Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2014 GP2 Plomion, France

World Championship Sidecarcross

france_flag04-May-2014

Race 1:

Race 2:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 100. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
02. 01. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
03. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
04. 06. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
05. 10. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B
06. 17. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
07. 27. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B
08. 19. Andreas Clohse-Oliver Raskin B-B
09. 14. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
10. 09. Philip Stenborg-Simon Stenborg S-S
11. 161. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B
12. 33. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL
13. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Bruno Kaelin CZ-CH
14. 22. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB
15. 15. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
16. 172. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B
17. 34. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A
18. 72. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
19. 47. Jean-Marie Ains- Jacques Pillier F-F
20. 49. Tobias Garhammer-Michael Klooz D-D
21. 32. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
22. 199. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F
23. 54. Tobias Blank-Christian Diass D-D
24. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
25. 12. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
26. 38. Anthony Mecene-Loic Chene F-F
27. 29. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
28. 42. Geert Devoldere-Bram Verbrugge B-B
29. 104. Kristof Santermans-Olivier Valcke B-B
30. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
 PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
02. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
03. 06. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
04. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
05. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
06. 100. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
07. 17. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
08. 09. Philip Stenborg-Simon Stenborg S-S
09. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Bruno Kaelin CZ-CH
10. 10. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B
11. 12. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
12. 32. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
13. 27. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B
14. 14. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
15. 104. Kristof Santermans-Olivier Valcke B-B
16. 72. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
17. 15. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
18. 34. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A
19. 54. Tobias Blank-Christian Diass D-D
20. 172. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B
21. 199. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F
22. 19. Andreas Clohse-Oliver Raskin B-B
23. 42. Geert Devoldere-Bram Verbrugge B-B
24. 47. Jean-Marie Ains- Jacques Pillier F-F
25. 49. Tobias Garhammer-Michael Klooz D-D
26. 38. Anthony Mecene-Loic Chene F-F
27. 29. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
28. 22. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB
29. 33. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL
30. 161. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B

Overall Position:

  Totaal
01. 01. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna 47
02. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/KTM 42
03. 100. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 40
04. 06. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 38
05. 17. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel 29
06. 10. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B WHT/Zabel 27
07. 09. Philip Stenborg-Simon Stenborg S-S VMC/Zabel 24
08. 27. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B EML/Zabel 22
09. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Bruno Kaelin CZ-CH VMC/Zabel 20
10. 14. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 19
11. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 18
12. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel 16
13. 19. Andreas Clohse-Oliver Raskin B-B VMC/KTM 13
14. 12. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 10
15. 15. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/Zabel 10
16. 161. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel 10
17. 32. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/KTM 9
18. 33. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL VMC/Zabel 9
19. 72. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel 8
20. 34. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel 7
21. 22. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB WHT/Zabel 7
22. 104. Kristof Santermans-Olivier Valcke B-B WSP/KTM 6
23. 172. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel 6
24. 54. Tobias Blank-Christian Diass D-D VMC/Zabel 2
25. 47. Jean-Marie Ains- Jacques Pillier F-F MEFO/KTM 2
26. 49. Tobias Garhammer-Michael Klooz D-D WSP/Zabel 1
27. 199. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/KTM 0
28. 38. Anthony Mecene-Loic Chene F-F WHT/Zabel 0
29. 29. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 0
30. 42. Geert Devoldere-Bram Verbrugge B-B WHT/Honda 0
Pictures by: Eddy Koedijk

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel
02. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/KTM
03. 17. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel
04. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Bruno Kaelin CZ-CH VMC/Zabel
05. 09. Philip Stenborg-Simon Stenborg S-S VMC/Zabel
06. 14. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
07. 161. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel
08. 27. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B EML/Zabel
09. 104. Kristof Santermans-Olivier Valcke B-B WSP/KTM
10. 29. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel
11. 49. Tobias Garhammer-Michael Klooz D-D WSP/Zabel
12. 12. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 38. Anthony Mecene-Loic Chene F-F WHT/Zabel
14. 94. Sabrina van Calster-Larris Hendrickx B-B WSP/KTM
15. 66. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM
16. 99. Mike Keuben-Stewart France NL-GB VMC/Zabel
17. 115. Edourd Masson-Maxime Manah F-F WHT/KTM
18. 106. Kenneth Willems-Wouter de Bruyne B-B VMC/Husaberg
19. 69. Roland Martin-Charlie Begaud F-F WHT/Mega
20. 74. Willi Liebl-Julien Guerin D-F MEFO/Zabel
21. 22. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB WHT/Zabel
22. 86. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH WASP/Kawasaki
23. 36. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
24. 100. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM
25. 199. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/KTM

