Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2014 GP4 Kramolin, Czech Republic

World Championship Sidecarcross

czrep_flag25-May-2014

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 100. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
03. 01. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
04. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
05. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
06. 06. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
07. 14. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
08. 10. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B
09. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Bruno Kaelin CZ-CH
10. 09. Philip Stenborg-Simon Stenborg S-S
11. 32. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
12. 23. Martin Walter-Johannes Vonbun D-A
13. 18. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
14. 39. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
15. 19. Andreas Clohse-Oliver Raskin B-B
16. 12. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
17. 15. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
18. 26. Thomas Morch-Robert Godau D-D
19. 36. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ
20. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
21. 123. Tomas Cermak-Ales Brezina CZ-CZ
22. 172. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B
23. 73. Axel Richter-Stefan Nicke D-D
24. 169. Nick Uhlig-Philipp Oettel D-D
25. 54. Tobias Blank-Christian Diass D-D
26. 34. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A
27. 104. Kristof Santermans-Olivier Valcke B-B
28. 102. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ
29. 22. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB
30. 99. Mike Keuben-Stewart France NL-GB
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
02. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
03. 100. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
04. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
05. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
06. 06. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
07. 14. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
08. 10. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B
09. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Bruno Kaelin CZ-CH
10. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
11. 39. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
12. 18. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
13. 32. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
14. 09. Philip Stenborg-Simon Stenborg S-S
15. 12. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
16. 22. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB
17. 36. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ
18. 15. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
19. 19. Andreas Clohse-Oliver Raskin B-B
20. 99. Mike Keuben-Stewart France NL-GB
21. 102. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ
22. 172. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B
23. 73. Axel Richter-Stefan Nicke D-D
24. 169. Nick Uhlig-Philipp Oettel D-D
25. 26. Thomas Morch-Robert Godau D-D
26. 46. Modris Stelle-Arturs Linters LV-LV
27. 42. Geert Devoldere-Luc Rostingt B-F
28. 123. Tomas Cermak-Ales Brezina CZ-CZ
29. 23. Martin Walter-Johannes Vonbun D-A
30. 54. Tobias Blank-Christian Diass D-D

Overall Position:

01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel 47
02. 01. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna 45
03. 100. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 42
04. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/KTM 34
05. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 34
06. 06. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 30
07. 14. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 28
08. 10. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B WHT/Zabel 26
09. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Bruno Kaelin CZ-CH VMC/Zabel 24
10. 32. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/KTM 18
11. 09. Philip Stenborg-Simon Stenborg S-S VMC/Zabel 18
12. 39. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel 17
13. 18. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 17
14. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 12
15. 12. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 11
16. 23. Martin Walter-Johannes Vonbun D-A WHT/Zabel 9
17. 19. Andreas Clohse-Oliver Raskin B-B VMC/KTM 8
18. 15. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/Zabel 7
19. 36. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 6
20. 22. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB WHT/KTM 5
21. 26. Thomas Morch-Robert Godau D-D WHT/KTM 3
22. 99. Mike Keuben-Stewart France NL-GB VMC/Zabel 1
23. 172. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel 0
24. 73. Axel Richter-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/Zabel 0
25. 169. Nick Uhlig-Philipp Oettel D-D VMC/Zabel 0
26. 102. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ WSP/MTR 0
27. 123. Tomas Cermak-Ales Brezina CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 0
28. 54. Tobias Blank-Christian Diass D-D VMC/Zabel 0
29. 34. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel 0
30. 104. Kristof Santermans-Olivier Valcke B-B WSP/KTM 0
Pictures by: Eddy Koedijk

