Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2015 GP2 Castelnau de Levis, France

World Championship Sidecarcross

12-April-2015

Race 1:

Race 2:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 05. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
02. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
03. 01. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
04. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
05. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
06. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
07. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
08. 07. Jason van Daele-Olivier Valcke B-B
09. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B
10. 23. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
11. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
12. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
13. 34. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B
14. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
15. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
16. 17. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
17. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
18. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LAT
19. 169. Michael Frech-Max Frech D-D
20. 43. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A
21. 25. Mike Keuben-Justin Keuben NL-NL
22. 28. Gert Gordejev-Maarek Miil EST-EST
23. 20. Marcel Willemsen-Luc Rostingt NL-F
24. 18. Kristof Santermans-Olivier Raskin B-B
25. 32. Margo Sonn-Tanel Koiv EST-EST
26. 161. Ludovic Boucher-Jimmy Boucher F-F
27. 27. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL
28. 14. Richard Jenkins-Josh Haynes GB-GB
29. 06. Philip Stenborg-Simon Stenborg S-S
30. 56. Tobias Garhammer-Bruno Kaelin D-CH
 PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
02. 05. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
03. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
04. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
05. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
06. 07. Jason van Daele-Olivier Valcke B-B
07. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B
08. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
09. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
10. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
11. 34. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B
12. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
13. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
14. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LAT
15. 43. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A
16. 27. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL
17. 169. Michael Frech-Max Frech D-D
18. 28. Gert Gordejev-Maarek Miil EST-EST
19. 17. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
20. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
21. 18. Kristof Santermans-Olivier Raskin B-B
22. 86. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
23. 25. Mike Keuben-Justin Keuben NL-NL
24. 56. Tobias Garhammer-Bruno Kaelin D-CH
25. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
26. 20. Marcel Willemsen-Luc Rostingt NL-F
27. 79. Tanel Reesna-Ilvars Skultans EST-LAT
28. 161. Ludovic Boucher-Jimmy Boucher F-F
29. 23. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB

Overall Position:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 05. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 47
02. 01. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna 45
03. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel 42
04. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/Husqvarna 34
05. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 34
06. 07. Jason van Daele-Olivier Valcke B-B WHT/Husqvarna 28
07. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/KTM 27
08. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel 26
09. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 22
10. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 20
11. 34. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel 18
12. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel 15
13. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel 15
14. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 15
15. 23. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WHT/KTM 11
16. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LAT WSP/Zabel 10
17. 43. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel 7
18. 17. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 7
19. 169. Michael Frech-Max Frech D-D WSP/Zabel 6
20. 27. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel 5
21. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/Zabel 5
22. 28. Gert Gordejev-Maarek Miil EST-EST WSP/Zabel 3
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 01. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna
02. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel
03. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/KTM
04. 34. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel
05. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel
06. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM
07. 23. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WHT/KTM
08. 06. Philip Stenborg-Simon Stenborg S-S VMC/Zabel
09. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
10. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/Zabel
11. 43. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel
12. 161. Ludovic Boucher-Jimmy Boucher F-F WHT/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 28. Gert Gordejev-Maarek Miil EST-EST WSP/Zabel
14. 14. Richard Jenkins-Josh Haynes GB-GB WSP/Zabel
15. 100. Edouard Masson-Maxime Manach F-F WHT/KTM
16. 25. Mike Keuben-Justin Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel
17. 79. Tanel Reesna-Ilvars Skultans EST-LAT WSP/Zabel
18. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LAT WSP/Zabel
19. 114. Jean Philippe Ains-Cyril Delajon F-F WSP/Jawa

Quali race 2:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 05. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM
02. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/Husqvarna
03. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
04. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
05. 07. Jason van Daele-Olivier Valcke B-B WHT/Husqvarna
06. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel
07. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel
08. 20. Marcel Willemsen-Luc Rostingt NL-F WSP/Zabel
09. 17. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
10. 27. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel
11. 56. Tobias Garhammer-Bruno Kaelin D-CH VMC/Zabel
12. 32. Margo Sonn-Tanel Koiv EST-EST WSP/KTM
To the last chance:
13. 86. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM
14. 113. Patrick Girardin-Johnny Badaire F-F WSP/Zabel
15. 18. Kristof Santermans-Olivier Raskin B-B WSP/KTM
16. 53. Sabrina van Calster-Larris Hendrickx B-B WHT/KTM
17. 169. Michael Frech-Max Frech D-D WSP/Zabel
18. 303. Glenn Cools-Steve van Tongerloo B-B WSP/Zabel
19. 138. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines F-F WHT/KTM

Last Change:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 169. Michael Frech-Max Frech D-D WSP/Zabel
02. 25. Mike Keuben-Justin Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel
03. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LAT WSP/Zabel
04. 28. Gert Gordejev-Maarek Miil EST-EST WSP/Zabel
05. 18. Kristof Santermans-Olivier Raskin B-B WSP/KTM
06. 14. Richard Jenkins-Josh Haynes GB-GB WSP/Zabel
Reserves:
07. 86. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM
08. 79. Tanel Reesna-Ilvars Skultans EST-LAT WSP/Zabel
Not qualified:
09. 303. Glenn Cools-Steve van Tongerloo B-B WSP/Zabel
10. 53. Sabrina van Calster-Larris Hendrickx B-B WHT/KTM
11. 100. Edouard Masson-Maxime Manach F-F WHT/KTM
12. 113. Patrick Girardin-Johnny Badaire F-F WSP/Zabel
13. 138. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines F-F WHT/KTM
14. 114. Jean Philippe Ains-Cyril Delajon F-F WSP/Jawa

Info:

AGS PUECH RAMPANT

Lotissement Buffaute
81150 Castelnau de Levis

France

tel. +33 5 63 60 58 89

fax. +33 5 63 77 62 38

Website: http://www.mx-castelnaudelevis.fr/

Email: bosseboeuf.remi@wanadoo.fr

castelnau2015