Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2015 GP11 Strassbessenbach, Germany

World Championship Sidecarcross

germany_flag19-July-2015

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
02. 05. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
03. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
04. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
05. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
06. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B
07. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
08. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
09. 23. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
10. 07. Jason van Daele-Gianni Dhondt B-B
11. 24. Martin Walter-Johannes Vonbun D-A
12. 27. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL
13. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
14. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LV
15. 20. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Sloot NL-NL
16. 43. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A
17. 73. Axel Richter-Stefan Nicke D-D
18. 123. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
19. 169. Michael Frech-Max Frech D-D
20. 21. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B
21. 91. Bjorn Roes-Han van Hal NL-NL
22. 101. Marco Boller-Simon Walti CH-CH
23. 49. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ
24. 56. Tobias Garhammer-Bruno Kaelin D-CH
25. 18. Kristof Santermans-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
26. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
27. 30. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH
28. 13. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
29. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
30. 33. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
02. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
03. 05. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
04. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
05. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
06. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
07. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B
08. 123. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
09. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
10. 27. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL
11. 18. Kristof Santermans-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
12. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
13. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
14. 07. Jason van Daele-Gianni Dhondt B-B
15. 23. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
16. 21. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B
17. 56. Tobias Garhammer-Bruno Kaelin D-CH
18. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LV
19. 30. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH
20. 49. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ
21. 91. Bjorn Roes-Han van Hal NL-NL
22. 73. Axel Richter-Stefan Nicke D-D
23. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
24. 43. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A
25. 169. Michael Frech-Max Frech D-D
26. 33. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ
27. 101. Marco Boller-Simon Walti CH-CH
28. 20. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Sloot NL-NL
29. 24. Martin Walter-Johannes Vonbun D-A
30. 54. Hotmar Pozzi-Marco Ceresa IT-IT

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 50
02. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna 42
03. 05. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 42
04. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel 36
05. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 32
06. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel 29
07. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 28
08. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 20
09. 27. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel 20
10. 07. Jason van Daele-Gianni Dhondt B-B WHT/Husqvarna 18
11. 23. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WHT/KTM 18
12. 123. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 16
13. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel 14
14. 18. Kristof Santermans-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/KTM 10
15. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LV WSP/Zabel 10
16. 24. Martin Walter-Johannes Vonbun D-A WHT/Zabel 10
17. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel 9
18. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/Zabel 8
19. 21. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B EML/Zabel 6
20. 20. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Sloot NL-NL WSP/Zabel 6
21. 43. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel 5
22. 56. Tobias Garhammer-Bruno Kaelin D-CH VMC/Zabel 4
23. 73. Axel Richter-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/Zabel 4
24. 30. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM 2
25. 169. Michael Frech-Max Frech D-D WSP/Zabel 2
26. 49. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ WSP/MTR 1
27. 91. Bjorn Roes-Han van Hal NL-NL WSP/Zabel 0
28. 33. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 0
29. 101. Marco Boller-Simon Walti CH-CH WSP/KTM 0
30. 13. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 0
31. 54. Hotmar Pozzi-Marco Ceresa IT-IT WSP/Zabel 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel
02. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna
03. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
04. 07. Jason van Daele-Gianni Dhondt B-B WHT/Husqvarna
05. 24. Martin Walter-Johannes Vonbun D-A WHT/Zabel
06. 18. Kristof Santermans-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/KTM
07. 49. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ WSP/MTR
08. 27. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel
09. 20. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Sloot NL-NL WSP/Zabel
10. 169. Michael Frech-Max Frech D-D WSP/Zabel
11. 91. Bjorn Roes-Han van Hal NL-NL WSP/Zabel
12. 21. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B EML/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 42. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel
14. 101. Marco Boller-Simon Walti CH-CH WSP/KTM
15. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM
16. 69. Nick Uhlig-Marcus Richter D-D VMC/Mega
17. 87. Martin Vratny-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
18. 99. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ MEFO/Jawa
19. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel
20. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LV WSP/Zabel
21. 17. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
22. 53. Sabrina van Calster-Levi Vaes B-B WHT/KTM
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
02. 05. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM
03. 123. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
04. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
05. 23. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WHT/KTM
06. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel
07. 43. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel
08. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel
09. 13. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
10. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/Zabel
11. 30. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM
12. 56. Tobias Garhammer-Bruno Kaelin D-CH VMC/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 73. Axel Richter-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/Zabel
14. 25. Mike Keuben-Justin Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel
15. 93. Marco Heinzer-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH WHT/KTM
16. 86. Christophe Cuche-Robin Ohl CH-D VMC/KTM
17. 47. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster CH-D VMC/KTM
18. 54. Hotmar Pozzi-Marco Ceresa IT-IT WSP/Zabel
19. 33. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
20. 911. Adrian Peter-Ronny Benning D-D WSP/Zabel
Last Change:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM
02. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel
03. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LV WSP/Zabel
04. 73. Axel Richter-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/Zabel
05. 33. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
06. 101. Marco Boller-Simon Walti CH-CH WSP/KTM
Reserves:
07. 54. Hotmar Pozzi-Marco Ceresa IT-IT WSP/Zabel
08. 42. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel
Not qualified:
09. 53. Sabrina van Calster-Levi Vaes B-B WHT/KTM
10. 25. Mike Keuben-Justin Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel
11. 47. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster CH-D VMC/KTM
12. 93. Marco Heinzer-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH WHT/KTM
13. 87. Martin Vratny-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
14. 99. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ MEFO/Jawa
15. 69. Nick Uhlig-Marcus Richter D-D VMC/Mega
16. 911. Adrian Peter-Ronny Benning D-D WSP/Zabel
17. 86. Christophe Cuche-Robin Ohl CH-D VMC/KTM
18. 17. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel

dmsb_logoInfo:

MSC Straßbessenbach
Brunhilde Seubert
Hirtenweg 10
63808 Haibach
Germany
Tel. +49 6021 69780
Fax. +49 6021 66500
Mail. msc-seubert@t-online.de

Webpage: http://www.msc-strassbessenbach.de/

bessenbach