van Daele-Olivier Valcke B-B WHT/Husqvarna 12. 56. Tobias Garhammer-Bruno Kaelin D-CH VMC/Zabel To the last chance: 13. 31. Roland Suter-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH VMC/KTM 14. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel 15. 86. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM 16. 82. Simone Costa-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT WSP/Zabel 17. 42. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel 18. 911. Adrian Peter-Robin Ohl D-D WSP/Zabel 19. 99. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ MEFO/Jawa 20. 73. Axel Richter-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/Zabel 21. 13. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 22. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel |
||
Quali race 2: | ||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR 01. 01. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna 02. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/Husqvarna 03. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 04. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/KTM 05. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel 06. 27. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel 07. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LAT WSP/Zabel 08. 34. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel 09. 20. Marcel Willemsen-Luc Rostingt NL-F WSP/Zabel 10. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 11. 303. Glenn Cools-Steve van Tongerloo B-B WSP/Zabel 12. 33. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel To the last chance: 13. 25. Mike Keuben-Justin Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel 14. 21. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B EML/Zabel 15. 47. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster CH-D VMC/KTM 16. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Markus Hildebrand D-D VMC/Zabel 17. 93. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH WHT/KTM 18. 113. Patrick Girardin-Johnny Badaire F-F WSP/Zabel 19. 169. Michael Frech-Max Frech D-D WSP/Zabel 20. 30. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM 21. 87. Martin Vratny-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA |
||
Last chance: |
||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR 01. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 02. 13. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 03. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel 04. 169. Michael Frech-Max Frech D-D WSP/Zabel 05. 73. Axel Richter-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/Zabel 06. 21. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B EML/Zabel Reserves: 07. 86. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM 08. 25. Mike Keuben-Justin Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel Not qualified: 09. 31. Roland Suter-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH VMC/KTM 10. 82. Simone Costa-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT WSP/Zabel 11. 42. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel 12. 30. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM 13. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Markus Hildebrand D-D VMC/Zabel 14. 47. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster CH-D VMC/KTM 15. 99. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ MEFO/Jawa 16. 911. Adrian Peter-Robin Ohl D-D WSP/Zabel 17. 113. Patrick Girardin-Johnny Badaire F-F WSP/Zabel 18. 87. Martin Vratny-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 19. 93. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH WHT/KTM |
||
Info:
Motorsportclub Schopfheim e.V.
Karlstrasse 5
79650 Schopfheim
Tel.: +49 7622 / 7090
Fax: +49 7622 / 671 195
E-Mail:
info@msc-schopfheim.org
Internet:
www.mscschopfheim.de