Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2013 GP13 Rudersberg, Germany

World Championship Sidecarcross

15-September-2013

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 03. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
02. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
03. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
04. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
05. 44. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB
06. 16. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
07. 14. Henrik Soderqvist-Joe Millard S-GB
08. 19. Philip Stenborg-Tim Gustavsson S-S
09. 10. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
10. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
11. 34. Martin Walter-Johannes Vonbun D-A
12. 136. Andreas Clohse-Marius Strauss B-CH
13. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
14. 23. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB
15. 11. Janis Daiders-Nicolas Musset LV-F
16. 68. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A
17. 123. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Juho Saloniemi NL-FIN
18. 82. Frank Mulders-Siebe van de Putten NL-NL
19. 133. Roland Suter-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH
20. 90. Tobias Blank-Christian Diass D-D
21. 25. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH
22. 119. Arne Tilly-Robert Almthen S-S
23. 83. Tobias Garhammer-Michael Klooz D-D
24. 17. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B
25. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
26. 31. Geert Devoldere-Cyril Delajon B-F
27. 33. Jack Etheridge-Scott Grahame GB-GB
28. 40. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
29. 12. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B
30. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
02. 23. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB
03. 16. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
04. 14. Henrik Soderqvist-Joe Millard S-GB
05. 10. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
06. 19. Philip Stenborg-Tim Gustavsson S-S
07. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
08. 11. Janis Daiders-Nicolas Musset LV-F
09. 123. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Juho Saloniemi NL-FIN
10. 82. Frank Mulders-Siebe van de Putten NL-NL
11. 68. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A
12. 119. Arne Tilly-Robert Almthen S-S
13. 03. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
14. 40. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
15. 133. Roland Suter-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH
16. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
17. 17. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B
18. 44. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB
19. 12. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B
20. 34. Martin Walter-Johannes Vonbun D-A
21. 33. Jack Etheridge-Scott Grahame GB-GB
22. 272. Sonnie Folkesson-Stefan Melkersson S-S
23. 136. Andreas Clohse-Marius Strauss B-CH
24. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
25. 83. Tobias Garhammer-Michael Klooz D-D
26. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
27. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
28. 25. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH
29. 90. Tobias Blank-Christian Diass D-D

