Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2014 GP8 Kivioli, Estonia

World Championship Sidecarcross

estonia_flag03-Aug-2014

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
02. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
03. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
04. 10. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B
05. 06. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
06. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Bruno Kaelin CZ-CH
07. 18. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
08. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
09. 100. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
10. 09. Philip Stenborg-Simon Stenborg S-S
11. 45. Margo Sonn-Tanel Koiv EST-EST
12. 14. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
13. 22. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB
14. 40. Gert Gordejev-Veiko Parksepp EST-EST
15. 104. Kristof Santermans-Olivier Valcke B-B
16. 717. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN
17. 150. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT
18. 102. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ
19. 42. Geert Devoldere-Luc Rostingt B-F
20. 24. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST
21. 171. Topi Tala-Teemu Tala FIN-FIN
22. 66. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH
23. 36. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ
24. 80. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS
25. 99. Mike Keuben-Justin Keuben NL-NL
26. 46. Modris Stelle-Arturs Linters LV-LV
27. 17. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
28. 89. Gerrit van Werven-Bart Sloot NL-NL
29. 81. Raido Riim-Arno Peever EST-EST
30. 143. Argo Poldsaar-Aljes Indrek EST-EST
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 01. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
03. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
04. 06. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
05. 10. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B
06. 17. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
07. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
08. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Bruno Kaelin CZ-CH
09. 100. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
10. 18. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
11. 09. Philip Stenborg-Simon Stenborg S-S
12. 45. Margo Sonn-Tanel Koiv EST-EST
13. 14. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
14. 15. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
15. 40. Gert Gordejev-Veiko Parksepp EST-EST
16. 171. Topi Tala-Teemu Tala FIN-FIN
17. 36. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ
18. 66. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH
19. 104. Kristof Santermans-Olivier Valcke B-B
20. 22. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB
21. 89. Gerrit van Werven-Bart Sloot NL-NL
22. 717. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN
23. 42. Geert Devoldere-Luc Rostingt B-F
24. 143. Argo Poldsaar-Aljes Indrek EST-EST
25. 94. Sabrina van Calster-Larris Hendrickx B-B
26. 81. Raido Riim-Arno Peever EST-EST
27. 99. Mike Keuben-Justin Keuben NL-NL
28. 24. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST
29. 102. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ
30. 80. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 01. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna 47
02. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel 45
03. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/KTM 42
04. 06. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 34
05. 10. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B WHT/Zabel 34
06. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Bruno Kaelin CZ-CH VMC/Zabel 28
07. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 27
08. 18. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 25
09. 100. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 24
10. 09. Philip Stenborg-Simon Stenborg S-S VMC/Zabel 21
11. 45. Margo Sonn-Tanel Koiv EST-EST WSP/KTM 19
12. 14. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 17
13. 17. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel 15
14. 40. Gert Gordejev-Veiko Parksepp EST-EST WSP/Zabel 13
15. 22. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB WHT/KTM 9
16. 104. Kristof Santermans-Olivier Valcke B-B WSP/KTM 8
17. 15. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/Zabel 7
18. 171. Topi Tala-Teemu Tala FIN-FIN WSP/Zabel 5
19. 717. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN VMC/KTM 5
20. 36. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 4
21. 150. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT Bastech/KTM 4
22. 66. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM 3
23. 102. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ WSP/MTR 3
24. 42. Geert Devoldere-Luc Rostingt B-F WHT/Honda 2
25. 24. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST WSP/Zabel 1
26. 89. Gerrit van Werven-Bart Sloot NL-NL WHT/KTM 0
27. 143. Argo Poldsaar-Aljes Indrek EST-EST AYR/KTM 0
28. 94. Sabrina van Calster-Larris Hendrickx B-B WSP/KTM 0
29. 81. Raido Riim-Arno Peever EST-EST VMC/Zabel 0
30. 46. Modris Stelle-Arturs Linters LV-LV WSP/Zabel 0
31. 99. Mike Keuben-Justin Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel 0
32. 80. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS WSP/Zabel 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 01. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna
02. 10. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B WHT/Zabel
03. 06. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
04. 100. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM
05. 24. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST WSP/Zabel
06. 80. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS WSP/Zabel
07. 14. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
08. 45. Margo Sonn-Tanel Koiv EST-EST WSP/KTM
09. 99. Mike Keuben-Justin Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel
10. 22. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB WHT/KTM
11. 36. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
12. 81. Raido Riim-Arno Peever EST-EST VMC/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 102. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ WSP/MTR
14. 121. Ludovic Boucher-Charlie Begaud F-F WHT/Zabel
15. 89. Gerrit van Werven-Bart Sloot NL-NL WHT/KTM
16. 87. Martin Vratny-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
17. 46. Modris Stelle-Arturs Linters LV-LV WSP/Zabel
18. 32. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/KTM
19. 15. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/Zabel
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
02. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel
03. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/KTM
04. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Bruno Kaelin CZ-CH VMC/Zabel
05. 17. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel
06. 09. Philip Stenborg-Simon Stenborg S-S VMC/Zabel
07. 18. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
08. 104. Kristof Santermans-Olivier Valcke B-B WSP/KTM
09. 171. Topi Tala-Teemu Tala FIN-FIN WSP/Zabel
10. 717. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN VMC/KTM
11. 143. Argo Poldsaar-Aljes Indrek EST-EST AYR/KTM
12. 66. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM
To the last chance:
13. 42. Geert Devoldere-Luc Rostingt B-F WHT/Honda
14. 56. Vytautas Racka-Andzej Racka LT-LT WSP/Zabel
15. 94. Sabrina van Calster-Larris Hendrickx B-B WSP/KTM
16. 150. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT Bastech/KTM
17. 40. Gert Gordejev-Veiko Parksepp EST-EST WSP/Zabel
18. 78. Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM
Last Change:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 40. Gert Gordejev-Veiko Parksepp EST-EST WSP/Zabel
02. 15. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/Zabel
03. 46. Modris Stelle-Arturs Linters LV-LV WSP/Zabel
04. 42. Geert Devoldere-Luc Rostingt B-F WHT/Honda
05. 150. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT Bastech/KTM
06. 102. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ WSP/MTR
Reserves:
07. 89. Gerrit van Werven-Bart Sloot NL-NL WHT/KTM
08. 94. Sabrina van Calster-Larris Hendrickx B-B WSP/KTM
Not qualified:
09. 32. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/KTM
10. 121. Ludovic Boucher-Charlie Begaud F-F WHT/Zabel
11. 56. Vytautas Racka-Andzej Racka LT-LT WSP/Zabel
12. 87. Martin Vratny-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
13. 78. Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM


Show Worldchampionship Sidecarcross 2014 In a bigger map

emf_logoInfo:

EMF
Address Vabaduse Ave. 15
11214 Tallinn

Estonia
Phone: +372 600 63 43
Fax: +372 600 63 42

E-Mail info@msport.ee or veiko@msport.ee

http://www.msport.ee

http://www.motokross.ee

poster_kivioli