Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2013 GP10 Kegums, Latvia

World Championship Sidecarcross

11-August-2013

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 03. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
03. 11. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
04. 14. Henrik Soderqvist-Joe Millard S-GB
05. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
06. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
07. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
08. 10. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
09. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
10. 36. Tanel Reesna-Ilvars Skultans EST-LV
11. 12. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B
12. 25. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH
13. 26. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
14. 23. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
15. 19. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S
16. 148. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ
17. 39. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST
18. 172. Modris Stelle-Arturs Linters LV-LV
19. 31. Geert Devoldere-Cyril Delajon B-F
20. 61. Silvio Senz-Ronny Benning D-D
21. 80. Ular Karing-Krister Kindel EST-EST
22. 66. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB
23. 922. Martins Krievs-Kaspars Krievs LV-LV
24. 38. Liutauras Variokojis-Martins Antons LT-LV
25. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
26. 86. Topi Tala-Jussi Veravainen FIN-FIN
27. 43. Argo Poldsaar-Aljes Indrek EST-EST
28. 500. Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST
29. 51. Gert Gordejev-Veiko Parksepp EST-EST
30. 16. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 03. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
03. 11. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
04. 12. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B
05. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
06. 14. Henrik Soderqvist-Joe Millard S-GB
07. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
08. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
09. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
10. 26. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
11. 19. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S
12. 10. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
13. 66. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB
14. 39. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST
15. 23. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
16. 25. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH
17. 36. Tanel Reesna-Ilvars Skultans EST-LV
18. 16. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
19. 31. Geert Devoldere-Cyril Delajon B-F
20. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
21. 61. Silvio Senz-Ronny Benning D-D
22. 148. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ
23. 38. Liutauras Variokojis-Martins Antons LT-LV
24. 922. Martins Krievs-Kaspars Krievs LV-LV
25. 172. Modris Stelle-Arturs Linters LV-LV
26. 80. Ular Karing-Krister Kindel EST-EST
27. 51. Gert Gordejev-Veiko Parksepp EST-EST
28. 43. Argo Poldsaar-Aljes Indrek EST-EST
29. 86. Topi Tala-Jussi Veravainen FIN-FIN
30. 500. Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel 50
02. 03. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/KTM 44
03. 11. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV WSP/Zabel 40
04. 14. Henrik Soderqvist-Joe Millard S-GB WSP/Zabel 33
05. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 30
06. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV WSP/Zabel 30
07. 12. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 28
08. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 27
09. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 25
10. 10. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 22
11. 26. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL VMC/KTM 19
12. 19. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S VMC/Zabel 16
13. 36. Tanel Reesna-Ilvars Skultans EST-LV WSP/Zabel 15
14. 25. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH WSP/Zabel 14
15. 23. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/KTM 13
16. 39. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST WSP/Zabel 11
17. 66. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB VMC/Zabel 8
18. 148. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 5
19. 31. Geert Devoldere-Cyril Delajon B-F WHT/Honda 4
20. 16. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 3
21. 172. Modris Stelle-Arturs Linters LV-LV WSP/Zabel 3
22. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/Zabel 1
23. 61. Silvio Senz-Ronny Benning D-D WSP/Zabel 1
24. 80. Ular Karing-Krister Kindel EST-EST AYR/KTM 0
25. 922. Martins Krievs-Kaspars Krievs LV-LV VMC/KTM 0
26. 38. Liutauras Variokojis-Martins Antons LT-LV AYR/KTM 0
27. 86. Topi Tala-Jussi Veravainen FIN-FIN WSP/Zabel 0
28. 43. Argo Poldsaar-Aljes Indrek EST-EST AYR/KTM 0
29. 500. Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM 0
30. 51. Gert Gordejev-Veiko Parksepp EST-EST WSP/Zabel 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 03. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/KTM
02. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/Zabel
03. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
04. 19. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S VMC/Zabel
05. 10. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM
06. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
07. 26. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL VMC/KTM
08. 25. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH WSP/Zabel
09. 39. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST WSP/Zabel
10. 36. Tanel Reesna-Ilvars Skultans EST-LV WSP/Zabel
11. 22. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS VMC/KTM
12. 31. Geert Devoldere-Cyril Delajon B-F WHT/Honda
To the last chance:
13. 43. Argo Poldsaar-Aljes Indrek EST-EST AYR/KTM
14. 75. Davy Maris-Robbie Bax B-NL VMC/Zabel
15. 86. Topi Tala-Jussi Veravainen FIN-FIN WSP/Zabel
16. 49. Sergeij Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/KTM
17. 137. Nerijus Davidonis-Arvydas Davidonis LT-LT VMC/Zabel
18. 40. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel
02. 11. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV WSP/Zabel
03. 14. Henrik Soderqvist-Joe Millard S-GB WSP/Zabel
04. 12. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel
05. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV WSP/Zabel
06. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
07. 16. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
08. 66. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB VMC/Zabel
09. 23. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/KTM
10. 51. Gert Gordejev-Veiko Parksepp EST-EST WSP/Zabel
11. 922. Martins Krievs-Kaspars Krievs LV-LV VMC/KTM
12. 38. Liutauras Variokojis-Martins Antons LT-LV AYR/KTM
To the last chance:
13. 80. Ular Karing-Krister Kindel EST-EST AYR/KTM
14. 151. Zigmas Zuikas-Jonas Davidonas LT-LT VMC/Zabel
15. 61. Silvio Senz-Ronny Benning D-D WSP/Zabel
16. 148. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
17. 172. Modris Stelle-Arturs Linters LV-LV WSP/Zabel
18. 500. Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM
Last Chance:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 43. Argo Poldsaar-Aljes Indrek EST-EST AYR/KTM
02. 86. Topi Tala-Jussi Veravainen FIN-FIN WSP/Zabel
03. 40. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
04. 148. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
05. 172. Modris Stelle-Arturs Linters LV-LV WSP/Zabel
06. 61. Silvio Senz-Ronny Benning D-D WSP/Zabel
Reserves:
07. 500. Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM
08. 80. Ular Karing-Krister Kindel EST-EST AYR/KTM
Not qualified:
09. 137. Nerijus Davidonis-Arvydas Davidonis LT-LT VMC/Zabel
10. 49. Sergeij Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/KTM
11. 151. Zigmas Zuikas-Jonas Davidonas LT-LT VMC/Zabel
12. 75. Davy Maris-Robbie Bax B-NL VMC/Zabel


View Worldchampionship Sidecarcross 2013 in a larger map

Info:

BALTIC CUP FOUNDATION

88 Kr. Barona Str.
Riga 1001

Latvia

tel. +371 727 1263

fax. +371 727 1263

Email: bkf@avikoms.lv

Webpage: http://www.bkf.lv/index.php/en/