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/Zabel 43
02. 16. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 35
03. 03. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/KTM 33
04. 14. Henrik Soderqvist-Joe Millard S-GB WSP/Zabel 32
05. 23. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB WHT/KTM 29
06. 10. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 28
07. 19. Philip Stenborg-Tim Gustavsson S-S VMC/Zabel 28
08. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 25
09. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 25
10. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel 22
11. 11. Janis Daiders-Nicolas Musset LV-F WSP/Zabel 19
12. 44. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB WHT/KTM 19
13. 123. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Juho Saloniemi NL-FIN VMC/Zabel 16
14. 68. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel 15
15. 82. Frank Mulders-Siebe van de Putten NL-NL WSP/MEGA 14
16. 34. Martin Walter-Johannes Vonbun D-A WHT/Zabel 11
17. 119. Arne Tilly-Robert Almthen S-S VMC/Zabel 9
18. 136. Andreas Clohse-Marius Strauss B-CH VMC/Zabel 9
19. 133. Roland Suter-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH VMC/Zabel 8
20. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV WSP/Zabel 8
21. 40. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 7
22. 17. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B EML/Zabel 4
23. 12. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 2
24. 90. Tobias Blank-Christian Diass D-D VMC/Zabel 1
25. 33. Jack Etheridge-Scott Grahame GB-GB VMC/Husaberg 0
26. 272. Sonnie Folkesson-Stefan Melkersson S-S WSP/Zabel 0
27. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 0
28. 83. Tobias Garhammer-Michael Klooz D-D WSP/Zabel 0
29. 25. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH WSP/Zabel 0
30. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 0
31. 31. Geert Devoldere-Cyril Delajon B-F WHT/Honda 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 03. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/KTM
02. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
03. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
04. 16. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
05. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
06. 11. Janis Daiders-Nicolas Musset LV-F WSP/Zabel
07. 34. Martin Walter-Johannes Vonbun D-A WHT/Zabel
08. 12. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel
09. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
10. 119. Arne Tilly-Robert Almthen S-S VMC/Zabel
11. 133. Roland Suter-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH VMC/Zabel
12. 40. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
To the last chance:
13. 24. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel
14. 76. Anton Wanger-Michael Gabor A-CZ VMC/MEGA
15. 69. Nick Uhlig-Philipp Oettel D-D VMC/Zabel
16. 88. Axel Richter-Philipp Hildebrand D-D WHT/Zabel
17. 148. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
18. 73. Rene Heurkens-Joey van der Venne NL-NL VMC/Zabel
19. 64. Benny Cle-Hantje van Hal B-NL WSP/KTM
20. 96. Gerrit van Werven-Bart Sloot NL-NL VMC/KTM
21. 61. Silvio Senz-Ronny Benning D-D WSP/Zabel
22. 31. Geert Devoldere-Cyril Delajon B-F WHT/Honda
23. 25. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH WSP/Zabel
24. 99. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM
25. 63. Ross Bowers-Guy Eastman GB-GB WSP/Zabel
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel
02. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/Zabel
03. 10. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM
04. 19. Philip Stenborg-Tim Gustavsson S-S VMC/Zabel
05. 14. Henrik Soderqvist-Joe Millard S-GB WSP/Zabel
06. 44. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB WHT/KTM
07. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV WSP/Zabel
08. 136. Andreas Clohse-Marius Strauss B-CH VMC/Zabel
09. 26. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL VMC/KTM
10. 68. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel
11. 33. Jack Etheridge-Scott Grahame GB-GB VMC/Husaberg
12. 82. Frank Mulders-Siebe van de Putten NL-NL WSP/MEGA
To the last chance:
13. 272. Sonnie Folkesson-Stefan Melkersson S-S WSP/Zabel
14. 17. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B EML/Zabel
15. 118. Neil Franks-Michael Franks GB-GB VMC/KTM
16. 27. Marcel Faustmann-Konstantin Koch D-D WSP/Zabel
17. 30. Thomas Morch-Patrick Leskow D-D WHT/KTM
18. 65. Adam Field-Paul Hutchman GB-GB VMC/Husaberg
19. 711. Jesper Larsen-Kristian Holm DK-DK WSP/KTM
20. 87. Martin Vratny-Ales Brezina CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA
21. 72. Markus Prokesch-Jack Bax D-NL VMC/Zabel
22. 83. Tobias Garhammer-Michael Klooz D-D WSP/Zabel
23. 23. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB WHT/KTM
24. 90. Tobias Blank-Christian Diass D-D VMC/Zabel
25. 123. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Juho Saloniemi NL-FIN VMC/Zabel
Last Chance:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 83. Tobias Garhammer-Michael Klooz D-D WSP/Zabel
02. 23. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB WHT/KTM
03. 25. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH WSP/Zabel
04. 123. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Juho Saloniemi NL-FIN VMC/Zabel
05. 90. Tobias Blank-Christian Diass D-D VMC/Zabel
06. 17. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B EML/Zabel
Reserves:
07. 31. Geert Devoldere-Cyril Delajon B-F WHT/Honda
08. 272. Sonnie Folkesson-Stefan Melkersson S-S WSP/Zabel
Not qualified:
09. 61. Silvio Senz-Ronny Benning D-D WSP/Zabel
10. 24. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel
11. 118. Neil Franks-Michael Franks GB-GB VMC/KTM
12. 88. Axel Richter-Philipp Hildebrand D-D WHT/Zabel
13. 27. Marcel Faustmann-Konstantin Koch D-D WSP/Zabel
14. 30. Thomas Morch-Patrick Leskow D-D WHT/KTM
15. 148. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
16. 76. Anton Wanger-Michael Gabor A-CZ VMC/MEGA
17. 99. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM
18. 96. Gerrit van Werven-Bart Sloot NL-NL VMC/KTM
19. 69. Nick Uhlig-Philipp Oettel D-D VMC/Zabel
20. 64. Benny Cle-Hantje van Hal B-NL WSP/KTM
21. 72. Markus Prokesch-Jack Bax D-NL VMC/Zabel
22. 65. Adam Field-Paul Hutchman GB-GB VMC/Husaberg
23. 63. Ross Bowers-Guy Eastman GB-GB WSP/Zabel
24. 87. Martin Vratny-Ales Brezina CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA
25. 711. Jesper Larsen-Kristian Holm DK-DK WSP/KTM


View Worldchampionship Sidecarcross 2013 in a larger map

Info

MSC Wieslauftal
Alter Rathausplatz 4
73635 Rudersberg
GERMANY
tel. +49 7183 7851
fax. +49 7183 3131
Email info@msc-wieslauftal.de
http://www.msc-wieslauftal.de