Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

Standing Worldchampionship 2013

Standing after GP14 Nismes, B

22-Sep-2013

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 3 Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/KTM 610
02. 2 Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/ZabeI 513
03. 5 Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/ZabeI 442
04. 7 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/ZabeI 376
05. 11 Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV WSP/ZabeI 334
06. 111 Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 323
07. 9 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV WSP/ZabeI 319
08. 10 Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 316
09. 12 Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 267
10. 19 Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S VMC/Zabel 256
11. 14 Henrik Soderqvist-Tim Gustavsson S-S WSP/Zabel 238
12. 21 Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 219
13. 6 Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 217
14. 16 Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 194
15. 23 Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB WHT/KTM 176
16. 25 Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH WSP/Zabel 167
17. 26 Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL VMC/KTM 167
18. 40 Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 117
19. 136 Andreas Clohse-Marius Strauss B-CH VMC/Zabel 90
20. 66 Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB VMC/Zabel 82
21. 1 Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 79
22. 44 Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB WHT/KTM 71
23. 34 Martin Walter-Johannes Vonbun D-A WHT/Zabel 48
24. 39 Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST AYR/KTM 33
25. 41 Arnolds Silis-Gints Silis LV-LV VMC/Zabel 32
26. 30 Thomas Morch-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/KTM 32
27. 17 Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B EML/Zabel 30
28. 36 Tanel Reesna-Ilvars Skultans EST-LV WSP/Zabel 28
29. 24 Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 27
30. 50 Marco Boller-Simon Walti CH-CH WSP/Zabel 27
31. 82 Frank Mulders-Siebe van de Putten NL-NL WSP/MTR 25
32. 15 Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Zabel 22
33. 123 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Juho Saloniemi NL-FIN VMC/Zabel 22
34. 68 Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel 22
35. 33 Jack Etheridge-Scott Grahame GB-GB VMC/Husaberg 22
36. 148 Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 20
37. 133 Roland Suter-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH VMC/Zabel 20
38. 78 Anthony Mecene-Loic Chene F-F WHT/Zabel 11
39. 8 Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel 10
40. 119 Arne Tilly-Robert Almthen S-S VMC/Zabel 9
41. 51 Gert Gordejev-Veiko Parksepp EST-EST WSP/Zabel 9
42. 75 Davy Maris-Dagwin Sabbe B-B VMC/Zabel 7
43. 61 Silvio Senz-Ronny Benning D-D WSP/Zabel 7
44. 31 Geert Devoldere-Cyril Delajon B-F VMC/Zabel 7
45. 53 Margo Sonn-Tanel Koiv EST-EST WSP/KTM 6
46. 62 Jean-Marie Ains- Bernard Jayet F-F MEFO/KTM 6
47. 172 Modris Stelle-Arturs Linters LV-LV WSP/Zabel 6
48. 185 Renaud Aubourg-Francis Blanco F-F WSP/Zabel 5
49. 76 Anton Wanger-Michael Gabor A-CZ VMC/MEGA 3
50. 83 Tobias Garhammer-Michael Klooz D-D WSP/Zabel 3
51. 77 Johan Smit-Hans Tjoink NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2
52. 79 Madis Maante-Siim Mokrik EST-EST WSP/Zabel 2
53. 107 Vytautas Racka-Andzej Racka LT-LT WSP/Zabel 1
54. 63 Ross Bowers-Guy Eastman GB-GB WSP/Zabel 1
55. 42 Marko Mill-Maarek Mill EST-EST WSP/Zabel 1
56. 90 Tobias Blank-Christian Diass D-D VMC/Zabel 1

Revised results after team Daiders disqualified on GP8, GP9, GP10 and GP 11
Doping_-_2013_FIM_Sidecar_MX_Word_Championship_-_Decision_of_the_FIM_CDI_-_Passenger_Lauris_Daiders