Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2014 SMXoN Markelo, Netherlands

Sidecarcross of European Nations

nl_flag12-Oct-2014

Race 1: (group A & B)

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 01. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis Netherlands WSP/Zabel 1
02. 37. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart Belgium WSP/Husqvarna 2
03. 38. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks Belgium WSP/KTM 3
04. 07. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard Great Britain WHT/KTM 4
05. 41. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart Switserland VMC/KTM 5
06. 02. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk Netherlands WSP/Zabel 6
07. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin Great Britain WHT/Zabel 7
08. 55. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen Netherlands-2 EML/Zabel 8
09. 22. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset France WHT/KTM 9
10. 10. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal Czech Republic VMC/Zabel 10
11. 56. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen Netherlands-2 VMC/Zabel 11
12. 11. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil Czech Republic WSP/JAWA 12
13. 46. Niel Campbell-Ross Graham Ireland WSP/Zabel 13
14. 14. Marcel Faustmann-Ronny Benning Germany WSP/Zabel 14
15. 40. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster Switserland VMC/KTM 15
16. 44. Hotmar Pozzi-Marco Ceresa Italy WSP/Zabel 16
17. 47. Ricky Portis-Roy Beattie Ireland VMC/Husaberg 17
18. 16. Sonnie Folkesson-Stefan Melkersson Sweden WSP/Zabel 18
19. 50. Argo Poldsaar-Ruslan Talf Estonia AYR/KTM 19
20. 17. Magnus Birgersson-Pierre Collin Sweden VMC/Zabel 20
21. 26. Liutauras Variokojis-Rytis Kisunas Lithuania AYR/KTM 21
22. 32. Jan Sorensen-Jesper Olesen Denmark VMC/Zabel 22
23. 25. Paulius Tendzegolskis-Martynas Zaliauskas Lithuania BSU/MTH 23
24. 49. Sergeij Ivanov-Atho Jalas Estonia AYR/KTM 24
25. 23. Jean-Marie Ains- Jacques Pillier France MEFO/KTM 25
26. 13. Silvio Senz-Stefan Nicke Germany WSP/Zabel 26

Race 2: (group B & C)

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 38. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks Belgium WSP/KTM 1
02. 02. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk Netherlands WSP/Zabel 2
03. 03. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher Netherlands VMC/Zabel 3
04. 57. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink Netherlands-2 WSP/Zabel 4
05. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin Great Britain WHT/Zabel 5
06. 41. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart Switserland VMC/KTM 6
07. 39. Jason van Daele-Kaspars Liepins Belgium WHT/Zabel 7
08. 56. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen Netherlands-2 VMC/Zabel 8
09. 15. Thomas Morch-Robert Godau Germany WHT/KTM 9
10. 44. Hotmar Pozzi-Marco Ceresa Italy WSP/Zabel 10
11. 24. Martial Briens-Francis Blanco France WHT/Zabel 11
12. 09. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain Great Britain WSP/Zabel 12
13. 12. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda Czech Republic WSP/Zabel 13
14. 45. Zeno Compalati-Matteo Pianna Italy WSP/Zabel 14
15. 48. Gary Moulds-Shane Taylor Ireland VMC/KTM 15
16. 50. Argo Poldsaar-Ruslan Talf Estonia AYR/KTM 16
17. 26. Liutauras Variokojis-Rytis Kisunas Lithuania AYR/KTM 17
18. 27. Vytautas Racka-Andzej Racka Lithuania WSP/Zabel 18
19. 14. Marcel Faustmann-Ronny Benning Germany WSP/Zabel 19
20. 33. Kasper Hansen-Jesper Larsen Denmark AYR/KTM 20
21. 47. Ricky Portis-Roy Beattie Ireland VMC/Husaberg 21
22. 18. Philip Stenborg-Simon Stenborg Sweden VMC/Zabel 22
23. 11. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil Czech Republic WSP/JAWA 23
24. 42. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer Switserland VMC/KTM 24
25. 51. Urmas Sugasep-Normunds Berzins Estonia WHT/KTM 25
26. 17. Magnus Birgersson-Pierre Collin Sweden VMC/Zabel 26
27. 23. Jean-Marie Ains- Jacques Pillier France MEFO/KTM DQ

Race 3: (group A & C)

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 37. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart Belgium WSP/Husqvarna 1
02. 57. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink Netherlands-2 WSP/Zabel 2
03. 03. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher Netherlands VMC/Zabel 3
04. 39. Jason van Daele-Kaspars Liepins Belgium WHT/Zabel 4
05. 09. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain Great Britain WSP/Zabel 5
06. 10. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal Czech Republic VMC/Zabel 6
07. 01. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis Netherlands WSP/Zabel 7
08. 18. Philip Stenborg-Simon Stenborg Sweden VMC/Zabel 8
09. 12. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda Czech Republic WSP/Zabel 9
10. 15. Thomas Morch-Robert Godau Germany WHT/KTM 10
11. 24. Martial Briens-Francis Blanco France WHT/Zabel 11
12. 31. John Nielsen-Anders Zinckernagel Denmark WSP/Zabel 12
13. 42. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer Switserland VMC/KTM 13
14. 46. Niel Campbell-Ross Graham Ireland WSP/Zabel 14
15. 27. Vytautas Racka-Andzej Racka Lithuania WSP/Zabel 15
16. 48. Gary Moulds-Shane Taylor Ireland VMC/KTM 16
17. 16. Sonnie Folkesson-Stefan Melkersson Sweden WSP/Zabel 17
18. 55. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen Netherlands-2 EML/Zabel 18
19. 25. Paulius Tendzegolskis-Martynas Zaliauskas Lithuania BSU/MTH 19
20. 49. Sergeij Ivanov-Atho Jalas Estonia AYR/KTM 20
21. 33. Kasper Hansen-Jesper Larsen Denmark AYR/KTM 21
22. 22. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset France WHT/KTM 22
23. 51. Urmas Sugasep-Normunds Berzins Estonia WHT/KTM 23
24. 40. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster Switserland VMC/KTM 24
25. 07. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard Great Britain WHT/KTM 25

