Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2015 GP16 Rudersberg, Germany

World Championship Sidecarcross

germany_flag20-Sep-2015

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
03. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
04. 05. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV
05. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
06. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B
07. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
08. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
09. 23. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
10. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
11. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
12. 07. Jason van Daele-Gianni D’Hondt B-B
13. 123. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
14. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
15. 24. Martin Walter-Christian Nilsson D-S
16. 27. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL
17. 101. Marco Boller-Simon Walti CH-CH
18. 43. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A
19. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LV
20. 42. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D
21. 06. Philip Stenborg-Simon Stenborg S-S
22. 34. Davy Sanders-Roy Bijenhof B-NL
23. 13. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
24. 20. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Sloot NL-NL
25. 47. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster CH-D
26. 21. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B
27. 55. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F
28. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
29. 25. Mike Keuben-Ryan Humprey NL-GB
30. 33. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 05. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV
02. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
03. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
04. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
05. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
06. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
07. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
08. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
09. 23. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
10. 24. Martin Walter-Christian Nilsson D-S
11. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B
12. 13. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
13. 123. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
14. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
15. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
16. 27. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL
17. 42. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D
18. 55. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F
19. 07. Jason van Daele-Gianni D’Hondt B-B
20. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LV
21. 101. Marco Boller-Simon Walti CH-CH
22. 56. Tobias Garhammer-Bruno Kaelin D-CH
23. 25. Mike Keuben-Ryan Humprey NL-GB
24. 43. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A
25. 20. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Sloot NL-NL
26. 30. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH
27. 34. Davy Sanders-Roy Bijenhof B-NL
28. 06. Philip Stenborg-Simon Stenborg S-S
29. 21. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel 47
02. 05. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV WHT/KTM 43
03. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 40
04. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna 40
05. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/Zabel 32
06. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 28
07. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 26
08. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel 25
09. 23. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WHT/KTM 24
10. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel 18
11. 24. Martin Walter-Christian Nilsson D-S WHT/Zabel 17
12. 123. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 16
13. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel 16
14. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/KTM 15
15. 07. Jason van Daele-Gianni D’Hondt B-B WHT/Husqvarna 11
16. 27. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel 10
17. 13. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 9
18. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 7
19. 42. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel 5
20. 101. Marco Boller-Simon Walti CH-CH WSP/KTM 4
21. 55. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/KTM 3
22. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LV WSP/Zabel 3
23. 43. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel 3
24. 56. Tobias Garhammer-Bruno Kaelin D-CH VMC/Zabel 0
25. 25. Mike Keuben-Ryan Humprey NL-GB VMC/Zabel 0
26. 20. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Sloot NL-NL WSP/Zabel 0
27. 30. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM 0
28. 34. Davy Sanders-Roy Bijenhof B-NL VMC/Zabel 0
29. 06. Philip Stenborg-Simon Stenborg S-S VMC/Zabel 0
30. 47. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster CH-D VMC/KTM 0
31 21. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B EML/Zabel 0
32. 33. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 0
Pictures by: Eddy Koedijk

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
02. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel
03. 05. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV WHT/KTM
04. 23. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WHT/KTM
05. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel
06. 07. Jason van Daele-Gianni D’Hondt B-B WHT/Husqvarna
07. 123. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
08. 13. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
09. 20. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Sloot NL-NL WSP/Zabel
10. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
11. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LV WSP/Zabel
12. 42. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 24. Martin Walter-Christian Nilsson D-S WHT/Zabel
14. 55. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/KTM
15. 88. Gregg Anthony-Brian Anthony AUS-AUS MEFO/Zabel
16. 38. Marcel Faustmann-Luc Rostingt D-F WSP/Zabel
17. 62. Willem van Ravenstein-Han van Hal NL-NL WSP/Zabel
18. 30. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM
19. 185. Stefan Zaugg-Andres Haller CH-CH JET/JAWA
20. 56. Tobias Garhammer-Bruno Kaelin D-CH VMC/Zabel
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna
02. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM
03. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/KTM
04. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/Zabel
05. 27. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel
06. 34. Davy Sanders-Roy Bijenhof B-NL VMC/Zabel
07. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
08. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel
09. 43. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel
10. 06. Philip Stenborg-Simon Stenborg S-S VMC/Zabel
11. 101. Marco Boller-Simon Walti CH-CH WSP/KTM
12. 25. Mike Keuben-Ryan Humprey NL-GB VMC/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 21. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B EML/Zabel
14. 58. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D WHT/Zabel
15. 47. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster CH-D VMC/KTM
16. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel
17. 113. Patrick Girardin-Johnny Badaire F-F WSP/Zabel
18. 33. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
19. 911. Adrian Peter-Pascal Knubben D-D WSP/Zabel
20. 76. Stijn Matthijs-Achly Vanlerberghe B-B WSP/Zabel
Last Change:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel
02. 24. Martin Walter-Christian Nilsson D-S WHT/Zabel
03. 21. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B EML/Zabel
04. 33. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
05. 47. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster CH-D VMC/KTM
06. 55. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/KTM
Reserves:
07. 56. Tobias Garhammer-Bruno Kaelin D-CH VMC/Zabel
08. 30. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM
Not qualified:
09. 38. Marcel Faustmann-Luc Rostingt D-F WSP/Zabel
10. 58. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D WHT/Zabel
11. 62. Willem van Ravenstein-Han van Hal NL-NL WSP/Zabel
12. 88. Gregg Anthony-Brian Anthony AUS-AUS MEFO/Zabel
13. 113. Patrick Girardin-Johnny Badaire F-F WSP/Zabel
14. 76. Stijn Matthijs-Achly Vanlerberghe B-B WSP/Zabel
15. 911. Adrian Peter-Pascal Knubben D-D WSP/Zabel
16. 185. Stefan Zaugg-Andres Haller CH-CH JET/JAWA

dmsb_logoInfo:

MSC Wieslauftal
Alter Rathausplatz 4
73635 Rudersberg
GERMANY
tel. +49 7183 7851
fax. +49 7183 3131
Email info@msc-wieslauftal.de
http://www.msc-wieslauftal.de