Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2014 GP1 Oss, Netherlands

World Championship Sidecarcross

nl_flag13-April-2014

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
02. 01. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
03. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
04. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
05. 222. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL
06. 100. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
07. 06. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
08. 12. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
09. 39. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
10. 72. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
11. 29. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
12. 32. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
13. 15. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
14. 09. Philip Stenborg-Simon Stenborg S-S
15. 23. Martin Walter-Johannes Vonbun D-A
16. 33. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL
17. 10. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B
18. 17. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
19. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Jacub Vejchoda CZ-CZ
20. 31. Frank Mulders-Joey van der Venne NL-NL
21. 172. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B
22. 18. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
23. 46. Modris Stelle-Arturs Linters LV-LV
24. 22. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB
25. 104. Kristof Santermans-Olivier Valcke B-B
26. 34. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A
27. 40. Gert Gordejev-Veiko Parksepp EST-EST
28. 19. Andreas Clohse-Oliver Raskin B-B
29. 14. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
30. 38. Anthony Mecene-Loic Chene F-F
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 01. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
03. 06. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
04. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
05. 222. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL
06. 12. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
07. 29. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
08. 72. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
09. 17. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
10. 09. Philip Stenborg-Simon Stenborg S-S
11. 33. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL
12. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Jacub Vejchoda CZ-CZ
13. 23. Martin Walter-Johannes Vonbun D-A
14. 32. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
15. 15. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
16. 31. Frank Mulders-Joey van der Venne NL-NL
17. 104. Kristof Santermans-Olivier Valcke B-B
18. 38. Anthony Mecene-Loic Chene F-F
19. 42. Geert Devoldere-Luc Rostingt B-F
20. 18. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
21. 10. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B
22. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
23. 46. Modris Stelle-Arturs Linters LV-LV
24. 94. Sabrina van Calster-Larris Hendrickx B-B
25. 39. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
26. 100. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
27. 22. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB
28. 172. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel 45
02. 01. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna 44
03. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/KTM 36
04. 06. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 34
05. 222. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL EML/Zabel 32
06. 12. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 28
07. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 25
08. 29. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 24
09. 72. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel 24
10. 09. Philip Stenborg-Simon Stenborg S-S VMC/Zabel 18
11. 32. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/KTM 16
12. 17. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel 15
13. 33. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL VMC/Zabel 15
14. 100. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 15
15. 23. Martin Walter-Johannes Vonbun D-A WHT/Zabel 14
16. 15. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/Zabel 14
17. 39. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel 12
18. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Jacub Vechoda CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 11
19. 31. Frank Mulders-Joey van der Venne NL-NL WSP/MEGA 6
20. 104. Kristof Santermans-Olivier Valcke B-B WSP/KTM 4
21. 10. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B WHT/Zabel 4
22. 38. Anthony Mecene-Loic Chene F-F WHT/Zabel 3
23. 42. Geert Devoldere-Luc Rostingt B-F WHT/Honda 2
24. 18. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 1
25. 14. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 0
26. 19. Andreas Clohse-Oliver Raskin B-B VMC/KTM 0
27. 22. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB WHT/KTM 0
28. 34. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel 0
29. 40. Gert Gordejev-Veiko Parksepp EST-EST WSP/Zabel 0
30. 46. Modris Stelle-Arturs Linters LV-LV WSP/Zabel 0
31. 172. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel 0
32. 94. Sabrina van Calster-Larris Hendrickx B-B WSP/KTM 0
Pictures by: Wilco van Dijk

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 01. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna
02. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
03. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/KTM
04. 39. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel
05. 06. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
06. 100. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM
07. 72. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel
08. 29. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel
09. 23. Martin Walter-Johannes Vonbun D-A WHT/Zabel
10. 32. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/KTM
11. 104. Kristof Santermans-Olivier Valcke B-B WSP/KTM
12. 15. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 94. Sabrina van Calster-Larris Hendrickx B-B WSP/KTM
14. 10. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B WHT/Zabel
15. 42. Geert Devoldere-Luc Rostingt B-F WHT/Honda
16. 68. Benny Cle-Jean Pierre Loos B-B WSP/KTM
17. 108. Rene Heurkens-Jack Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
18. 34. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel
19. 172. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel
20. 70. Jimmy Pettersson-Charlotte Arsfeldt S-S VMC/Husaberg
21. 88. Koen Dekort-Achley Vanlerberghe B-B VMC/Zabel
22. 99. Mike Keuben-Stewart France NL-GB VMC/Zabel
23. 48. Renaud Aubourg-Cyril Delajon F-F MEFO/Zabel
24. 18. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA

Quali race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel
02. 14. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
03. 12. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
04. 222. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL EML/Zabel
05. 22. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB WHT/KTM
06. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Jacub Vejchoda CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
07. 09. Philip Stenborg-Simon Stenborg S-S VMC/Zabel
08. 19. Andreas Clohse-Oliver Raskin B-B VMC/KTM
09. 33. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL VMC/Zabel
10. 46. Modris Stelle-Arturs Linters LV-LV WSP/Zabel
11. 31. Frank Mulders-Joey van der Venne NL-NL WSP/MEGA
12. 40. Gert Gordejev-Veiko Parksepp EST-EST WSP/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 92. Adam Field-Paul Hutchman GB-GB WHT/Zabel
14. 38. Anthony Mecene-Loic Chene F-F WHT/Zabel
15. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Bruno Kaelin D-CH VMC/Zabel
16. 106. Kenneth Willems-Wouter de Bruyne B-B VMC/Husaberg
17. 96. Luc van der Schraelen-Ben Martens B-B WSP/Husqvarna
18. 102. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ WSP/MTR
19. 17. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel
20. 169. Nick Uhlig-Philipp Oettel D-D VMC/Zabel
21. 69. Roland Martin-Charlie Begaud F-F WHT/Mega
22. 66. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM
23. 24. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST WSP/Zabel

Last Change:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 10. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B WHT/Zabel
02. 17. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel
03. 34. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel
04. 172. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel
05. 38. Anthony Mecene-Loic Chene F-F WHT/Zabel
06. 18. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
Reserves:
07. 42. Geert Devoldere-Luc Rostingt B-F WHT/Honda
08. 94. Sabrina van Calster-Larris Hendrickx B-B WSP/KTM
Not Qualified:
09. 48. Renaud Aubourg-Cyril Delajon F-F MEFO/Zabel
10. 99. Mike Keuben-Stewart France NL-GB VMC/Zabel
11. 68. Benny Cle-Jean Pierre Loos B-B WSP/KTM
12. 102. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ WSP/MTR
13. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Bruno Kaelin D-CH VMC/Zabel
14. 66. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM
15. 70. Jimmy Pettersson-Charlotte Arsfeldt S-S VMC/Husaberg
16. 96. Luc van der Schraelen-Ben Martens B-B WSP/Husqvarna
17. 108. Rene Heurkens-Jack Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
18. 106. Kenneth Willems-Wouter de Bruyne B-B VMC/Husaberg
19. 92. Adam Field-Paul Hutchman GB-GB WHT/Zabel
20. 88. Koen Dekort-Achley Vanlerberghe B-B VMC/Zabel
21. 24. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST WSP/Zabel


show Worldchampionship Sidecarcross 2014 in a bigger map


knmv_logoInfo:
Secretariat:H. Pouwels
Duiker 45
5345 RG Oss
Netherlands
Tel. +31 412 648 553
Fax  +31 412 648 214
E-mail info@motorcluboss.nl
http://www.motorcluboss.nl

poster_oss