Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2015 GP13 Kegums, Latvia

World Championship Sidecarcross

latvia_flag09-Aug-2015

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
03. 05. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
04. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
05. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B
06. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
07. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
08. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
09. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
10. 18. Kristof Santermans-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
11. 07. Jason van Daele-Kenny Boxtaele B-B
12. 45. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN
13. 23. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
14. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
15. 57. Raido Riim-Arno Peever EST-EST
16. 73. Axel Richter-Stefan Nicke D-D
17. 40. Argo Poldsaar-Ruslan Talf EST-EST
18. 30. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH
19. 711. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST
20. 221. Janis Jegorovs-Peteris Jegorovs LV-LV
21. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LV
22. 27. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL
23. 25. Mike Keuben-Meinrad Schelbert NL-CH
24. 999. Litauras Variakojis-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT
25. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
26. 85. Ular Karing-Krister Kindel EST-EST
27. 199. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS
28. 500. Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST
29. 69. Nick Uhlig-Marcus Richter D-D
30. 33. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
03. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
04. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
05. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
06. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
07. 18. Kristof Santermans-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
08. 05. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
09. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
10. 23. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
11. 27. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL
12. 73. Axel Richter-Stefan Nicke D-D
13. 25. Mike Keuben-Meinrad Schelbert NL-CH
14. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
15. 07. Jason van Daele-Kenny Boxtaele B-B
16. 33. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ
17. 30. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH
18. 57. Raido Riim-Arno Peever EST-EST
19. 40. Argo Poldsaar-Ruslan Talf EST-EST
20. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B
21. 711. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST
22. 221. Janis Jegorovs-Peteris Jegorovs LV-LV
23. 69. Nick Uhlig-Marcus Richter D-D
24. 45. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel 50
02. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna 44
03. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 38
04. 05. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 33
05. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 30
06. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel 30
07. 18. Kristof Santermans-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/KTM 25
08. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel 20
09. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 19
10. 23. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WHT/KTM 19
11. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel 17
12. 07. Jason van Daele-Kenny Boxtaele B-B WHT/Husqvarna 16
13. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 15
14. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/Zabel 15
15. 73. Axel Richter-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/Zabel 14
16. 27. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel 10
17. 57. Raido Riim-Arno Peever EST-EST WSP/Zabel 9
18. 45. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/KTM 9
19. 25. Mike Keuben-Meinrad Schelbert NL-CH VMC/Zabel 8
20. 30. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM 7
21. 40. Argo Poldsaar-Ruslan Talf EST-EST AYR/KTM 6
22. 33. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 5
23. 711. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST WSP/Zabel 2
24. 221. Janis Jegorovs-Peteris Jegorovs LV-LV AYR/KTM 1
25. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LV WSP/Zabel 0
26. 69. Nick Uhlig-Marcus Richter D-D VMC/Mega 0
27. 999. Litauras Variakojis-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT WSP/Husqvarna 0
28. 85. Ular Karing-Krister Kindel EST-EST AYR/KTM 0
29. 199. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS WSP/Zabel 0
30. 500. Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel
02. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna
03. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
04. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel
05. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
06. 23. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WHT/KTM
07. 07. Jason van Daele-Kenny Boxtaele B-B WHT/Husqvarna
08. 25. Mike Keuben-Meinrad Schelbert NL-CH VMC/Zabel
09. 69. Nick Uhlig-Marcus Richter D-D VMC/Mega
10. 33. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
11. 711. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST WSP/Zabel
12. 40. Argo Poldsaar-Ruslan Talf EST-EST AYR/KTM
To the last chance:
13. 151. Renatas Jankauskas-Martynas Zaliauskas LT-LT AYR/Zabel
14. 30. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM
15. 57. Raido Riim-Arno Peever EST-EST WSP/Zabel
16. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LV WSP/Zabel
17. 28. Gert Gordejev-Maarek Miil EST-EST WSP/Zabel
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
02. 05. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM
03. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel
04. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM
05. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel
06. 27. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel
07. 18. Kristof Santermans-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/KTM
08. 199. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS WSP/Zabel
09. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/Zabel
10. 73. Axel Richter-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/Zabel
11. 999. Litauras Variakojis-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT WSP/Husqvarna
12. 45. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/KTM
To the last chance:
13. 85. Ular Karing-Krister Kindel EST-EST AYR/KTM
14. 500. Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM
15. 20. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Sloot NL-NL WSP/Zabel
16. 107. Vytautas Racka-Andzej Racka LT-LT WSP/Zabel
17. 221. Janis Jegorovs-Peteris Jegorovs LV-LV AYR/KTM
Last Change:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LV WSP/Zabel
02. 20. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Sloot NL-NL WSP/Zabel
03. 30. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM
04. 57. Raido Riim-Arno Peever EST-EST WSP/Zabel
05. 221. Janis Jegorovs-Peteris Jegorovs LV-LV AYR/KTM
06. 85. Ular Karing-Krister Kindel EST-EST AYR/KTM
Reserves:
07. 500. Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM
08. 151. Renatas Jankauskas-Martynas Zaliauskas LT-LT AYR/Zabel

lamsf_logoInfo:

BALTIC CUP FOUNDATION

88 Kr. Barona Str.
Riga 1001

Latvia

tel. +371 727 1263

fax. +371 727 1263

Email: bkf@avikoms.lv

Webpage: http://www.bkf.lv/index.php/eng