Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2015 GP14 Roggenburg, Switserland

World Championship Sidecarcross

swiss_flag30-Aug-2014

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 05. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV
03. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
04. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B
05. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
06. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
07. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
08. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
09. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
10. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
11. 23. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
12. 43. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A
13. 86. Christophe Cuche-Justin Keuben CH-NL
14. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
15. 20. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Sloot NL-NL
16. 123. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
17. 13. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
18. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
19. 56. Tobias Garhammer-Bruno Kaelin D-CH
20. 42. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D
21. 47. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster CH-D
22. 38. Marcel Faustmann-Luc Rostingt D-F
23. 93. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH
24. 113. Patrick Girardin-Johnny Badaire F-F
25. 169. Michael Frech-Max Frech D-D
26. 33. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ
27. 185. Stefan Zaugg-Andres Haller CH-CH
28. 101. Marco Boller-Simon Walti CH-CH
29. 30. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 05. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV
03. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
04. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
05. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
06. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B
07. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
08. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
09. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
10. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
11. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
12. 43. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A
13. 23. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
14. 101. Marco Boller-Simon Walti CH-CH
15. 123. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
16. 20. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Sloot NL-NL
17. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
18. 42. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D
19. 30. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH
20. 47. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster CH-D
21. 86. Christophe Cuche-Justin Keuben CH-NL
22. 38. Marcel Faustmann-Luc Rostingt D-F
23. 93. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH
24. 185. Stefan Zaugg-Andres Haller CH-CH
25. 113. Patrick Girardin-Johnny Badaire F-F
26. 13. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
27. 56. Tobias Garhammer-Bruno Kaelin D-CH

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel 50
02. 05. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV WHT/KTM 44
03. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 40
04. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna 34
05. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel 33
06. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel 30
07. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 27
08. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 27
09. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 25
10. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/Zabel 22
11. 43. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel 18
12. 23. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WHT/KTM 18
13. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/KTM 13
14. 123. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 11
15. 20. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Sloot NL-NL WSP/Zabel 11
16. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel 11
17. 86. Christophe Cuche-Justin Keuben CH-NL VMC/KTM 8
18. 101. Marco Boller-Simon Walti CH-CH WSP/KTM 7
19. 42. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel 4
20. 13. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 4
21. 30. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM 2
22. 56. Tobias Garhammer-Bruno Kaelin D-CH VMC/Zabel 2
23. 47. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster CH-D VMC/KTM 1
Pictures by: Eddy Koedijk

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel
02. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
03. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM
04. 43. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel
05. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
06. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/KTM
07. 101. Marco Boller-Simon Walti CH-CH WSP/KTM
08. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna
09. 20. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Sloot NL-NL WSP/Zabel
10. 86. Christophe Cuche-Justin Keuben CH-NL VMC/KTM
11. 56. Tobias Garhammer-Bruno Kaelin D-CH VMC/Zabel
12. 38. Marcel Faustmann-Luc Rostingt D-F WSP/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 23. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WHT/KTM
14. 113. Patrick Girardin-Johnny Badaire F-F WSP/Zabel
15. 303. Glenn Cools-Levi Vaes B-B WSP/Zabel
16. 07. Jason van Daele-Olivier Valcke B-B WHT/Husqvarna
17. 47. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster CH-D VMC/KTM
18. 73. Axel Richter-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/Zabel
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 05. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV WHT/KTM
02. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
03. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel
04. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel
05. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/Zabel
06. 13. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
07. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel
08. 169. Michael Frech-Max Frech D-D WSP/Zabel
09. 123. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
10. 42. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel
11. 30. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM
12. 33. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 185. Stefan Zaugg-Andres Haller CH-CH JET/JAWA
14. 87. Martin Vratny-Radek Viton CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
15. 55. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/KTM
16. 34. Davy Sanders-Jan Bielen B-B VMC/Zabel
17. 93. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH WHT/KTM
18. 31. Roland Suter-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH VMC/KTM
Last Change:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 23. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WHT/KTM
02. 34. Davy Sanders-Jan Bielen B-B VMC/Zabel
03. 73. Axel Richter-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/Zabel
04. 55. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/KTM
05. 47. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster CH-D VMC/KTM
06. 185. Stefan Zaugg-Andres Haller CH-CH JET/JAWA
Reserves:
07. 93. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH WHT/KTM
08. 113. Patrick Girardin-Johnny Badaire F-F WSP/Zabel
Not qualified:
09. 303. Glenn Cools-Levi Vaes B-B WSP/Zabel
10. 07. Jason van Daele-Olivier Valcke B-B WHT/Husqvarna
11. 87. Martin Vratny-Radek Viton CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
12. 31. Roland Suter-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH VMC/KTM

fms_logoInfo:

Secretary:
Christiane Jacquemai
Ziegelweg 4 / Postfach 832
4102 Binningen
061 421 20 60
078 735 93 69
Email: sekretariat@mc-roggenburg.ch
Website: http://www.mc-roggenburg.ch

roggenburg_Flyer-MX-2015-1 roggenburg_Flyer-MX-2015-2