Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2014 GP7 Strassbessenbach, Germany

World Championship Sidecarcross

germany_flag20-July-2014

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
02. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
03. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
04. 100. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
05. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
06. 06. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
07. 10. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B
08. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Bruno Kaelin CZ-CH
09. 09. Philip Stenborg-Simon Stenborg S-S
10. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
11. 161. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B
12. 72. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
13. 39. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
14. 32. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
15. 27. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B
16. 12. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
17. 18. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
18. 14. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
19. 26. Thomas Morch-Robert Godau D-D
20. 15. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
21. 33. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL
22. 37. Roland Suter-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH
23. 172. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B
24. 104. Kristof Santermans-Olivier Valcke B-B
25. 29. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
26. 66. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH
27. 22. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB
28. 17. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
29. 19. Andreas Clohse-Cyril Delajon B-F
30. 23. Martin Walter-Johannes Vonbun D-A
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
02. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
03. 100. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
04. 06. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
05. 10. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B
06. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
07. 32. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
08. 161. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B
09. 72. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
10. 15. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
11. 14. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
12. 09. Philip Stenborg-Simon Stenborg S-S
13. 23. Martin Walter-Johannes Vonbun D-A
14. 29. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
15. 27. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B
16. 26. Thomas Morch-Robert Godau D-D
17. 18. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
18. 66. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH
19. 172. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B
20. 97. Hotmar Pozzi-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT
21. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Bruno Kaelin CZ-CH
22. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
23. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
24. 12. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
25. 104. Kristof Santermans-Olivier Valcke B-B
26. 37. Roland Suter-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH
27. 17. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
28. 39. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
29. 33. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 01. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna 50
02. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel 44
03. 100. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 38
04. 06. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 33
05. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 31
06. 10. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B WHT/Zabel 30
07. 161. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel 23
08. 32. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/KTM 21
09. 72. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel 21
10. 09. Philip Stenborg-Simon Stenborg S-S VMC/Zabel 21
11. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/KTM 20
12. 14. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 13
13. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Bruno Kaelin CZ-CH VMC/Zabel 13
14. 15. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/Zabel 12
15. 27. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B EML/Zabel 12
16. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 11
17. 23. Martin Walter-Johannes Vonbun D-A WHT/Zabel 8
18. 18. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 8
19. 39. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel 8
20. 29. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 7
21. 26. Thomas Morch-Robert Godau D-D WHT/KTM 7
22. 12. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 5
23. 66. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM 3
24. 172. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel 2
25. 97. Hotmar Pozzi-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT WSP/Zabel 1
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 01. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna
02. 100. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM
03. 06. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
04. 10. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B WHT/Zabel
05. 23. Martin Walter-Johannes Vonbun D-A WHT/Zabel
06. 27. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B EML/Zabel
07. 17. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel
08. 12. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
09. 32. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/KTM
10. 18. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
11. 19. Andreas Clohse-Cyril Delajon B-F VMC/KTM
12. 29. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 94. Sabrina van Calster-Larris Hendrickx B-B WSP/KTM
14. 89. Gerrit van Werven-Bart Sloot NL-NL WHT/KTM
15. 68. Benny Cle-Jean Pierre Loos B-B WSP/KTM
16. 108. Rene Heurkens-Jack Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
17. 119. Nils Kregefsky-Marcus Richter D-D Bastech/MEGA
18. 87. Martin Vratny-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
19. 104. Kristof Santermans-Olivier Valcke B-B WSP/KTM
20. 133. Lukas Pudlo-Lukas Sejk CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
21. 44. Silvio Senz-Jimmy van Gennip D-NL WSP/Zabel
22. 42. Geert Devoldere-Bram Verbrugghe B-B WHT/Honda
23. 102. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ WSP/MTR
24. 64. Hans Garritsen-Rick Wiegerink NL-NL WSP/Zabel
25. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM
26. 97. Hotmar Pozzi-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT WSP/Zabel
27. 31. Frank Mulders-Joey van der Venne NL-NL WSP/MEGA
28. 73. Axel Richter-Philipp Hildebrand D-D WHT/Zabel
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
02. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/KTM
03. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Bruno Kaelin CZ-CH VMC/Zabel
04. 09. Philip Stenborg-Simon Stenborg S-S VMC/Zabel
05. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel
06. 39. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel
07. 15. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/Zabel
08. 22. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB WHT/KTM
09. 161. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel
10. 14. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
11. 26. Thomas Morch-Robert Godau D-D WHT/KTM
12. 37. Roland Suter-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH VMC/KTM
To the last chance:
13. 66. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM
14. 33. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL VMC/Zabel
15. 99. Mike Keuben-Justin Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel
16. 714. Kenneth Dierckens-Arne Dierckens B-B VMC/Yamaha
17. 911. Adrian Peter-Robin Ohl D-D WSP/Zabel
18. 96. Luc van der Schraelen-Ben Martens B-B WSP/Husqvarna
19. 88. Koen Dekort-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV VMC/Zabel
20. 91. Elvi Lund Jensen-Camilla Lund Augustesen DK-DK MEFO/KTM
21. 74. Willi Liebl-Thomass Popp D-CZ MEFO/Zabel
22. 123. Tomas Cermak-Ales Brezina CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
23. 155. Remo IderBizin-Pascal Brechbuhl CH-CH VMC/KTM
24. 172. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel
25. 72. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel
26. 54. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel
27. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Stefan Pfaff D-D VMC/Zabel
Last Change:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM
02. 72. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel
03. 104. Kristof Santermans-Olivier Valcke B-B WSP/KTM
04. 172. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel
05. 33. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL VMC/Zabel
06. 31. Frank Mulders-Joey van der Venne NL-NL WSP/MEGA
Reserves:
07. 66. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM
08. 97. Hotmar Pozzi-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT WSP/Zabel
Not qualified:
09. 123. Tomas Cermak-Ales Brezina CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
10. 73. Axel Richter-Philipp Hildebrand D-D WHT/Zabel
11. 102. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ WSP/MTR
12. 54. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel
13. 99. Mike Keuben-Justin Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel
14. 94. Sabrina van Calster-Larris Hendrickx B-B WSP/KTM
15. 714. Kenneth Dierckens-Arne Dierckens B-B VMC/Yamaha
16. 911. Adrian Peter-Robin Ohl D-D WSP/Zabel
17. 89. Gerrit van Werven-Bart Sloot NL-NL WHT/KTM
18. 42. Geert Devoldere-Bram Verbrugghe B-B WHT/Honda
19. 68. Benny Cle-Jean Pierre Loos B-B WSP/KTM
20. 44. Silvio Senz-Jimmy van Gennip D-NL WSP/Zabel
21. 155. Remo IderBizin-Pascal Brechbuhl CH-CH VMC/KTM
22. 108. Rene Heurkens-Jack Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
23. 133. Lukas Pudlo-Lukas Sejk CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
24. 64. Hans Garritsen-Rick Wiegerink NL-NL WSP/Zabel
25. 96. Luc van der Schraelen-Ben Martens B-B WSP/Husqvarna
26. 87. Martin Vratny-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
27. 119. Nils Kregefsky-Marcus Richter D-D Bastech/MEGA
28. 74. Willi Liebl-Thomass Popp D-CZ MEFO/Zabel


Show Worldchampionship Sidecarcross 2014 in a larger map

dmsb_logoInfo:

MSC Straßbessenbach
Brunhilde Seubert
Hirtenweg 10
63808 Haibach
Germany
Tel. +49 6021 69780
Fax. +49 6021 66500
Mail. msc-seubert@t-online.de

Webpage: http://www.msc-strassbessenbach.de/