Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2013 GP11 Roggenburg, Switserland

World Championship Sidecarcross

18-August-2013

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 03. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
03. 11. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
04. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
05. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
06. 10. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
07. 34. Martin Walter-Johannes Vonbun D-A
08. 19. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S
09. 44. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB
10. 23. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB
11. 66. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB
12. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
13. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
14. 25. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH
15. 16. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
16. 26. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
17. 136. Andreas Clohse-Christian Diass B-D
18. 133. Roland Suter-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH
19. 33. Jack Etheridge-Scott Grahame GB-GB
20. 83. Tobias Garhammer-Michael Klooz D-D
21. 50. Marco Boller-Simon Walti CH-CH
22. 31. Geert Devoldere-Cyril Delajon B-F
23. 97. Hotmar Pozzi-Marco Ceresa IT-IT
24. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
25. 24. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
26. 68. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A
27. 75. Davy Maris-Robbie Bax B-NL
28. 78. Anthony Mecene-Loic Chene F-F
29. 12. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B
30. 148. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 03. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
02. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
03. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
04. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
05. 11. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
06. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
07. 10. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
08. 19. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S
09. 66. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB
10. 23. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB
11. 25. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH
12. 16. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
13. 50. Marco Boller-Simon Walti CH-CH
14. 33. Jack Etheridge-Scott Grahame GB-GB
15. 26. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
16. 12. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B
17. 44. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB
18. 133. Roland Suter-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH
19. 24. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
20. 68. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A
21. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
22. 136. Andreas Clohse-Christian Diass B-D
23. 78. Anthony Mecene-Loic Chene F-F
24. 75. Davy Maris-Robbie Bax B-NL
25. 34. Martin Walter-Johannes Vonbun D-A
26. 82. Frank Mulders-Siebe van de Putten NL-NL
27. 83. Tobias Garhammer-Michael Klooz D-D
28. 97. Hotmar Pozzi-Marco Ceresa IT-IT
29. 31. Geert Devoldere-Cyril Delajon B-F
30. 148. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 03. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/KTM 47
02. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel 47
03. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/Zabel 38
04. 11. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV WSP/Zabel 36
05. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 34
06. 10. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 29
07. 19. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S VMC/Zabel 26
08. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 24
09. 66. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB VMC/Zabel 22
10. 23. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB WHT/KTM 22
11. 25. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH WSP/Zabel 17
12. 44. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB WHT/KTM 16
13. 16. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 15
14. 34. Martin Walter-Johannes Vonbun D-A WHT/Zabel 14
15. 26. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL VMC/KTM 11
16. 33. Jack Etheridge-Scott Grahame GB-GB VMC/Husaberg 9
17. 50. Marco Boller-Simon Walti CH-CH WSP/Zabel 8
18. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 8
19. 133. Roland Suter-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH VMC/Zabel 6
20. 12. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 5
21. 136. Andreas Clohse-Christian Diass B-D VMC/Zabel 4
22. 24. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2
23. 68. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel 1
24. 83. Tobias Garhammer-Michael Klooz D-D WSP/Zabel 1
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 03. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/KTM
02. 11. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV WSP/Zabel
03. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
04. 10. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM
05. 34. Martin Walter-Johannes Vonbun D-A WHT/Zabel
06. 23. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB WHT/KTM
07. 50. Marco Boller-Simon Walti CH-CH WSP/Zabel
08. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
09. 66. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB VMC/Zabel
10. 31. Geert Devoldere-Cyril Delajon B-F WHT/Honda
11. 26. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL VMC/KTM
12. 75. Davy Maris-Robbie Bax B-NL VMC/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 76. Anton Wanger-Michael Gabor A-CZ VMC/MEGA
14. 96. Gerrit van Werven-Bart Sloot NL-NL VMC/KTM
15. 73. Rene Heurkens-Joey van der Venne NL-NL VMC/Zabel
16. 78. Anthony Mecene-Loic Chene F-F WHT/Zabel
17. 68. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel
18. 323. David Keane-Paul Horton GB-GB KHR/Zabel
19. 113. Patrick Girardin-Luc Rostingt F-F VMC/Zabel
20. 98. Edi Burgler-Marcel Buhler CH-CH VMC/KTM
21. 12. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel
02. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/Zabel
03. 16. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
04. 33. Jack Etheridge-Scott Grahame GB-GB VMC/Husaberg
05. 19. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S VMC/Zabel
06. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV WSP/Zabel
07. 44. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB WHT/KTM
08. 25. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH WSP/Zabel
09. 24. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel
10. 83. Tobias Garhammer-Michael Klooz D-D WSP/Zabel
11. 133. Roland Suter-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH VMC/Zabel
12. 148. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 82. Frank Mulders-Siebe van de Putten NL-NL WSP/MEGA
14. 97. Hotmar Pozzi-Marco Ceresa IT-IT WHT/Zabel
15. 99. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM
16. 64. Benny Cle-Hantje van Hal B-NL WSP/KTM
17. 248. David Bolliger-Silvan Hofmann CH-CH VMC/Husaberg
18. 61. Silvio Senz-Ronny Benning D-D WSP/Zabel
19. 136. Andreas Clohse-Christian Diass B-D VMC/Zabel
20. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
Last Chance:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 12. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel
02. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
03. 68. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel
04. 136. Andreas Clohse-Christian Diass B-D VMC/Zabel
05. 78. Anthony Mecene-Loic Chene F-F WHT/Zabel
06. 97. Hotmar Pozzi-Marco Ceresa IT-IT WHT/Zabel
Reserves:
07. 82. Frank Mulders-Siebe van de Putten NL-NL WSP/MEGA
08. 323. David Keane-Paul Horton GB-GB KHR/Zabel
Not Qualified:
09. 61. Silvio Senz-Ronny Benning D-D WSP/Zabel
10. 64. Benny Cle-Hantje van Hal B-NL WSP/KTM
11. 76. Anton Wanger-Michael Gabor A-CZ VMC/MEGA
12. 98. Edi Burgler-Marcel Buhler CH-CH VMC/KTM
13. 113. Patrick Girardin-Luc Rostingt F-F VMC/Zabel
14. 99. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM
15. 96. Gerrit van Werven-Bart Sloot NL-NL VMC/KTM
16. 248. David Bolliger-Silvan Hofmann CH-CH VMC/Husaberg
17. 73. Rene Heurkens-Joey van der Venne NL-NL VMC/Zabel


View Worldchampionship Sidecarcross 2013 in a larger map

Info:

Secretary:
Christiane Jacquemai
Ziegelweg 4 / Postfach 832
4102 Binningen
061 421 20 60
078 735 93 69
Email: sekretariat@mc-roggenburg.ch
Website: http://www.mc-roggenburg.ch