Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2013 GP9 Kivioli, Estonia

World Championship Sidecarcross

04-August-2013

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 03. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
03. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
04. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
05. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
06. 14. Henrik Soderqvist-Joe Millard S-GB
07. 10. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
08. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
09. 40. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
10. 12. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B
11. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
12. 19. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S
13. 26. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
14. 25. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH
15. 39. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST
16. 51. Gert Gordejev-Veiko Parksepp EST-EST
17. 16. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
18. 23. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
19. 36. Tanel Reesna-Ilvars Skultans EST-LV
20. 31. Geert Devoldere-Cyril Delajon B-F
21. 42. Marko Mill-Maarek Mill EST-EST
22. 172. Modris Stelle-Arturs Linters LV-LV
23. 38. Liutauras Variokojis-Martins Antons LT-LV
24. 61. Silvio Senz-Ronny Benning D-D
25. 11. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
26. 66. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB
27. 86. Topi Tala-Jussi Veravainen FIN-FIN
28. 53. Margo Sonn-Tanel Koiv EST-EST
29. 79. Madis Maante-Siim Mokrik EST-EST
30. 75. Davy Maris-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 03. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
03. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
04. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
05. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
06. 14. Henrik Soderqvist-Joe Millard S-GB
07. 25. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH
08. 39. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST
09. 40. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
10. 10. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
11. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
12. 19. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S
13. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
14. 23. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
15. 53. Margo Sonn-Tanel Koiv EST-EST
16. 16. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
17. 66. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB
18. 172. Modris Stelle-Arturs Linters LV-LV
19. 79. Madis Maante-Siim Mokrik EST-EST
20. 42. Marko Mill-Maarek Mill EST-EST
21. 36. Tanel Reesna-Ilvars Skultans EST-LV
22. 38. Liutauras Variokojis-Martins Antons LT-LV
23. 31. Geert Devoldere-Cyril Delajon B-F
24. 26. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
25. 61. Silvio Senz-Ronny Benning D-D
26. 12. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B
27. 51. Gert Gordejev-Veiko Parksepp EST-EST

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel 50
02. 03. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/KTM 44
03. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/Zabel 38
05. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 36
04. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV WSP/Zabel 34
06. 14. Henrik Soderqvist-Joe Millard S-GB WSP/Zabel 30
10. 10. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 25
09. 40. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 24
07. 25. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH WSP/Zabel 21
13. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 21
11. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 20
08. 39. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST WSP/Zabel 19
12. 19. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S VMC/Zabel 18
26. 12. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 11
14. 23. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/KTM 10
16. 16. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 9
24. 26. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL VMC/KTM 8
15. 53. Margo Sonn-Tanel Koiv EST-EST WSP/KTM 6
27. 51. Gert Gordejev-Veiko Parksepp EST-EST WSP/Zabel 5
17. 66. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB VMC/Zabel 4
18. 172. Modris Stelle-Arturs Linters LV-LV WSP/Zabel 3
19. 79. Madis Maante-Siim Mokrik EST-EST WSP/Zabel 2
21. 36. Tanel Reesna-Ilvars Skultans EST-LV WSP/Zabel 2
20. 42. Marko Mill-Maarek Mill EST-EST WSP/Zabel 1
23. 31. Geert Devoldere-Cyril Delajon B-F WHT/Honda 1
22. 38. Liutauras Variokojis-Martins Antons LT-LV AYR/KTM 0
25. 61. Silvio Senz-Ronny Benning D-D WSP/Zabel 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 03. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/KTM
02. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/Zabel
03. 12. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel
04. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV WSP/Zabel
05. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
06. 25. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH WSP/Zabel
07. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
08. 14. Henrik Soderqvist-Joe Millard S-GB WSP/Zabel
09. 53. Margo Sonn-Tanel Koiv EST-EST WSP/KTM
10. 51. Gert Gordejev-Veiko Parksepp EST-EST WSP/Zabel
11. 66. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB VMC/Zabel
12. 79. Madis Maante-Siim Mokrik EST-EST WSP/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 42. Marko Mill-Maarek Mill EST-EST WSP/Zabel
14. 31. Geert Devoldere-Cyril Delajon B-F WHT/Honda
15. 86. Topi Tala-Jussi Veravainen FIN-FIN WSP/Zabel
16. 85. Mait Maltsar-Kalmer Holm EST-EST AYR/KTM
17. 922. Martins Krievs-Kaspars Krievs LV-LV VMC/KTM
18. 75. Davy Maris-Dagwin Sabbe B-B VMC/Zabel
19. 22. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS VMC/KTM
20. 40. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel
02. 11. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV WSP/Zabel
03. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
04. 10. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM
05. 19. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S VMC/Zabel
06. 26. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL VMC/KTM
07. 39. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST WSP/Zabel
08. 16. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
09. 23. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/KTM
10. 80. Ular Karing-Krister Kindel EST-EST AYR/KTM
11. 61. Silvio Senz-Ronny Benning D-D WSP/Zabel
12. 38. Liutauras Variokojis-Martins Antons LT-LV AYR/KTM
To the last chance:
13. 137. Nerijus Davidonis-Arvydas Davidonis LT-LT VMC/Zabel
14. 36. Tanel Reesna-Ilvars Skultans EST-LV WSP/Zabel
15. 107. Vytautas Racka-Andzej Racka LT-LT WSP/Zabel
16. 49. Sergeij Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/KTM
17. 43. Argo Poldsaar-Aljes Indrek EST-EST AYR/KTM
18. 172. Modris Stelle-Arturs Linters LV-LV WSP/Zabel
19. 500. Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM
20. 41. Arnolds Silis-Gints Silis LV-LV VMC/Zabel
Last Chance:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 40. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
02. 42. Marko Mill-Maarek Mill EST-EST WSP/Zabel
03. 22. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS VMC/KTM
04. 86. Topi Tala-Jussi Veravainen FIN-FIN WSP/Zabel
05. 36. Tanel Reesna-Ilvars Skultans EST-LV WSP/Zabel
06. 75. Davy Maris-Dagwin Sabbe B-B VMC/Zabel
Reserves:
07. 172. Modris Stelle-Arturs Linters LV-LV WSP/Zabel
08. 31. Geert Devoldere-Cyril Delajon B-F WHT/Honda
Not qualified:
09. 43. Argo Poldsaar-Aljes Indrek EST-EST AYR/KTM
10. 500. Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM
11. 137. Nerijus Davidonis-Arvydas Davidonis LT-LT VMC/Zabel
12. 922. Martins Krievs-Kaspars Krievs LV-LV VMC/KTM
13. 49. Sergeij Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/KTM


View Worldchampionship Sidecarcross 2013 in a larger map

Info:

EMF
Address Vabaduse Ave. 15
11214 Tallinn

Estonia
Phone: +372 600 63 43
Fax: +372 600 63 42

E-Mail info@msport.ee or veiko@msport.ee

http://www.msport.ee

http://www.motokross.ee