Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2015 GP12 Kivioli, Estonia

World Championship Sidecarcross

estonia_flag02-Aug-2015

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
02. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
03. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
04. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B
05. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
06. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
07. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LV
08. 199. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS
09. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
10. 45. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN
11. 28. Gert Gordejev-Maarek Miil EST-EST
12. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
13. 57. Raido Riim-Arno Peever EST-EST
14. 18. Kristof Santermans-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
15. 33. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ
16. 20. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Sloot NL-NL
17. 23. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
18. 999. Litauras Variakojis-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT
19. 73. Axel Richter-Stefan Nicke D-D
20. 85. Ular Karing-Krister Kindel EST-EST
21. 40. Argo Poldsaar-Ruslan Talf EST-EST
22. 711. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST
23. 145. Roy Lindgren-Jussi Veravainen FIN-FIN
24. 131. Renee Reinu-Juhan Paabstel EST-EST
25. 05. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
26. 30. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH
27. 07. Jason van Daele-Kenny Boxtaele B-B
28. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
29. 49. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ
30. 27. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 05. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
02. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
03. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
04. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
05. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
06. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
07. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
08. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LV
09. 45. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN
10. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B
11. 28. Gert Gordejev-Maarek Miil EST-EST
12. 20. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Sloot NL-NL
13. 199. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS
14. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
15. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
16. 57. Raido Riim-Arno Peever EST-EST
17. 49. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ
18. 23. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
19. 33. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ
20. 73. Axel Richter-Stefan Nicke D-D
21. 711. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST
22. 999. Litauras Variakojis-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT
23. 131. Renee Reinu-Juhan Paabstel EST-EST
24. 40. Argo Poldsaar-Ruslan Talf EST-EST
25. 107. Vytautas Racka-Andzej Racka LT-LT
26. 25. Mike Keuben-Meinrad Schelbert NL-CH
27. 85. Ular Karing-Krister Kindel EST-EST
28. 07. Jason van Daele-Kenny Boxtaele B-B
29. 145. Roy Lindgren-Jussi Veravainen FIN-FIN
30. 18. Kristof Santermans-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna 45
02. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel 44
03. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 38
04. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel 31
05. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 31
06. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel 29
07. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LV WSP/Zabel 27
08. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel 26
09. 05. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 25
10. 45. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/KTM 23
11. 199. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS WSP/Zabel 21
12. 28. Gert Gordejev-Maarek Miil EST-EST WSP/Zabel 20
13. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 15
14. 20. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Sloot NL-NL WSP/Zabel 14
15. 57. Raido Riim-Arno Peever EST-EST WSP/Zabel 13
16. 33. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 8
17. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/Zabel 7
18. 23. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WHT/KTM 7
19. 18. Kristof Santermans-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/KTM 7
20. 49. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ WSP/MTR 4
21. 73. Axel Richter-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/Zabel 3
22. 999. Litauras Variakojis-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT WSP/Husqvarna 3
23. 85. Ular Karing-Krister Kindel EST-EST AYR/KTM 1
24. 711. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST WSP/Zabel 0
25. 131. Renee Reinu-Juhan Paabstel EST-EST WSP/KTM 0
26. 40. Argo Poldsaar-Ruslan Talf EST-EST AYR/KTM 0
27. 107. Vytautas Racka-Andzej Racka LT-LT WSP/Zabel 0
28. 25. Mike Keuben-Meinrad Schelbert NL-CH VMC/Zabel 0
29. 30. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM 0
30. 07. Jason van Daele-Kenny Boxtaele B-B WHT/Husqvarna 0
31. 145. Roy Lindgren-Jussi Veravainen FIN-FIN WSP/Zabel 0
32. 27. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems
Qualification races cancelled due to weather circumstances

Pre-qualification A:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel
02. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna
03. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel
04. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel
05. 07. Jason van Daele-Kenny Boxtaele B-B WHT/Husqvarna
06. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LV WSP/Zabel
07. 45. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/KTM
08. 20. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Sloot NL-NL WSP/Zabel
09. 57. Raido Riim-Arno Peever EST-EST WSP/Zabel
10. 73. Axel Richter-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/Zabel
11. 33. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
12. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/Zabel
13. 999. Litauras Variakojis-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT WSP/Husqvarna
14. 145. Roy Lindgren-Jussi Veravainen FIN-FIN WSP/Zabel
15. 40. Argo Poldsaar-Ruslan Talf EST-EST AYR/KTM
Reserve:
16. 107. Vytautas Racka-Andzej Racka LT-LT WSP/Zabel
Not qualified:
17. 500. Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM
Pre-qualification B:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 05. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM
02. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
03. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel
04. 199. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS WSP/Zabel
05. 27. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel
06. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
07. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM
08. 23. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WHT/KTM
09. 28. Gert Gordejev-Maarek Miil EST-EST WSP/Zabel
10. 18. Kristof Santermans-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/KTM
11. 49. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ WSP/MTR
12. 131. Renee Reinu-Juhan Paabstel EST-EST WSP/KTM
13. 30. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM
14. 711. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST WSP/Zabel
15. 85. Ular Karing-Krister Kindel EST-EST AYR/KTM
Reserve:
16. 25. Mike Keuben-Meinrad Schelbert NL-CH VMC/Zabel
Not qualified:
17. 69. Nick Uhlig-Marcus Richter D-D VMC/Mega

emf_logoInfo:

EMF
Address Vabaduse Ave. 15
11214 Tallinn

Estonia
Phone: +372 600 63 43
Fax: +372 600 63 42

E-Mail info@msport.ee or veiko@msport.ee

http://www.msport.ee

http://www.motokross.ee