Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2014 GP10 Roggenburg, Switserland

World Championship Sidecarcross

swiss_flag24-Aug-2014

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 100. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
03. 01. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
04. 06. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
05. 09. Philip Stenborg-Simon Stenborg S-S
06. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
07. 10. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B
08. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Bruno Kaelin CZ-CH
09. 72. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
10. 12. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
11. 15. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
12. 18. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
13. 29. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
14. 36. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ
15. 66. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH
16. 171. Topi Tala-Teemu Tala FIN-FIN
17. 134. Marcel Faustmann-Ronny Benning D-D
18. 54. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D
19. 94. Sabrina van Calster-Larris Hendrickx B-B
20. 104. Kristof Santermans-Olivier Valcke B-B
21. 32. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
22. 44. Silvio Senz-Stefan Nicke D-D
23. 97. Hotmar Pozzi-Siebe van der Putten IT-NL
24. 23. Martin Walter-Johannes Vonbun D-A
25. 19. Andreas Clohse-Cyril Delajon B-F
26. 37. Roland Suter-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH
DQ 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 01. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
03. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
04. 32. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
05. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
06. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
07. 09. Philip Stenborg-Simon Stenborg S-S
08. 17. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
09. 15. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
10. 72. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
11. 18. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
12. 37. Roland Suter-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH
13. 12. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
14. 104. Kristof Santermans-Olivier Valcke B-B
15. 10. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B
16. 23. Martin Walter-Johannes Vonbun D-A
17. 66. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH
18. 19. Andreas Clohse-Cyril Delajon B-F
19. 36. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ
20. 44. Silvio Senz-Stefan Nicke D-D
21. 172. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B
22. 94. Sabrina van Calster-Larris Hendrickx B-B
23. 134. Marcel Faustmann-Ronny Benning D-D
24. 47. Jean-Marie Ains- Jacques Pillier F-F
25. 100. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
26. 171. Topi Tala-Teemu Tala FIN-FIN
27. 06. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
28. 54. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D
29. 29. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
30. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Bruno Kaelin CZ-CH

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel 50
02. 01. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna 42
03. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 31
04. 09. Philip Stenborg-Simon Stenborg S-S VMC/Zabel 30
05. 72. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel 23
06. 15. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/Zabel 22
07. 100. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 22
08. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/KTM 20
09. 10. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B WHT/Zabel 20
10. 18. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 19
11. 12. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 19
12. 32. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/KTM 18
13. 06. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 18
14. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 15
15. 17. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel 13
16. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Bruno Kaelin CZ-CH VMC/Zabel 13
17. 66. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM 10
18. 37. Roland Suter-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH VMC/KTM 9
19. 36. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 9
20. 104. Kristof Santermans-Olivier Valcke B-B WSP/KTM 8
21. 29. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 8
22. 23. Martin Walter-Johannes Vonbun D-A WHT/Zabel 5
23. 171. Topi Tala-Teemu Tala FIN-FIN WSP/Zabel 5
24. 134. Marcel Faustmann-Ronny Benning D-D WSP/Zabel 4
25. 19. Andreas Clohse-Cyril Delajon B-F VMC/KTM 3
26. 54. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel 3
27. 94. Sabrina van Calster-Larris Hendrickx B-B WSP/KTM 2
28. 44. Silvio Senz-Stefan Nicke D-D WSP/Zabel 1
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/KTM
02. 01. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna
03. 100. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM
04. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
05. 17. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel
06. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Bruno Kaelin CZ-CH VMC/Zabel
07. 23. Martin Walter-Johannes Vonbun D-A WHT/Zabel
08. 15. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/Zabel
09. 19. Andreas Clohse-Cyril Delajon B-F VMC/KTM
10. 72. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel
11. 66. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM
12. 37. Roland Suter-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH VMC/KTM
To the last chance:
13. 104. Kristof Santermans-Olivier Valcke B-B WSP/KTM
14. 47. Jean-Marie Ains- Jacques Pillier F-F MEFO/KTM
15. 54. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel
16. 68. Benny Cle-Jean Pierre Loos B-B WSP/KTM
17. 96. Luc van der Schraelen-Ben Martens B-B WSP/Husqvarna
18. 108. Rene Heurkens-Jack Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
19. 88. Koen Dekort-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV VMC/Zabel
20. 134. Marcel Faustmann-Ronny Benning D-D WSP/Zabel
21. 172. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel
02. 06. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
03. 09. Philip Stenborg-Simon Stenborg S-S VMC/Zabel
04. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM
05. 32. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/KTM
06. 10. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B WHT/Zabel
07. 12. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
08. 29. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel
09. 18. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
10. 44. Silvio Senz-Stefan Nicke D-D WSP/Zabel
11. 94. Sabrina van Calster-Larris Hendrickx B-B WSP/KTM
12. 171. Topi Tala-Teemu Tala FIN-FIN WSP/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 99. Mike Keuben-Justin Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel
14. 36. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
15. 155. Remo Inderbitzin-Pascal Brechbuhl CH-CH VMC/KTM
16. 89. Gerrit van Werven-Bart Sloot NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna
17. 97. Hotmar Pozzi-Siebe van der Putten IT-NL WSP/Zabel
18. 98. John Robinson-Brian Anthony AUS-AUS MEFO/KTM
19. 113. Patrick Girardin-Johnny Badaire F-F WSP/Zabel
20. 14. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
21. 87. Martin Vratny-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
Last Change:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 54. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel
02. 99. Mike Keuben-Justin Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel
03. 97. Hotmar Pozzi-Siebe van der Putten IT-NL WSP/Zabel
04. 104. Kristof Santermans-Olivier Valcke B-B WSP/KTM
05. 134. Marcel Faustmann-Ronny Benning D-D WSP/Zabel
06. 36. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
Reserves:
07. 172. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel
08. 47. Jean-Marie Ains- Jacques Pillier F-F MEFO/KTM
Not qualified:
09. 68. Benny Cle-Jean Pierre Loos B-B WSP/KTM
10. 155. Remo Inderbitzin-Pascal Brechbuhl CH-CH VMC/KTM
11. 113. Patrick Girardin-Johnny Badaire F-F WSP/Zabel
12. 89. Gerrit van Werven-Bart Sloot NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna
13. 87. Martin Vratny-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
14. 96. Luc van der Schraelen-Ben Martens B-B WSP/Husqvarna
15. 88. Koen Dekort-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV VMC/Zabel
16. 108. Rene Heurkens-Jack Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel


Show Worldchampionship Sidecarcross 2014 in a bigger map

sam_logoInfo:

Secretary:
Christiane Jacquemai
Ziegelweg 4 / Postfach 832
4102 Binningen
061 421 20 60
078 735 93 69
Email: sekretariat@mc-roggenburg.ch
Website: http://www.mc-roggenburg.ch

Roggenburg_Flyer_2014-1