Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2013 GP8 Strassbessenbach, Germany

World Championship Sidecarcross

21-July-2013

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 03. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
03. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
04. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
05. 11. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
06. 10. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
07. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
08. 19. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S
09. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
10. 34. Martin Walter-Johannes Vonbun D-A
11. 50. Marco Boller-Simon Walti CH-CH
12. 14. Henrik Soderqvist-Tim Gustavsson S-S
13. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
14. 16. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
15. 136. Andreas Clohse-Marius Strauss B-CH
16. 25. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH
17. 26. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
18. 17. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B
19. 66. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB
20. 12. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B
21. 68. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A
22. 90. Tobias Blank-Christian Daiss D-D
23. 82. Frank Mulders-Siebe van de Putten NL-NL
24. 83. Tobias Garhammer-Michael Klooz D-D
25. 44. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB
26. 40. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
27. 23. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB
28. 61. Silvio Senz-Ronny Benning D-D
29. 51. Gert Gordejev-Veiko Parksepp EST-EST
30. 75. Davy Maris-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 03. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
02. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
03. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
04. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
05. 11. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
06. 10. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
07. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
08. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
09. 34. Martin Walter-Johannes Vonbun D-A
10. 19. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S
11. 25. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH
12. 50. Marco Boller-Simon Walti CH-CH
13. 16. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
14. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
15. 26. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
16. 44. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB
17. 136. Andreas Clohse-Marius Strauss B-CH
18. 17. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B
19. 51. Gert Gordejev-Veiko Parksepp EST-EST
20. 75. Davy Maris-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
21. 66. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB
22. 82. Frank Mulders-Siebe van de Putten NL-NL
23. 83. Tobias Garhammer-Michael Klooz D-D
24. 90. Tobias Blank-Christian Daiss D-D
25. 23. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB
26. 68. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A
27. 14. Henrik Soderqvist-Tim Gustavsson S-S
28. 61. Silvio Senz-Ronny Benning D-D
29. 40. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
30. 12. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 03. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/KTM 47
02. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel 47
03. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 40
04. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/Zabel 36
05. 11. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV WSP/Zabel 32
06. 10. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 30
07. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV WSP/Zabel 27
08. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 26
09. 19. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S VMC/Zabel 24
10. 34. Martin Walter-Johannes Vonbun D-A WHT/Zabel 23
11. 50. Marco Boller-Simon Walti CH-CH WSP/Zabel 19
12. 25. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH WSP/Zabel 15
13. 16. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 15
14. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 15
15. 26. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL VMC/KTM 10
16. 136. Andreas Clohse-Marius Strauss B-CH VMC/Zabel 10
17. 14. Henrik Soderqvist-Tim Gustavsson S-S WSP/Zabel 9
18. 17. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B EML/Zabel 6
19. 44. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB WHT/KTM 5
20. 66. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2
21. 51. Gert Gordejev-Veiko Parksepp EST-EST WSP/Zabel 2
22. 75. Davy Maris-Dagwin Sabbe B-B VMC/Zabel 1
