Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2013 GP14 Nismes, Belgium

World Championship Sidecarcross

22-September-2013

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
03. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
04. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Dagwin Sabbe NL-B
05. 11. Janis Daiders-Nicolas Musset LV-F
06. 03. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
07. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
08. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
09. 16. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
10. 14. Henrik Soderqvist-Joe Millard S-GB
11. 08. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
12. 40. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
13. 10. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
14. 136. Andreas Clohse-Marius Strauss B-CH
15. 44. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB
16. 23. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB
17. 123. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Juho Saloniemi NL-FIN
18. 66. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB
19. 82. Frank Mulders-Siebe van de Putten NL-NL
20. 24. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
21. 68. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A
22. 17. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B
23. 26. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
24. 33. Jack Etheridge-Scott Grahame GB-GB
25. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
26. 25. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH
27. 31. Geert Devoldere-Cyril Delajon B-F
28. 62. Jean-Marie Ains- Bernard Jayet F-F
29. 12. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B
30. 19. Philip Stenborg-Tim Gustavsson S-S
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 03. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
03. 11. Janis Daiders-Nicolas Musset LV-F
04. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
05. 12. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B
06. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
07. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
08. 26. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
09. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Dagwin Sabbe NL-B
10. 10. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
11. 14. Henrik Soderqvist-Joe Millard S-GB
12. 136. Andreas Clohse-Marius Strauss B-CH
13. 23. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB
14. 40. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
15. 33. Jack Etheridge-Scott Grahame GB-GB
16. 66. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB
17. 19. Philip Stenborg-Tim Gustavsson S-S
18. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
19. 25. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH
20. 17. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B
21. 68. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A
22. 16. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
23. 75. Davy Maris-Luc Rostingt B-NL
24. 44. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB
25. 123. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Juho Saloniemi NL-FIN
26. 24. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel 50
02. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/Zabel 40
03. 03. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/KTM 37
04. 11. Janis Daiders-Nicolas Musset LV-F WSP/Zabel 36
05. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Dagwin Sabbe NL-B WSP/Zabel 30
06. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 29
07. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV WSP/Zabel 27
08. 14. Henrik Soderqvist-Joe Millard S-GB WSP/Zabel 21
09. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 20
10. 10. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 19
11. 12. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 16
12. 136. Andreas Clohse-Marius Strauss B-CH VMC/Zabel 16
13. 40. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 16
14. 26. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL VMC/KTM 13
15. 23. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB WHT/KTM 13
16. 16. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 12
17. 08. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel 10
18. 66. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB VMC/Zabel 8
19. 33. Jack Etheridge-Scott Grahame GB-GB VMC/Husaberg 6
20. 44. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB WHT/KTM 6
21. 19. Philip Stenborg-Tim Gustavsson S-S VMC/Zabel 4
22. 123. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Juho Saloniemi NL-FIN VMC/Zabel 4
23. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 3
24. 25. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH WSP/Zabel 2
25. 82. Frank Mulders-Siebe van de Putten NL-NL WSP/MEGA 2
26. 17. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B EML/Zabel 1
27. 24. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 1
28. 68. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel 0
29. 75. Davy Maris-Luc Rostingt B-NL VMC/Zabel 0
30. 31. Geert Devoldere-Cyril Delajon B-F WHT/Honda 0
31. 62. Jean-Marie Ains- Bernard Jayet F-F MEFO/KTM 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 03. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/KTM
02. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Dagwin Sabbe NL-B WSP/Zabel
03. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
04. 11. Janis Daiders-Nicolas Musset LV-F WSP/Zabel
05. 16. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
06. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
07. 19. Philip Stenborg-Tim Gustavsson S-S VMC/Zabel
08. 136. Andreas Clohse-Marius Strauss B-CH VMC/Zabel
09. 24. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel
10. 40. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
11. 33. Jack Etheridge-Scott Grahame GB-GB VMC/Husaberg
12. 23. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB WHT/KTM
To the last chance:
13. 68. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel
14. 75. Davy Maris-Luc Rostingt B-NL VMC/Zabel
15. 199. Luc van der Schraelen-Jack Bax B-NL VMC/KTM
16. 65. Adam Field-Paul Hutchman GB-GB VMC/Husaberg
17. 37. Boudewijn Gommeren-Kenny Boxtaele B-B Bastech/KTM
18. 63. Ross Bowers-Guy Eastman GB-GB WSP/Zabel
19. 14. Henrik Soderqvist-Joe Millard S-GB WSP/Zabel
20. 83. Tobias Garhammer-Michael Klooz D-D WSP/Zabel
21. 96. Gerrit van Werven-Bart Sloot NL-NL VMC/KTM
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel
02. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/Zabel
03. 12. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel
04. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV WSP/Zabel
05. 08. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel
06. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
07. 44. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB WHT/KTM
08. 123. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Juho Saloniemi NL-FIN VMC/Zabel
09. 25. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH WSP/Zabel
10. 66. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB VMC/Zabel
11. 31. Geert Devoldere-Cyril Delajon B-F WHT/Honda
12. 17. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B EML/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 62. Jean-Marie Ains- Bernard Jayet F-F MEFO/KTM
14. 82. Frank Mulders-Siebe van de Putten NL-NL WSP/MEGA
15. 77. Johan Smit-Hans Tjoink NL-NL VMC/Zabel
16. 64. Benny Cle-Hantje van Hal B-NL WSP/KTM
17. 73. Rene Heurkens-Joey van der Venne NL-NL VMC/Zabel
18. 191. John Nielsen-Anders Zinkernagel DK-DK WSP/Zabel
19. 323. David Keane-Paul Horton GB-GB KHR/Zabel
20. 10. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM
21. 26. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL VMC/KTM
Last Chance:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 26. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL VMC/KTM
02. 14. Henrik Soderqvist-Joe Millard S-GB WSP/Zabel
03. 10. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM
04. 83. Tobias Garhammer-Michael Klooz D-D WSP/Zabel
05. 68. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel
06. 82. Frank Mulders-Siebe van de Putten NL-NL WSP/MEGA
Reserves:
07. 62. Jean-Marie Ains- Bernard Jayet F-F MEFO/KTM
08. 75. Davy Maris-Luc Rostingt B-NL VMC/Zabel
Not qualified:
09. 64. Benny Cle-Hantje van Hal B-NL WSP/KTM
10. 77. Johan Smit-Hans Tjoink NL-NL VMC/Zabel
11. 96. Gerrit van Werven-Bart Sloot NL-NL VMC/KTM
12. 323. David Keane-Paul Horton GB-GB KHR/Zabel
13. 191. John Nielsen-Anders Zinkernagel DK-DK WSP/Zabel
14. 199. Luc van der Schraelen-Jack Bax B-NL VMC/KTM
15. 73. Rene Heurkens-Joey van der Venne NL-NL VMC/Zabel
16. 63. Ross Bowers-Guy Eastman GB-GB WSP/Zabel
17. 37. Boudewijn Gommeren-Kenny Boxtaele B-B Bastech/KTM
18. 65. Adam Field-Paul Hutchman GB-GB VMC/Husaberg


View Worldchampionship Sidecarcross 2013 in a larger map

Info

Auto Moto Club Eau Noire Nismes
c/o Limbourg Quentin
31 rue Hoover
B-6211 Mellet
Belgium
Tel.: +32 478 65 64 97
mail : info@amceaunoire.be
Website: www.amceaunoire.be