Overall Position: (5 best results counts)

PL. Nation Points
01. Belgium 11
02. Netherlands 15
03. Netherlands-2 33
04. Great Britain 33
05. Czech Republic 50
06. Switserland 63
07. Ireland 75
08. Germany 78
09. France 78
10. Sweden 85
11. Lithuania 90
12. Estonia 102
13. Denmark 75 + NS
14. Italy 40 + 2NS
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results (Best 2 result will be count )

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Race A:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 01. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis Netherlands WSP/Zabel 1
02. 37. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart Belgium WSP/Husqvarna 2
03. 22. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset France WHT/KTM 3
04. 07. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard Great Britain WHT/KTM 4
05. 10. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal Czech Republic VMC/Zabel 5
06. 55. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen Netherlands-2 EML/Zabel 6
07. 13. Silvio Senz-Stefan Nicke Germany WSP/Zabel 7
08. 16. Sonnie Folkesson-Stefan Melkersson Sweden WSP/Zabel 8
09. 43. Simone Costa-Corrado Porporato Italy WSP/Zabel 9
10. 46. Niel Campbell-Ross Graham Ireland WSP/Zabel 10
11. 31. John Nielsen-Anders Zinckernagel Denmark WSP/Zabel 11
12. 25. Paulius Tendzegolskis-Martynas Zaliauskas Lithuania BSU/MTH 12
13. 49. Sergeij Ivanov-Atho Jalas Estonia AYR/KTM 13
14. 40. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster Switserland VMC/KTM 14
Race B:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 38. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks Belgium WSP/KTM 1
02. 02. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk Netherlands WSP/Zabel 2
03. 41. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart Switserland VMC/KTM 3
04. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin Great Britain WHT/Zabel 4
05. 56. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen Netherlands-2 VMC/Zabel 5
06. 11. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil Czech Republic WSP/JAWA 6
07. 50. Argo Poldsaar-Ruslan Talf Estonia AYR/KTM 7
08. 44. Hotmar Pozzi-Marco Ceresa Italy WSP/Zabel 8
09. 14. Marcel Faustmann-Ronny Benning Germany WSP/Zabel 9
10. 26. Liutauras Variokojis-Rytis Kisunas Lithuania AYR/KTM 10
11. 17. Magnus Birgersson-Pierre Collin Sweden VMC/Zabel 11
12. 32. Jan Sorensen-Jesper Olesen Denmark VMC/Zabel 12
13. 47. Ricky Portis-Roy Beattie Ireland VMC/Husaberg 13
14. 23. Jean-Marie Ains- Jacques Pillier France MEFO/KTM 14
Race C:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 03. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher Netherlands VMC/Zabel 1
02. 09. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain Great Britain WSP/Zabel 2
03. 18. Philip Stenborg-Simon Stenborg Sweden VMC/Zabel 3
04. 57. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink Netherlands-2 WSP/Zabel 4
05. 39. Jason van Daele-Kaspars Liepins Belgium WHT/Zabel 5
06. 15. Thomas Morch-Robert Godau Germany WHT/KTM 6
07. 48. Gary Moulds-Shane Taylor Ireland VMC/KTM 7
08. 42. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer Switserland VMC/KTM 8
09. 12. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda Czech Republic WSP/Zabel 9
10. 51. Urmas Sugasep-Normunds Berzins Estonia WHT/KTM 10
11. 27. Vytautas Racka-Andzej Racka Lithuania WSP/Zabel 11
12. 24. Martial Briens-Francis Blanco France WHT/Zabel 12
13. 45. Zeno Compalati-Matteo Pianna Italy WSP/Zabel 13
14. 33. Kasper Hansen-Jesper Larsen Denmark AYR/KTM 14
Qualification results:
PL. Nation Points
01. Netherlands 2
02. Belgium 3
03. Great Britain 6
04. Netherlands-2 9
05. Czech Republic 11
06. Sweden 11
07. Switserland 11
08. Germany 13
09. France 15
10. Italy 17
11. Ireland 17
12. Estonia 17
13. Lithuania 21
14. Denmark 23


Show Worldchampionship Sidecarcross 2014 in a bigger map

knmv_logoInfo:

Stichting Motorcross Markelo
Postbus 3
7475 ZG Markelo
The Netherlands
Phone: +31(0)547-363430
Phone circuit: +31(0)547-361761
Website: http://www.motorcrossmarkelo.nl
Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/motorcrossmarkelo
Email: info@motorcrossmarkelo.nl

banner voor internet 180 x 180