23. 12. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 1
24. 68. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel 0
25. 82. Frank Mulders-Siebe van de Putten NL-NL WSP/MEGA 0
26. 90. Tobias Blank-Christian Daiss D-D VMC/Zabel 0
27. 83. Tobias Garhammer-Michael Klooz D-D WSP/Zabel 0
28. 23. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB WHT/KTM 0
29. 61. Silvio Senz-Ronny Benning D-D WSP/Zabel 0
30. 40. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 03. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/KTM
02. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
03. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/Zabel
04. 12. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel
05. 10. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM
06. 34. Martin Walter-Johannes Vonbun D-A WHT/Zabel
07. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
08. 26. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL VMC/KTM
09. 25. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH WSP/Zabel
10. 83. Tobias Garhammer-Michael Klooz D-D WSP/Zabel
11. 136. Andreas Clohse-Marius Strauss B-CH VMC/Zabel
12. 17. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B EML/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 30. Thomas Morch-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/KTM
14. 40. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
15. 75. Davy Maris-Dagwin Sabbe B-B VMC/Zabel
16. 68. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel
17. 31. Geert Devoldere-Cyril Delajon B-F WHT/Honda
18. 76. Anton Wanger-Michael Gabor A-CZ VMC/MEGA
19. 69. Nick Uhlig-Philipp Oettel D-D VMC/Zabel
20. 64. Benny Cle-Hantje van Hal B-NL WSP/KTM
21. 73. Rene Heurkens-Joey van der Venne NL-NL WSP/Zabel
22. 91. Elvi Lund Jensen-Camilla Lund Augustesen DK-DK MEFO/KTM
23. 44. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB WHT/KTM
24. 97. Hotmar Pozzi-Marco Ceresa IT-IT WHT/Zabel
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel
02. 11. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV WSP/Zabel
03. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV WSP/Zabel
04. 19. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S VMC/Zabel
05. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
06. 61. Silvio Senz-Ronny Benning D-D WSP/Zabel
07. 50. Marco Boller-Simon Walti CH-CH WSP/Zabel
08. 23. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB WHT/KTM
09. 90. Tobias Blank-Christian Daiss D-D VMC/Zabel
10. 16. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
11. 51. Gert Gordejev-Veiko Parksepp EST-EST WSP/Zabel
12. 82. Frank Mulders-Siebe van de Putten NL-NL WSP/MEGA
To the last chance:
13. 41. Arnolds Silis-Gints Silis LV-LV VMC/Zabel
14. 72. Markus Prokesch-Stefan Hildebrand D-D VMC/Zabel
15. 37. Boudewijn Gommeren-Kenny Boxtale B-B Bastech/KTM
16. 14. Henrik Soderqvist-Tim Gustavsson S-S WSP/Zabel
17. 66. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB VMC/Zabel
18. 99. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM
19. 96. Gerrit van Werven-Bart Sloot NL-NL VMC/KTM
20. 77. Johan Smit-Hans Tjoink NL-NL VMC/Zabel
21. 65. Adam Field-Paul Hutchman GB-GB VMC/Husaberg
22. 78. Anthony Mecene-Loic Chene F-F WHT/Zabel
23. 148. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
Last Chance:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 14. Henrik Soderqvist-Tim Gustavsson S-S WSP/Zabel
02. 40. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
03. 68. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel
04. 44. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB WHT/KTM
05. 66. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB VMC/Zabel
06. 75. Davy Maris-Dagwin Sabbe B-B VMC/Zabel
Reserves:
07. 41. Arnolds Silis-Gints Silis LV-LV VMC/Zabel
08. 97. Hotmar Pozzi-Marco Ceresa IT-IT WHT/Zabel
Not qualified:
09. 148. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
10. 30. Thomas Morch-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/KTM
11. 31. Geert Devoldere-Cyril Delajon B-F WHT/Honda
12. 78. Anthony Mecene-Loic Chene F-F WHT/Zabel
13. 96. Gerrit van Werven-Bart Sloot NL-NL VMC/KTM
14. 72. Markus Prokesch-Stefan Hildebrand D-D VMC/Zabel
15. 99. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM
16. 69. Nick Uhlig-Philipp Oettel D-D VMC/Zabel
17. 77. Johan Smit-Hans Tjoink NL-NL VMC/Zabel
18. 76. Anton Wanger-Michael Gabor A-CZ VMC/MEGA
19. 64. Benny Cle-Hantje van Hal B-NL WSP/KTM
20. 37. Boudewijn Gommeren-Kenny Boxtale B-B Bastech/KTM
21. 65. Adam Field-Paul Hutchman GB-GB VMC/Husaberg


View Worldchampionship Sidecarcross 2013 in a larger map

Info:

MSC Straßbessenbach
Brunhilde Seubert
Hirtenweg 10
63808 Haibach
Germany
Tel. +49 6021 69780
Fax. +49 6021 66500
Mail. msc-seubert@t-online.de

Webpage: http://www.msc-strassbessenbach.de/