Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2015 GP10 Iffendic, France

World Championship Sidecarcross

05-July-2015

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 05. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
03. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
04. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
05. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
06. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B
07. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
08. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
09. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
10. 23. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
11. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
12. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
13. 43. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A
14. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LV
15. 338. Guennady Auvray-Luc Rostingt F-F
16. 20. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Sloot NL-NL
17. 303. Glenn Cools-Steve van Tongerloo B-B
18. 27. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL
19. 56. Tobias Garhammer-Bruno Kaelin D-CH
20. 30. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH
21. 55. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F
22. 134. Alexandre Hermeline-Paul Fessard F-F
23. 07. Jason van Daele-Ondrej Cermak B-CZ
24. 138. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines F-F
25. 17. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
26. 116. Willy Bouquet-Geoffrey Lelarge F-F
27. 100. Edouard Masson-Maxime Manach F-F
28. 81. Gregory Raymond-Mathieu Bomberault F-F
29. 53. Sabrina van Calster-Levi Vaes B-B
30. 34. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 05. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
02. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
03. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
04. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
05. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
06. 07. Jason van Daele-Ondrej Cermak B-CZ
07. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
08. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
09. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B
10. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
11. 23. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
12. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
13. 27. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL
14. 17. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
15. 20. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Sloot NL-NL
16. 43. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A
17. 338. Guennady Auvray-Luc Rostingt F-F
18. 55. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F
19. 56. Tobias Garhammer-Bruno Kaelin D-CH
20. 303. Glenn Cools-Steve van Tongerloo B-B
21. 138. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines F-F
22. 100. Edouard Masson-Maxime Manach F-F
23. 113. Patrick Girardin-Johnny Badaire F-F
24. 53. Sabrina van Calster-Levi Vaes B-B
25. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LV
26. 134. Alexandre Hermeline-Paul Fessard F-F
27. 30. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH
28. 81. Gregory Raymond-Mathieu Bomberault F-F
29. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
30. 116. Willy Bouquet-Geoffrey Lelarge F-F

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 05. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 47
02. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel 47
03. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna 38
04. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 38
05. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 32
06. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 28
07. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel 27
08. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 22
09. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/Zabel 22
10. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel 21
11. 23. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WHT/KTM 21
12. 07. Jason van Daele-Ondrej Cermak B-CZ WHT/Husqvarna 15
13. 43. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel 13
14. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel 12
15. 27. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel 11
16. 20. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Sloot NL-NL WSP/Zabel 11
17. 338. Guennady Auvray-Luc Rostingt F-F WSP/Zabel 10
18. 17. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 7
19. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LV WSP/Zabel 7
20. 303. Glenn Cools-Steve van Tongerloo B-B WSP/Zabel 5
21. 56. Tobias Garhammer-Bruno Kaelin D-CH VMC/Zabel 4
22. 55. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/KTM 3
23. 30. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM 1
24. 138. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines F-F WHT/KTM 0
25. 100. Edouard Masson-Maxime Manach F-F WHT/KTM 0
26. 113. Patrick Girardin-Johnny Badaire F-F WSP/Zabel 0
27. 53. Sabrina van Calster-Levi Vaes B-B WHT/KTM 0
28. 134. Alexandre Hermeline-Paul Fessard F-F WHT/KTM 0
29. 81. Gregory Raymond-Mathieu Bomberault F-F WHT/KTM 0
30. 116. Willy Bouquet-Geoffrey Lelarge F-F VMC/Zabel 0
31. 34. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel
02. 05. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM
03. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
04. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna
05. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel
06. 07. Jason van Daele-Ondrej Cermak B-CZ WHT/Husqvarna
07. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel
08. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
09. 34. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel
10. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
11. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LV WSP/Zabel
12. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/Zabel
13. 23. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WHT/KTM
14. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel
15. 17. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
16. 43. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel
17. 338. Guennady Auvray-Luc Rostingt F-F WSP/Zabel
18. 27. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel
19. 53. Sabrina van Calster-Levi Vaes B-B WHT/KTM
20. 56. Tobias Garhammer-Bruno Kaelin D-CH VMC/Zabel
21. 134. Alexandre Hermeline-Paul Fessard F-F WHT/KTM
22. 55. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/KTM
23. 116. Willy Bouquet-Geoffrey Lelarge F-F VMC/Zabel
24. 100. Edouard Masson-Maxime Manach F-F WHT/KTM
25. 138. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines F-F WHT/KTM
26. 81. Gregory Raymond-Mathieu Bomberault F-F WHT/KTM
27. 30. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM
28. 20. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Sloot NL-NL WSP/Zabel
29. 303. Glenn Cools-Steve van Tongerloo B-B WSP/Zabel
30. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM
Reserves:
31. 86. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM
32. 113. Patrick Girardin-Johnny Badaire F-F WSP/Zabel
Only 32 teams present – 1 group

Info:

Website: http://www.mc-iffendic.fr

2015iffendic