Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2014 GP12 Rudersberg, Germany

World Championship Sidecarcross

germany_flag21-Sep-2014

Race 1:

Race 2:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 06. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
03. 100. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
04. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
05. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
06. 01. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
07. 39. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
08. 37. Roland Suter-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH
09. 09. Philip Stenborg-Simon Stenborg S-S
10. 32. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
11. 99. Mike Keuben-Justin Keuben NL-NL
12. 18. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
13. 134. Marcel Faustmann-Ronny Benning D-D
14. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
15. 19. Andreas Clohse-Bruno Kaelin B-CH
16. 155. Remo Inderbitzin-Pascal Brechbuhl CH-CH
17. 104. Kristof Santermans-Olivier Valcke B-B
18. 17. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
19. 23. Martin Walter-Johannes Vonbun D-A
20. 72. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
21. 36. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ
22. 54. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D
23. 10. Jason van Daele-Bram Verbrugghe B-B
24. 12. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
25. 66. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH
26. 15. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
27. 29. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
28. 89. Gerrit van Werven-Bart Sloot NL-NL
 Cancelled due to track conditions

Overall Position:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel 25
02. 06. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 22
03. 100. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 20
04. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 18
05. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 16
06. 01. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna 15
07. 39. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel 14
08. 37. Roland Suter-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH VMC/KTM 13
09. 09. Philip Stenborg-Simon Stenborg S-S VMC/Zabel 12
10. 32. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/KTM 11
11. 99. Mike Keuben-Justin Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel 10
12. 18. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 9
13. 134. Marcel Faustmann-Ronny Benning D-D WSP/Zabel 8
14. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/KTM 7
15. 19. Andreas Clohse-Bruno Kaelin B-CH VMC/KTM 6
16. 155. Remo Inderbitzin-Pascal Brechbuhl CH-CH VMC/KTM 5
17. 104. Kristof Santermans-Olivier Valcke B-B WSP/KTM 4
18. 17. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel 3
19. 23. Martin Walter-Johannes Vonbun D-A WHT/Zabel 2
20. 72. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel 1
21. 36. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 0
22. 54. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel 0
23. 10. Jason van Daele-Bram Verbrugghe B-B WHT/Zabel 0
24. 12. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 0
25. 66. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM 0
26. 15. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/Zabel 0
27. 29. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 0
28. 89. Gerrit van Werven-Bart Sloot NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 100. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM
02. 01. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna
03. 23. Martin Walter-Johannes Vonbun D-A WHT/Zabel
04. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM
05. 29. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel
06. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/KTM
07. 17. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel
08. 18. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
09. 37. Roland Suter-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH VMC/KTM
10. 36. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
11. 27. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B EML/Zabel
12. 32. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/KTM
To the last chance:
13. 44. Silvio Senz-Stefan Nicke D-D WSP/Zabel
14. 89. Gerrit van Werven-Bart Sloot NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna
15. 88. Koen Dekort-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV VMC/Zabel
16. 108. Rene Heurkens-Jack Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
17. 10. Jason van Daele-Bram Verbrugghe B-B WHT/Zabel
18. 911. Adrian Peter-Robin Ohl D-D WSP/Zabel
19. 19. Andreas Clohse-Bruno Kaelin B-CH VMC/KTM
20. 68. Benny Cle-Jean Pierre Loos B-B WSP/KTM
Quali race 2:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR

01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel
02. 06. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
03. 09. Philip Stenborg-Simon Stenborg S-S VMC/Zabel
04. 15. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/Zabel
05. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
06. 39. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel
07. 72. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel
08. 104. Kristof Santermans-Olivier Valcke B-B WSP/KTM
09. 12. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
10. 66. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM
11. 99. Mike Keuben-Justin Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel
12. 22. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WHT/KTM
To the last chance:
13. 134. Marcel Faustmann-Ronny Benning D-D WSP/Zabel
14. 54. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel
15. 155. Remo Inderbitzin-Pascal Brechbuhl CH-CH VMC/KTM
16. 87. Martin Vratny-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
17. 172. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel
18. 96. Luc van der Schraelen-Ben Martens B-B WSP/Husqvarna
19. 94. Sabrina van Calster-Larris Hendrickx B-B WSP/KTM

Last Change:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR

01. 10. Jason van Daele-Bram Verbrugghe B-B WHT/Zabel
02. 19. Andreas Clohse-Bruno Kaelin B-CH VMC/KTM
03. 172. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel
04. 54. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel
05. 89. Gerrit van Werven-Bart Sloot NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna
06. 155. Remo Inderbitzin-Pascal Brechbuhl CH-CH VMC/KTM
Reserves:
07. 94. Sabrina van Calster-Larris Hendrickx B-B WSP/KTM
08. 134. Marcel Faustmann-Ronny Benning D-D WSP/Zabel
Not qualified:
09. 44. Silvio Senz-Stefan Nicke D-D WSP/Zabel
10. 88. Koen Dekort-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV VMC/Zabel
11. 911. Adrian Peter-Robin Ohl D-D WSP/Zabel
12. 68. Benny Cle-Jean Pierre Loos B-B WSP/KTM
13. 87. Martin Vratny-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
14. 96. Luc van der Schraelen-Ben Martens B-B WSP/Husqvarna


Show Worldchampionship Sidecarcross 2014 in a bigger map

dmsb_logoInfo:

MSC Wieslauftal
Alter Rathausplatz 4
73635 Rudersberg
GERMANY
tel. +49 7183 7851
fax. +49 7183 3131
Email info@msc-wieslauftal.de
http://www.msc-wieslauftal.de

rudersberg_poster