Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2014 GP5 Brou, France

World Championship Sidecarcross

france_flag09-June-2014

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 06. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
02. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
03. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
04. 01. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
05. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
06. 32. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
07. 10. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B
08. 09. Philip Stenborg-Simon Stenborg S-S
09. 15. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
10. 161. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B
11. 99. Mike Keuben-Stewart France NL-GB
12. 27. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B
13. 17. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
14. 22. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB
15. 104. Kristof Santermans-Olivier Valcke B-B
16. 18. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
17. 72. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
18. 172. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B
19. 31. Frank Mulders-Joey van der Venne NL-NL
20. 47. Jean-Marie Ains- Jacques Pillier F-F
21. 199. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F
22. 102. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ
23. 108. Rene Heurkens-Jack Bax NL-NL
24. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Bruno Kaelin CZ-CH
25. 48. Renaud Aubourg-Cyril Delajon F-F
26. 100. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
27. 38. Anthony Mecene-Loic Chene F-F
28. 36. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ
29. 14. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
30. 317. Martial Briens-Francis Blanco F-F
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 100. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
02. 06. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
03. 01. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
04. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
05. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
06. 10. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B
07. 32. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
08. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
09. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Bruno Kaelin CZ-CH
10. 09. Philip Stenborg-Simon Stenborg S-S
11. 15. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
12. 17. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
13. 27. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B
14. 18. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
15. 47. Jean-Marie Ains- Jacques Pillier F-F
16. 317. Martial Briens-Francis Blanco F-F
17. 172. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B
18. 22. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB
19. 102. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ
20. 199. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F
21. 69. Roland Martin-Charlie Begaud F-F
22. 108. Rene Heurkens-Jack Bax NL-NL
23. 99. Mike Keuben-Stewart France NL-GB
24. 104. Kristof Santermans-Olivier Valcke B-B
25. 68. Benny Cle-Jean Pierre Loos B-B
26. 72. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
27. 48. Renaud Aubourg-Cyril Delajon F-F
28. 161. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B
29. 31. Frank Mulders-Joey van der Venne NL-NL

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. POINTS
01. 06. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 47
02. 01. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna 38
03. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/KTM 38
04. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel 38
05. 10. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B WHT/Zabel 29
06. 32. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/KTM 29
07. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 29
08. 100. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 25
09. 09. Philip Stenborg-Simon Stenborg S-S VMC/Zabel 24
10. 15. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/Zabel 22
11. 17. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel 17
12. 27. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B EML/Zabel 17
13. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Bruno Kaelin CZ-CH VMC/Zabel 12
14. 18. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 12
15. 161. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel 11
16. 22. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB WHT/KTM 10
17. 99. Mike Keuben-Stewart France NL-GB VMC/Zabel 10
18. 47. Jean-Marie Ains- Jacques Pillier F-F MEFO/KTM 7
19. 172. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel 7
20. 104. Kristof Santermans-Olivier Valcke B-B WSP/KTM 6
21. 317. Martial Briens-Francis Blanco F-F WHT/Zabel 5
22. 72. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel 4
23. 102. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ WSP/MTR 2
24. 31. Frank Mulders-Joey van der Venne NL-NL WSP/MEGA 2
25. 199. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/KTM 1
Pictures by: Eddy Koedijk

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 100. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM
02. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel
03. 01. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna
04. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Bruno Kaelin CZ-CH VMC/Zabel
05. 18. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
06. 09. Philip Stenborg-Simon Stenborg S-S VMC/Zabel
07. 17. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel
08. 72. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel
09. 36. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
10. 161. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel
11. 172. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel
12. 27. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B EML/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 317. Martial Briens-Francis Blanco F-F WHT/Zabel
14. 99. Mike Keuben-Stewart France NL-GB VMC/Zabel
15. 113. Patrick Girardin-Johnny Badaire F-F WSP/Zabel
16. 69. Roland Martin-Charlie Begaud F-F WHT/Mega
17. 94. Sabrina van Calster-Larris Hendrickx B-B WSP/KTM
18. 102. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ WSP/MTR
19. 88. Koen Dekort-Achley Vanlerberghe B-B VMC/Zabel
20. 48. Renaud Aubourg-Cyril Delajon F-F MEFO/Zabel
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/KTM
02. 06. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
03. 14. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
04. 10. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B WHT/Zabel
05. 15. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/Zabel
06. 32. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/KTM
07. 38. Anthony Mecene-Loic Chene F-F WHT/Zabel
08. 31. Frank Mulders-Joey van der Venne NL-NL WSP/MEGA
09. 47. Jean-Marie Ains- Jacques Pillier F-F MEFO/KTM
10. 108. Rene Heurkens-Jack Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
11. 199. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/KTM
12. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 104. Kristof Santermans-Olivier Valcke B-B WSP/KTM
14. 68. Benny Cle-Jean Pierre Loos B-B WSP/KTM
15. 22. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB WHT/KTM
16. 19. Andreas Clohse-Oliver Raskin B-B VMC/KTM
17. 101. Freddy Moreau-Luc Rostingt F-F WSP/Zabel
18. 89. Gerrit van Werven-Bart Sloot NL-NL WHT/KTM
Last Change:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 104. Kristof Santermans-Olivier Valcke B-B WSP/KTM
02. 22. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB WHT/KTM
03. 99. Mike Keuben-Stewart France NL-GB VMC/Zabel
04. 48. Renaud Aubourg-Cyril Delajon F-F MEFO/Zabel
05. 317. Martial Briens-Francis Blanco F-F WHT/Zabel
06. 102. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ WSP/MTR
Reserves:
07. 68. Benny Cle-Jean Pierre Loos B-B WSP/KTM
08. 69. Roland Martin-Charlie Begaud F-F WHT/Mega
Not qualified:
09. 101. Freddy Moreau-Luc Rostingt F-F WSP/Zabel
10. 94. Sabrina van Calster-Larris Hendrickx B-B WSP/KTM
11. 113. Patrick Girardin-Johnny Badaire F-F WSP/Zabel
12. 89. Gerrit van Werven-Bart Sloot NL-NL WHT/KTM
13. 88. Koen Dekort-Achley Vanlerberghe B-B VMC/Zabel
14. 19. Andreas Clohse-Oliver Raskin B-B VMC/KTM


Show Worldchampionship Sidecarcross 2014 in a bigger map

ffm_logoInfo:
MC de Brou
51 rue du Chateaudun
28160 Brou
France
tel. +33 2 37 96 01 12
fax. +33 2 37 47 06 79
Email: etienne.vouzelaud@vouzelaud.com
Website: http://www.mxbrou.com/

poster_Brou