2015 GP3 Malpartida de Caceres, Spain

World Championship Sidecarcross

19-April-2015

Race 1:

Race 2:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 05. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
03. 01. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
04. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
05. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
06. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
07. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B
08. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
09. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
10. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
11. 07. Jason van Daele-Olivier Valcke B-B
12. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
13. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
14. 17. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
15. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LAT
16. 34. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B
17. 18. Kristof Santermans-Olivier Raskin B-B
18. 86. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
19. 87. Martin Vratny-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ
20. 79. Tanel Reesna-Ilvars Skultans EST-LAT
21. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
 PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 05. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
02. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
03. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
04. 01. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
05. 07. Jason van Daele-Olivier Valcke B-B
06. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
07. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
08. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
09. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B
10. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
11. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
12. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LAT
13. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
14. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
15. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
16. 17. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
17. 34. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B
18. 79. Tanel Reesna-Ilvars Skultans EST-LAT
19. 18. Kristof Santermans-Olivier Raskin B-B
20. 87. Martin Vratny-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ
21. 86. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH

Overall Position:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 05. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 47
02. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/Husqvarna 40
03. 01. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna 38
04. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 36
05. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel 32
06. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 30
07. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel 26
08. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel 26
09. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel 26
10. 07. Jason van Daele-Olivier Valcke B-B WHT/Husqvarna 26
11. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 22
12. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 19
13. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/Zabel 16
14. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LAT WSP/Zabel 15
15. 17. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 12
16. 34. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel 9
17. 18. Kristof Santermans-Olivier Raskin B-B WSP/KTM 6
18. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/KTM 6
19. 79. Tanel Reesna-Ilvars Skultans EST-LAT WSP/Zabel 4
20. 86. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM 3
21. 87. Martin Vratny-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 3
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel
02. 05. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM
03. 01. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna
04. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/Husqvarna
05. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
06. 07. Jason van Daele-Olivier Valcke B-B WHT/Husqvarna
07. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
08. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel
09. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
10. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel
11. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/KTM
12. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel
13. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM
14. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/Zabel
15. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LAT WSP/Zabel
16. 17. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
17. 34. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel
18. 86. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM
19. 18. Kristof Santermans-Olivier Raskin B-B WSP/KTM
20. 79. Tanel Reesna-Ilvars Skultans EST-LAT WSP/Zabel
21. 87. Martin Vratny-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
Only 21 teams present – 1 group

Info:

Website: http://mclasarenas.com/

 malpartide2015