Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2015 GP15 Saint Jean d’Angely, France

World Championship Sidecarcross

13-September-2015

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
02. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
03. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
04. 05. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV
05. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
06. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
07. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B
08. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
09. 34. Davy Sanders-Luc Rostingt B-F
10. 23. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
11. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
12. 27. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL
13. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
14. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
15. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
16. 13. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
17. 42. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D
18. 169. Michael Frech-Max Frech D-D
19. 100. Edouard Masson-Maxime Manach F-F
20. 30. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH
21. 56. Tobias Garhammer-Bruno Kaelin D-CH
22. 138. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines F-F
23. 116. Willy Bouquet-Geoffrey Lelarge F-F
24. 55. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F
25. 81. Gregory Raymond-Alexandre Tourbier F-F
26. 113. Patrick Girardin-Johnny Badaire F-F
27. 161. Ludovic Boucher-Jimmy Duprat F-F
28. 43. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A
29. 87. Martin Vratny-Radek Viton CZ-CZ
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
03. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
04. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
05. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B
06. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
07. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
08. 34. Davy Sanders-Luc Rostingt B-F
09. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
10. 27. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL
11. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
12. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
13. 13. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
14. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
15. 43. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A
16. 23. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
17. 05. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV
18. 55. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F
19. 56. Tobias Garhammer-Bruno Kaelin D-CH
20. 42. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D
21. 161. Ludovic Boucher-Jimmy Duprat F-F
22. 138. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines F-F
23. 113. Patrick Girardin-Johnny Badaire F-F
24. 169. Michael Frech-Max Frech D-D
25. 100. Edouard Masson-Maxime Manach F-F
26. 81. Gregory Raymond-Alexandre Tourbier F-F
27. 116. Willy Bouquet-Geoffrey Lelarge F-F
28. 30. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH
29. 87. Martin Vratny-Radek Viton CZ-CZ

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel 47
02. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 43
03. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 40
04. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna 38
05. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel 30
06. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel 30
07. 34. Davy Sanders-Luc Rostingt B-F VMC/Zabel 25
08. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel 22
09. 05. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV WHT/KTM 22
10. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/KTM 20
11. 27. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel 20
12. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/Zabel 19
13. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 18
14. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 17
15. 23. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WHT/KTM 16
16. 13. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 13
17. 43. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel 6
18. 42. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel 5
19. 55. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/KTM 3
20. 169. Michael Frech-Max Frech D-D WSP/Zabel 3
21. 56. Tobias Garhammer-Bruno Kaelin D-CH VMC/Zabel 2
22. 100. Edouard Masson-Maxime Manach F-F WHT/KTM 2
23. 30. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM 1
Pictures by: Eddy Koedijk

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel
02. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
03. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna
04. 05. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV WHT/KTM
05. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
06. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel
07. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
08. 27. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel
09. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel
10. 23. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WHT/KTM
11. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM
12. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/Zabel
13. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel
14. 34. Davy Sanders-Luc Rostingt B-F VMC/Zabel
15. 13. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
16. 43. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel
17. 169. Michael Frech-Max Frech D-D WSP/Zabel
18. 42. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel
19. 56. Tobias Garhammer-Bruno Kaelin D-CH VMC/Zabel
20. 55. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/KTM
21. 161. Ludovic Boucher-Jimmy Duprat F-F WHT/Zabel
22. 30. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM
23. 113. Patrick Girardin-Johnny Badaire F-F WSP/Zabel
24. 100. Edouard Masson-Maxime Manach F-F WHT/KTM
25. 87. Martin Vratny-Radek Viton CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
26. 138. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines F-F WHT/KTM
27. 116. Willy Bouquet-Geoffrey Lelarge F-F VMC/Zabel
28. 81. Gregory Raymond-Alexandre Tourbier F-F WHT/KTM
29. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/KTM
 Only 29 teams present – 1 group

Info:

Secretariat:
MC ANGERIEN
BP N°85
17416 St Jean D’Angely Cedex
France

Tel +33 6 07 25 45 40
Fax +33 5 46 59 05 67

E-mail mca17@voila.fr
E-mail http://www.motoclub-angerien.com

stjean2015