Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2014 GP11 Vesoul, France

World Championship Sidecarcross

france_flag14-Sep-2014

Race 1:

Race 2:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 100. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
03. 01. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
04. 06. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
05. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
06. 09. Philip Stenborg-Simon Stenborg S-S
07. 17. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
08. 15. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
09. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
10. 72. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
11. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
12. 22. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
13. 39. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
14. 99. Mike Keuben-Justin Keuben NL-NL
15. 161. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B
16. 12. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
17. 104. Kristof Santermans-Olivier Valcke B-B
18. 27. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B
19. 29. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
20. 47. Jean-Marie Ains- Jacques Pillier F-F
21. 54. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D
22. 172. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B
23. 42. Geert Devoldere-Luc Rostingt B-F
24. 44. Silvio Senz-Stefan Nicke D-D
25. 31. Frank Mulders-Joey van der Venne NL-NL
26. 317. Martial Briens-Francis Blanco F-F
27. 94. Sabrina van Calster-Larris Hendrickx B-B
28. 199. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F
29. 66. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH
30. 32. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
 PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 01. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
03. 100. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
04. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
05. 06. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
06. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
07. 32. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
08. 161. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B
09. 09. Philip Stenborg-Simon Stenborg S-S
10. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
11. 15. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
12. 12. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
13. 72. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
14. 104. Kristof Santermans-Olivier Valcke B-B
15. 66. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH
16. 44. Silvio Senz-Stefan Nicke D-D
17. 47. Jean-Marie Ains- Jacques Pillier F-F
18. 54. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D
19. 42. Geert Devoldere-Luc Rostingt B-F
20. 27. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B
21. 31. Frank Mulders-Joey van der Venne NL-NL
22. 172. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B
23. 39. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
24. 19. Andreas Clohse-Cyril Delajon B-F
25. 29. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
26. 17. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
27. 99. Mike Keuben-Justin Keuben NL-NL
28. 317. Martial Briens-Francis Blanco F-F

Overall Position:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel 50
02. 01. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna 42
03. 100. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 42
04. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/KTM 34
05. 06. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 34
06. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 27
07. 09. Philip Stenborg-Simon Stenborg S-S VMC/Zabel 27
08. 15. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/Zabel 23
09. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 21
10. 161. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel 19
11. 72. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel 19
12. 32. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/KTM 14
13. 12. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 14
14. 17. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel 14
15. 104. Kristof Santermans-Olivier Valcke B-B WSP/KTM 11
16. 22. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WHT/KTM 9
17. 39. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel 8
18. 99. Mike Keuben-Justin Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel 7
19. 66. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM 6
20. 44. Silvio Senz-Stefan Nicke D-D WSP/Zabel 5
21. 47. Jean-Marie Ains- Jacques Pillier F-F MEFO/KTM 5
22. 27. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B EML/Zabel 4
23. 54. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel 3
24. 42. Geert Devoldere-Luc Rostingt B-F WHT/Honda 2
25. 29. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2
26. 31. Frank Mulders-Joey van der Venne NL-NL WSP/MEGA 0
27. 172. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel 0
28. 19. Andreas Clohse-Cyril Delajon B-F VMC/KTM 0
29. 317. Martial Briens-Francis Blanco F-F WHT/Zabel 0
30. 94. Sabrina van Calster-Larris Hendrickx B-B WSP/KTM 0
31. 199. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/KTM 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 100. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM
02. 01. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna
03. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/KTM
04. 09. Philip Stenborg-Simon Stenborg S-S VMC/Zabel
05. 32. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/KTM
06. 15. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/Zabel
07. 161. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel
08. 39. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel
09. 12. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
10. 27. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B EML/Zabel
11. 44. Silvio Senz-Stefan Nicke D-D WSP/Zabel
12. 42. Geert Devoldere-Luc Rostingt B-F WHT/Honda
To the last chance:
13. 98. John Robinson-Brian Anthony AUS-AUS MEFO/KTM
14. 31. Frank Mulders-Joey van der Venne NL-NL WSP/MEGA
15. 108. Rene Heurkens-Jack Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
16. 68. Benny Cle-Jean Pierre Loos B-B WSP/KTM
17. 36. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
18. 113. Patrick Girardin-Charlie Begaud F-F WSP/Zabel
19. 115. Edourd Masson-Maxime Manach F-F WHT/KTM
20. 172. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel
21. 19. Andreas Clohse-Cyril Delajon B-F VMC/KTM
22. 54. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel
Quali race 2:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel
02. 06. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
03. 22. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WHT/KTM
04. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM
05. 17. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel
06. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
07. 72. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel
08. 99. Mike Keuben-Justin Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel
09. 104. Kristof Santermans-Olivier Valcke B-B WSP/KTM
10. 94. Sabrina van Calster-Larris Hendrickx B-B WSP/KTM
11. 199. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/KTM
12. 47. Jean-Marie Ains- Jacques Pillier F-F MEFO/KTM
To the last chance:
13. 317. Martial Briens-Francis Blanco F-F WHT/Zabel
14. 89. Gerrit van Werven-Bart Sloot NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna
15. 88. Koen Dekort-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV VMC/Zabel
16. 188. Sebastien Grillet-Sylvan Lancrenon F-F VMC/KTM
17. 10. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B WHT/Zabel
18. 66. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM
19. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Markus Hildebrand D-D VMC/Zabel
20. 29. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel
21. 74. Willi Liebl-Thomass Popp D-CZ MEFO/Zabel
Last Change:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 172. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel
02. 66. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM
03. 54. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel
04. 29. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel
05. 31. Frank Mulders-Joey van der Venne NL-NL WSP/MEGA
06. 317. Martial Briens-Francis Blanco F-F WHT/Zabel
Reserves:
07. 19. Andreas Clohse-Cyril Delajon B-F VMC/KTM
08. 89. Gerrit van Werven-Bart Sloot NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna
Not qualified:
09. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Markus Hildebrand D-D VMC/Zabel
10. 36. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
11. 98. John Robinson-Brian Anthony AUS-AUS MEFO/KTM
12. 113. Patrick Girardin-Charlie Begaud F-F WSP/Zabel
13. 188. Sebastien Grillet-Sylvan Lancrenon F-F VMC/KTM
14. 68. Benny Cle-Jean Pierre Loos B-B WSP/KTM
15. 115. Edourd Masson-Maxime Manach F-F WHT/KTM
16. 88. Koen Dekort-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV VMC/Zabel
17. 108. Rene Heurkens-Jack Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
NS 10. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B WHT/Zabel
NS 74. Willi Liebl-Thomass Popp D-CZ MEFO/Zabel


Show Worldchampionship Sidecarcross 2014 in a bigger map

ffm_logoInfo:

MOTO CLUB HAUT-SAÔNOIS

Maison des associations

Rue Jean Jaures 53

BP 30013

70001 VESOUL Cedex

France

Tel: 03.84.76.72.06 / 06.84.69.41.12

Mail: mchs@s-pace-r.com

Website: http://www.motoclubhautsaonois-vesoul.fr

affiche vesoul