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 01. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna
02. 06. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
03. 100. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM
04. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
05. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM
06. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Bruno Kaelin CZ-CH VMC/Zabel
07. 39. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel
08. 23. Martin Walter-Johannes Vonbun D-A WHT/Zabel
09. 12. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
10. 22. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB WHT/KTM
11. 15. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/Zabel
12. 54. Tobias Blank-Christian Diass D-D VMC/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 36. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
14. 68. Benny Cle-Jean Pierre Loos B-B WSP/KTM
15. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Stefan Pfaff D-D VMC/Zabel
16. 108. Rene Heurkens-Jack Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
17. 135. Pemysl Hajek-Jan Capek CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
18. 299. Jan Boukal-Petr Boukal CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA
19. 269. Michael Frech-Max Frech D-D WSP/Zabel
20. 119. Nils Kregefsky-Marcus Richter D-D Bastech/MEGA
21. 82. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
22. 49. Tobias Garhammer-Michael Klooz D-D WSP/Zabel
23. 99. Mike Keuben-Stewart France NL-GB VMC/Zabel
24. 172. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel
02. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/KTM
03. 09. Philip Stenborg-Simon Stenborg S-S VMC/Zabel
04. 14. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
05. 10. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B WHT/Zabel
06. 32. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/KTM
07. 18. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
08. 26. Thomas Morch-Robert Godau D-D WHT/KTM
09. 19. Andreas Clohse-Oliver Raskin B-B VMC/KTM
10. 104. Kristof Santermans-Olivier Valcke B-B WSP/KTM
11. 102. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ WSP/MTR
12. 169. Nick Uhlig-Philipp Oettel D-D VMC/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 42. Geert Devoldere-Luc Rostingt B-F WHT/Honda
14. 31. Frank Mulders-Joey van der Venne NL-NL WSP/MEGA
15. 66. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM
16. 73. Axel Richter-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/Zabel
17. 46. Modris Stelle-Arturs Linters LV-LV WSP/Zabel
18. 87. Martin Vratny-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
19. 127. Ondrej Kalinovsky-Pavel Liska CZ-CZ VMC/MTR
20. 74. Willi Liebl-Tomas Popp D-CZ MEFO/Zabel
21. 34. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel
22. 123. Tomas Cermak-Ales Brezina CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
23. 133. Lukas Pudlo-Lukas Sejk CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
24. 17. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel
Last Change:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 34. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel
02. 123. Tomas Cermak-Ales Brezina CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
03. 172. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel
04. 36. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
05. 99. Mike Keuben-Stewart France NL-GB VMC/Zabel
06. 73. Axel Richter-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/Zabel
Reserves:
07. 42. Geert Devoldere-Luc Rostingt B-F WHT/Honda
08. 46. Modris Stelle-Arturs Linters LV-LV WSP/Zabel
Not qualified:
09. 269. Michael Frech-Max Frech D-D WSP/Zabel
10. 133. Lukas Pudlo-Lukas Sejk CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
11. 31. Frank Mulders-Joey van der Venne NL-NL WSP/MEGA
12. 68. Benny Cle-Jean Pierre Loos B-B WSP/KTM
13. 66. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM
14. 87. Martin Vratny-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
15. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Stefan Pfaff D-D VMC/Zabel
16. 299. Jan Boukal-Petr Boukal CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA
17. 108. Rene Heurkens-Jack Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
18. 135. Pemysl Hajek-Jan Capek CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
19. 127. Ondrej Kalinovsky-Pavel Liska CZ-CZ VMC/MTR
20. 82. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
21. 119. Nils Kregefsky-Marcus Richter D-D Bastech/MEGA
22. 74. Willi Liebl-Tomas Popp D-CZ MEFO/Zabel
23. 49. Tobias Garhammer-Michael Klooz D-D WSP/Zabel
24. 17. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel


 Show Worldchampionship Sidecarcross 2014 in a bigger map

logo_accrInfo:
Automoto klub Nepomuk v AČR
Plzeňská 456
335 01 Nepomuk
Tel./fax: +420 371 591 359
E-mail: amk@nepomuk.cz
Website: www.amk.nepomuk.cz

poster_kramolin