Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2014 GP9 Kegums, Latvia

World Championship Sidecarcross

latvia_flag10-Aug-2014

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
02. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
03. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
04. 06. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
05. 17. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
06. 100. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
07. 32. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
08. 15. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
09. 14. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
10. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Bruno Kaelin CZ-CH
11. 24. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST
12. 104. Kristof Santermans-Olivier Valcke B-B
13. 18. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
14. 40. Gert Gordejev-Veiko Parksepp EST-EST
15. 10. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B
16. 143. Argo Poldsaar-Aljes Indrek EST-EST
17. 89. Gerrit van Werven-Bart Sloot NL-NL
18. 99. Mike Keuben-Justin Keuben NL-NL
19. 66. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH
20. 171. Topi Tala-Teemu Tala FIN-FIN
21. 717. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN
22. 80. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS
23. 94. Sabrina van Calster-Larris Hendrickx B-B
24. 108. Rene Heurkens-Jack Bax NL-NL
25. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
26. 09. Philip Stenborg-Simon Stenborg S-S
27. 22. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB
28. 79. Ular Karing-Juhan Paabstel EST-EST
29. 42. Geert Devoldere-Luc Rostingt B-F
30. 150. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
02. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
03. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
04. 100. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
05. 17. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
06. 32. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
07. 10. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B
08. 14. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
09. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Bruno Kaelin CZ-CH
10. 09. Philip Stenborg-Simon Stenborg S-S
11. 15. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
12. 06. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
13. 104. Kristof Santermans-Olivier Valcke B-B
14. 40. Gert Gordejev-Veiko Parksepp EST-EST
15. 18. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
16. 99. Mike Keuben-Justin Keuben NL-NL
17. 143. Argo Poldsaar-Aljes Indrek EST-EST
18. 171. Topi Tala-Teemu Tala FIN-FIN
19. 24. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST
20. 717. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN
21. 150. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT
22. 108. Rene Heurkens-Jack Bax NL-NL
23. 79. Ular Karing-Juhan Paabstel EST-EST
24. 94. Sabrina van Calster-Larris Hendrickx B-B
25. 66. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH
26. 89. Gerrit van Werven-Bart Sloot NL-NL
27. 80. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS
28. 87. Martin Vratny-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 01. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna 50
02. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/KTM 42
03. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel 42
04. 100. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 33
05. 17. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel 32
06. 32. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/KTM 29
07. 06. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 27
08. 14. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 25
09. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Bruno Kaelin CZ-CH VMC/Zabel 23
10. 15. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/Zabel 23
11. 10. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B WHT/Zabel 20
12. 104. Kristof Santermans-Olivier Valcke B-B WSP/KTM 17
13. 40. Gert Gordejev-Veiko Parksepp EST-EST WSP/Zabel 14
14. 18. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 14
15. 24. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST WSP/Zabel 12
16. 09. Philip Stenborg-Simon Stenborg S-S VMC/Zabel 11
17. 143. Argo Poldsaar-Aljes Indrek EST-EST AYR/KTM 9
18. 99. Mike Keuben-Justin Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel 8
19. 171. Topi Tala-Teemu Tala FIN-FIN WSP/Zabel 4
20. 89. Gerrit van Werven-Bart Sloot NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna 4
21. 66. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM 2
22. 717. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN MEFO/KTM 1
23. 150. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT WSP/Zabel 0
24. 108. Rene Heurkens-Jack Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 0
25. 79. Ular Karing-Juhan Paabstel EST-EST AYR/KTM 0
26. 94. Sabrina van Calster-Larris Hendrickx B-B WSP/KTM 0
27. 80. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS WSP/Zabel 0
28. 87. Martin Vratny-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 0
29. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 0
30. 22. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB WHT/KTM 0
31. 42. Geert Devoldere-Luc Rostingt B-F WHT/Honda 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 100. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM
02. 06. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
03. 01. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna
04. 14. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
05. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Bruno Kaelin CZ-CH VMC/Zabel
06. 15. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/Zabel
07. 40. Gert Gordejev-Veiko Parksepp EST-EST WSP/Zabel
08. 10. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B WHT/Zabel
09. 22. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB WHT/KTM
10. 143. Argo Poldsaar-Aljes Indrek EST-EST AYR/KTM
11. 94. Sabrina van Calster-Larris Hendrickx B-B WSP/KTM
12. 89. Gerrit van Werven-Bart Sloot NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna
To the last chance:
13. 171. Topi Tala-Teemu Tala FIN-FIN WSP/Zabel
14. 56. Vytautas Racka-Andzej Racka LT-LT WSP/Zabel
15. 36. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
16. 42. Geert Devoldere-Luc Rostingt B-F WHT/Honda
17. 80. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS WSP/Zabel
18. 46. Modris Stelle-Arturs Linters LV-LV WSP/Zabel
19. 121. Ludovic Boucher-Charlie Begaud F-F WHT/Zabel
20. 102. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ WSP/MTR
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/KTM
02. 17. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel
03. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
04. 32. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/KTM
05. 24. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST WSP/Zabel
06. 09. Philip Stenborg-Simon Stenborg S-S VMC/Zabel
07. 104. Kristof Santermans-Olivier Valcke B-B WSP/KTM
08. 99. Mike Keuben-Justin Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel
09. 717. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN MEFO/KTM
10. 150. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT WSP/Zabel
11. 79. Ular Karing-Juhan Paabstel EST-EST AYR/KTM
12. 108. Rene Heurkens-Jack Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 66. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM
14. 87. Martin Vratny-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
15. 78. Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM
16. 90. Sergeij Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/KTM
17. 18. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
18. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel
19. 137. Nerijus Davidonis-Arvydas Davidonis LT-LT VMC/Zabel
Last Change:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel
02. 80. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS WSP/Zabel
03. 171. Topi Tala-Teemu Tala FIN-FIN WSP/Zabel
04. 18. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
05. 66. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM
06. 42. Geert Devoldere-Luc Rostingt B-F WHT/Honda
Reserves:
07. 46. Modris Stelle-Arturs Linters LV-LV WSP/Zabel
08. 87. Martin Vratny-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
Not qualified:
09. 102. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ WSP/MTR
10. 36. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
11. 121. Ludovic Boucher-Charlie Begaud F-F WHT/Zabel
12. 78. Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM
13. 56. Vytautas Racka-Andzej Racka LT-LT WSP/Zabel
14. 137. Nerijus Davidonis-Arvydas Davidonis LT-LT VMC/Zabel
15. 90. Sergeij Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/KTM


Show Worldchampionship Sidecarcross 2014 in a bigger map

lamsf_logoInfo:

BALTIC CUP FOUNDATION

88 Kr. Barona Str.
Riga 1001

Latvia

tel. +371 727 1263

fax. +371 727 1263

Email: bkf@avikoms.lv

Webpage: http://www.bkf.lv/index.php/eng

kegums