Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2013 GP12 Dardon Gueugnon, France

World Championship Sidecarcross

08-September-2013

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 03. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
03. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
04. 11. Janis Daiders-Nicolas Musset LV-F
05. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
06. 14. Henrik Soderqvist-Joe Millard S-GB
07. 12. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B
08. 26. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
09. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
10. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
11. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
12. 10. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
13. 16. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
14. 136. Andreas Clohse-Marius Strauss B-CH
15. 25. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH
16. 40. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
17. 23. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB
18. 66. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB
19. 185. Renaud Aubourg-FrancisBlanco F-F
20. 78. Anthony Mecene-Loic Chene F-F
21. 83. Tobias Garhammer-Michael Klooz D-D
22. 62. Jean-Marie Ains- Bernard Jayet F-F
23. 64. Benny Cle-Hantje van Hal B-NL
24. 99. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH
25. 113. Patrick Girardin-Luc Rostingt F-F
26. 31. Geert Devoldere-Cyril Delajon B-F
27. 44. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB
28. 54. Florian Blanco-Vincent Blanco F-F
29. 75. Davy Maris-Robbie Bax B-NL
30. 68. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 03. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
02. 11. Janis Daiders-Nicolas Musset LV-F
03. 12. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B
04. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
05. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
06. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
07. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
08. 14. Henrik Soderqvist-Joe Millard S-GB
09. 44. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB
10. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
11. 10. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
12. 16. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
13. 26. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
14. 66. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB
15. 40. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
16. 25. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH
17. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
18. 23. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB
19. 83. Tobias Garhammer-Michael Klooz D-D
20. 136. Andreas Clohse-Marius Strauss B-CH
21. 64. Benny Cle-Hantje van Hal B-NL
22. 75. Davy Maris-Robbie Bax B-NL
23. 68. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A
24. 113. Patrick Girardin-Luc Rostingt F-F
25. 99. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH
26. 185. Renaud Aubourg-FrancisBlanco F-F
27. 31. Geert Devoldere-Cyril Delajon B-F
28. 62. Jean-Marie Ains- Bernard Jayet F-F
29. 37. Boudewijn Gommeren-Jack Bax B-NL
30. 223. Jean-Philippe Ains-Jacques Pillier F-F

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 03. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/KTM 47
02. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel 43
03. 11. Janis Daiders-Nicolas Musset LV-F WSP/Zabel 40
04. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 35
05. 12. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 34
06. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/Zabel 30
07. 14. Henrik Soderqvist-Joe Millard S-GB WSP/Zabel 28
08. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 26
09. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV WSP/Zabel 23
10. 26. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL VMC/KTM 21
11. 10. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 19
12. 16. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 17
13. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 15
14. 44. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB WHT/KTM 12
15. 40. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 11
16. 25. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH WSP/Zabel 11
17. 66. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB VMC/Zabel 10
18. 136. Andreas Clohse-Marius Strauss B-CH VMC/Zabel 8
19. 23. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB WHT/KTM 7
20. 83. Tobias Garhammer-Michael Klooz D-D WSP/Zabel 2
21. 185. Renaud Aubourg-FrancisBlanco F-F WSP/Zabel 2
22. 78. Anthony Mecene-Loic Chene F-F WHT/Zabel 1
23. 64. Benny Cle-Hantje van Hal B-NL WSP/KTM 0
24. 75. Davy Maris-Robbie Bax B-NL VMC/Zabel 0
25. 68. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel 0
26. 113. Patrick Girardin-Luc Rostingt F-F VMC/Zabel 0
27. 99. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM 0
28. 31. Geert Devoldere-Cyril Delajon B-F WHT/Honda 0
29. 62. Jean-Marie Ains- Bernard Jayet F-F MEFO/KTM 0
30. 37. Boudewijn Gommeren-Jack Bax B-NL Bastech/KTM 0
31. 223. Jean-Philippe Ains-Jacques Pillier F-F MEFO/Jawa 0
32. 54. Florian Blanco-Vincent Blanco F-F MEFO/Husaberg 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 11. Janis Daiders-Nicolas Musset LV-F WSP/Zabel
02. 03. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/KTM
03. 16. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
04. 10. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM
05. 25. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH WSP/Zabel
06. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
07. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
08. 83. Tobias Garhammer-Michael Klooz D-D WSP/Zabel
09. 62. Jean-Marie Ains- Bernard Jayet F-F MEFO/KTM
10. 136. Andreas Clohse-Marius Strauss B-CH VMC/Zabel
11. 78. Anthony Mecene-Loic Chene F-F WHT/Zabel
12. 40. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
To the last chance:
13. 113. Patrick Girardin-Luc Rostingt F-F VMC/Zabel
14. 73. Rene Heurkens-Joey van der Venne NL-NL VMC/Zabel
15. 19. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S VMC/Zabel
16. 68. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel
17. 223. Jean-Philippe Ains-Jacques Pillier F-F MEFO/Jawa
18. 54. Florian Blanco-Vincent Blanco F-F MEFO/Husaberg
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel
02. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/Zabel
03. 14. Henrik Soderqvist-Joe Millard S-GB WSP/Zabel
04. 26. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL VMC/KTM
05. 12. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel
06. 44. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB WHT/KTM
07. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
08. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV WSP/Zabel
09. 23. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB WHT/KTM
10. 66. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB VMC/Zabel
11. 31. Geert Devoldere-Cyril Delajon B-F WHT/Honda
12. 75. Davy Maris-Robbie Bax B-NL VMC/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 64. Benny Cle-Hantje van Hal B-NL WSP/KTM
14. 185. Renaud Aubourg-FrancisBlanco F-F WSP/Zabel
15. 169. Bruno Perrussel Morin-Pascal Delajon F-F WSP/Zabel
16. 37. Boudewijn Gommeren-Jack Bax B-NL Bastech/KTM
17. 99. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM
Last Chance:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 185. Renaud Aubourg-FrancisBlanco F-F WSP/Zabel
02. 113. Patrick Girardin-Luc Rostingt F-F VMC/Zabel
03. 68. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel
04. 99. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM
05. 54. Florian Blanco-Vincent Blanco F-F MEFO/Husaberg
06. 64. Benny Cle-Hantje van Hal B-NL WSP/KTM
Reserves:
07. 223. Jean-Philippe Ains-Jacques Pillier F-F MEFO/Jawa
08. 37. Boudewijn Gommeren-Jack Bax B-NL Bastech/KTM
Not qualified:
09. 169. Bruno Perrussel Morin-Pascal Delajon F-F WSP/Zabel
10. 73. Rene Heurkens-Joey van der Venne NL-NL VMC/Zabel
11. 19. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S VMC/Zabel


View Worldchampionship Sidecarcross 2013 in a larger map

Info:

Secretary:
M FONGY Eliane
Le Bourg  Tourny
71120 CHANGY
TEL 03 85 81 63 09
Email: alain.fongy@wanadoo.fr
Webpage: http://www.motoclub-dardon-gueugnon.fr/