Quali race 2:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 01. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna
02. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
03. 06. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
04. 10. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B WHT/Zabel
05. 32. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/KTM
06. 19. Andreas Clohse-Oliver Raskin B-B VMC/KTM
07. 54. Tobias Blank-Christian Diass D-D VMC/Zabel
08. 33. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL VMC/Zabel
09. 172. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel
10. 42. Geert Devoldere-Bram Verbrugge B-B WHT/Honda
11. 72. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel
12. 15. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 26. Thomas Morch-Robert Godau D-D WHT/KTM
14. 77. Florian Blanco-Vincent Blanco F-F VMC/Zabel
15. 31. Frank Mulders-Joey van der Venne NL-NL WSP/MEGA
16. 101. Freddy Moreau-Luc Rostingt F-F WSP/Zabel
17. 317. Martial Briens-Francis Blanco F-F WHT/Zabel
18. 68. Benny Cle-Jean Pierre Loos B-B WSP/KTM
19. 47. Jean-Marie Ains- Jacques Pillier F-F MEFO/KTM
20. 151. Stephane Gouin-Teddy Zarcher F-F VMC/Zabel
21. 108. Rene Heurkens-Jack Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
22. 88. Koen Dekort-Achley Vanlerberghe B-B VMC/Zabel
23. 34. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel
24. 92. Adam Field-Paul Hutchman GB-GB WHT/Zabel
25. 96. Luc van der Schraelen-Ben Martens B-B WSP/Husqvarna

Last Change:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 100. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM
02. 34. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel
03. 38. Anthony Mecene-Loic Chene F-F WHT/Zabel
04. 47. Jean-Marie Ains- Jacques Pillier F-F MEFO/KTM
05. 22. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB WHT/Zabel
06. 199. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/KTM
Reserves:
07. 31. Frank Mulders-Joey van der Venne NL-NL WSP/MEGA
08. 101. Freddy Moreau-Luc Rostingt F-F WSP/Zabel
Not qualified:
09. 77. Florian Blanco-Vincent Blanco F-F VMC/Zabel
10. 36. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
11. 99. Mike Keuben-Stewart France NL-GB VMC/Zabel
12. 26. Thomas Morch-Robert Godau D-D WHT/KTM
13. 66. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM
14. 317. Martial Briens-Francis Blanco F-F WHT/Zabel
15. 69. Roland Martin-Charlie Begaud F-F WHT/Mega
16. 68. Benny Cle-Jean Pierre Loos B-B WSP/KTM
17. 94. Sabrina van Calster-Larris Hendrickx B-B WSP/KTM
18. 151. Stephane Gouin-Teddy Zarcher F-F VMC/Zabel
19. 106. Kenneth Willems-Wouter de Bruyne B-B VMC/Husaberg
20. 86. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH WASP/Kawasaki
21. 115. Edourd Masson-Maxime Manah F-F WHT/KTM
22. 92. Adam Field-Paul Hutchman GB-GB WHT/Zabel
23. 108. Rene Heurkens-Jack Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
24. 96. Luc van der Schraelen-Ben Martens B-B WSP/Husqvarna
25. 88. Koen Dekort-Achley Vanlerberghe B-B VMC/Zabel
26. 74. Willi Liebl-Julien Guerin D-F MEFO/Zabel


Show Worldchampionship Sidecarcross 2014 in a bigger map


ffm_logoInfo:
Motoclub de Marle et Voharie
Secretariat: Mr. Lebas Gilles
Rue de mery
02250 Erlon
France
tel. +33 323205816
fax +33 323205995
email: mc.marle et voharies@club-internet.fr
website: www.motocrossplomion.com

poster_plomion1024