Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2015 GP1 Frauenfeld, Switserland

World Championship Sidecarcross

(Eastern Monday) 06-April-2015

 Saturday cancelled – qualifying and races on Eastern Monday

Race 1:

Race 2:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
02. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
03. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
04. 05. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
05. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
06. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
07. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
08. 07. Jason van Daele-Olivier Valcke B-B
09. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
10. 17. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
11. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
12. 20. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Sloot NL-NL
13. 34. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B
14. 23. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
15. 56. Tobias Garhammer-Bruno Kaelin D-CH
16. 13. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
17. 43. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A
18. 25. Mike Keuben-Justin Keuben NL-NL
19. 101. Marco Boller-Simon Walti CH-CH
20. 73. Axel Richter-Stefan Nicke D-D
21. 18. Kristof Santermans-Olivier Raskin B-B
22. 132. Zeno Compalati-Matteo Piana IT-IT
23. 169. Michael Frech-Max Frech D-D
24. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
25. 53. Sabrina van Calster-Larris Hendrickx B-B
26. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
27. 27. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL
28. 82. Simone Costa-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT
29. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Gianni Dhondt B-B
30. 06. Philip Stenborg-Simon Stenborg S-S
 PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 05. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
02. 01. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
03. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
04. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
05. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
06. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
07. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
08. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
09. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Gianni Dhondt B-B
10. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
11. 07. Jason van Daele-Olivier Valcke B-B
12. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
13. 06. Philip Stenborg-Simon Stenborg S-S
14. 27. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL
15. 34. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B
16. 23. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
17. 13. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
18. 25. Mike Keuben-Justin Keuben NL-NL
19. 101. Marco Boller-Simon Walti CH-CH
20. 169. Michael Frech-Max Frech D-D
21. 43. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A
22. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LAT
23. 73. Axel Richter-Stefan Nicke D-D
24. 18. Kristof Santermans-Olivier Raskin B-B
25. 132. Zeno Compalati-Matteo Piana IT-IT
26. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
27. 56. Tobias Garhammer-Bruno Kaelin D-CH
28. 82. Simone Costa-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT
29. 53. Sabrina van Calster-Larris Hendrickx B-B
30. 17. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL

Overall Position:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 01. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna 47
02. 05. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 43
03. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel 40
04. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/Husqvarna 40
05. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 32
06. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 28
07. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel 27
08. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 25
09. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 24
10. 07. Jason van Daele-Olivier Valcke B-B WHT/Husqvarna 23
11. 34. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel 14
12. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Gianni Dhondt B-B WSP/Zabel 12
13. 23. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WHT/KTM 12
14. 17. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 11
15. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/KTM 9
16. 13. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 9
17. 20. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Sloot NL-NL WSP/Zabel 9
18. 06. Philip Stenborg-Simon Stenborg S-S VMC/Zabel 8
19. 27. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel 7
20. 25. Mike Keuben-Justin Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel 6
21. 56. Tobias Garhammer-Bruno Kaelin D-CH VMC/Zabel 6
22. 101. Marco Boller-Simon Walti CH-CH WSP/KTM 4
23. 43. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel 4
24. 169. Michael Frech-Max Frech D-D WSP/Zabel 1
25. 73. Axel Richter-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/Zabel 1
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Time practice on Monday morning) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Qualification group A:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR TIME
01. 01. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna 2.09,811
02. 05. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 2.11,052
03. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 2.13,717
04. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel 2.14,190
05. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 2.14,373
06. 07. Jason van Daele-Olivier Valcke B-B WHT/Husqvarna 2.14,535
07. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Gianni Dhondt B-B WSP/Zabel 2.15,001
08. 73. Axel Richter-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/Zabel 2.15,893
09. 17. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.16,224
10. 101. Marco Boller-Simon Walti CH-CH WSP/KTM 2.17,705
11. 23. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WHT/KTM 2.17,726
12. 43. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel 2.17,897
13. 56. Tobias Garhammer-Bruno Kaelin D-CH VMC/Zabel 2.18,402
14. 13. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 2.18,488
15. 27. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel 2.18,517
Reserve:
16. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LAT WSP/Zabel 2.18,704
Not qualified:
17. 30. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM 2.18,924
18. 303. Glenn Cools-Steve van Tongerloo B-B WSP/Zabel 2.18,974
19. 33. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 2.19,533
20. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/Zabel 2.20,007
21. 79. Tanel Reesna-Ilvars Skultans EST-LAT WSP/Zabel 2.20,548
22. 49. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ WSP/MTR 2.21,549
23. 93. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH WHT/KTM 2.27,016

Qualification group B:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR TIME
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel 2.09,987
02. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/Husqvarna 2.11,020
03. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 2.11,891
04. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/KTM 2.13,207
05. 06. Philip Stenborg-Simon Stenborg S-S VMC/Zabel 2.13,355
06. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel 2.13,940
07. 34. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel 2.15,607
08. 20. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Sloot NL-NL WSP/Zabel 2.15,779
09. 169. Michael Frech-Max Frech D-D WSP/Zabel 2.15,993
10. 18. Kristof Santermans-Olivier Raskin B-B WSP/KTM 2.16,501
11. 25. Mike Keuben-Justin Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.17,809
12. 53. Sabrina van Calster-Larris Hendrickx B-B WSP/KTM 2.18,023
13. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 2.18,264
14. 82. Simone Costa-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT WSP/Zabel 2.18,341
15. 132. Zeno Compalati-Matteo Piana IT-IT WSP/Zabel 2.20,017
Reserve:
16. 14. Richard Jenkins-Josh Haynes GB-GB WSP/Zabel 2.20,154
Not qualified:
17. 42. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel 2.20,278
18. 32. Margo Sonn-Tanel Koiv EST-EST WSP/KTM 2.20,358
19. 28. Gert Gordejev-Maarek Miil EST-EST WSP/Zabel 2.21,677
20. 47. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster CH-D VMC/KTM 2.22,668
21. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Markus Hildebrand D-D VMC/Zabel 2.23,537
22. 87. Martin Vratny-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 2.28,793
23. 86. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM 2.39,413

Info:

Secretary:
MRSV Frauenfeld
Zürcherstrasse 305
8500 Frauenfeld
Swiss
Tel. +41 (0)52 723 05 50
Fax +41 (0)52 723 05 55
Website: http://www.motocross-frauenfeld.ch or http://www.mrsv-frauenfeld.ch
Email: mrsv@mrsv-frauenfeld.ch

frauenfeld2015