Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2013 GP7 Iffendic, France

World Championship Sidecarcross

07-July-2013

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 03. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
03. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
04. 11. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
05. 12. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B
06. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
07. 14. Henrik Soderqvist-Tim Gustavsson S-S
08. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
09. 10. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
10. 19. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S
11. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
12. 40. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
13. 25. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH
14. 16. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
15. 30. Thomas Morch-Stefan Nicke D-D
16. 66. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB
17. 23. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB
18. 62. Jean-Marie Ains- Bernard Jayet F-F
19. 82. Frank Mulders-Siebe van de Putten NL-NL
20. 78. Anthony Mecene-Loic Chene F-F
21. 44. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB
22. 75. Davy Maris-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
23. 31. Geert Devoldere-Cyril Delajon B-F
24. 113. Patrick Girardin-Luc Rostingt F-F
25. 199. Luc van der Schraelen-Enrico Meulenbroek B-NL
26. 64. Benny Cle-Hantje van Hal B-NL
27. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
28. 26. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
29. 185. Renaud Aubourg-FrancisBlanco F-F
30. 136. Andreas Clohse-Marius Strauss B-CH
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
03. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
04. 11. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
05. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
06. 12. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B
07. 03. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
08. 14. Henrik Soderqvist-Tim Gustavsson S-S
09. 19. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S
10. 10. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
11. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
12. 25. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH
13. 16. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
14. 23. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB
15. 30. Thomas Morch-Stefan Nicke D-D
16. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
17. 26. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
18. 62. Jean-Marie Ains- Bernard Jayet F-F
19. 78. Anthony Mecene-Loic Chene F-F
20. 75. Davy Maris-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
21. 64. Benny Cle-Hantje van Hal B-NL
22. 113. Patrick Girardin-Luc Rostingt F-F
23. 73. Rene Heurkens-Joey van der Venne NL-NL
24. 44. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB
25. 199. Luc van der Schraelen-Enrico Meulenbroek B-NL
26. 82. Frank Mulders-Siebe van de Putten NL-NL
27. 66. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB
28. 40. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
29. 136. Andreas Clohse-Marius Strauss B-CH
30. 31. Geert Devoldere-Cyril Delajon B-F

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel 50
02. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/Zabel 42
03. 11. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV WSP/Zabel 36
04. 03. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/KTM 36
05. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 35
06. 12. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 31
07. 14. Henrik Soderqvist-Tim Gustavsson S-S WSP/Zabel 27
08. 19. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S VMC/Zabel 23
09. 10. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 23
10. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 23
11. 25. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH WSP/Zabel 17
12. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV WSP/Zabel 16
13. 16. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 15
14. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 15
15. 30. Thomas Morch-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/KTM 12
16. 23. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB WHT/KTM 11
17. 40. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 9
18. 62. Jean-Marie Ains- Bernard Jayet F-F MEFO/KTM 6
19. 66. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB VMC/Zabel 5
20. 26. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL VMC/KTM 4
21. 78. Anthony Mecene-Loic Chene F-F WHT/Zabel 3
22. 82. Frank Mulders-Siebe van de Putten NL-NL WSP/MEGA 2
23. 75. Davy Maris-Dagwin Sabbe B-B VMC/Zabel 1
24. 64. Benny Cle-Hantje van Hal B-NL WSP/KTM 0
25. 113. Patrick Girardin-Luc Rostingt F-F VMC/Zabel 0
26. 73. Rene Heurkens-Joey van der Venne NL-NL WSP/Zabel 0
27. 44. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB WHT/KTM 0
28. 199. Luc van der Schraelen-Enrico Meulenbroek B-NL VMC/KTM 0
29. 136. Andreas Clohse-Marius Strauss B-CH VMC/Zabel 0
30. 31. Geert Devoldere-Cyril Delajon B-F WHT/Honda 0
31. 185. Renaud Aubourg-FrancisBlanco F-F WSP/Zabel 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel
02. 11. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV WSP/Zabel
03. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
04. 19. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S VMC/Zabel
05. 14. Henrik Soderqvist-Tim Gustavsson S-S WSP/Zabel
06. 03. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/KTM
07. 12. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel
08. 136. Andreas Clohse-Marius Strauss B-CH VMC/Zabel
09. 44. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB WHT/KTM
10. 23. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB WHT/KTM
11. 30. Thomas Morch-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/KTM
12. 78. Anthony Mecene-Loic Chene F-F WHT/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 26. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL VMC/KTM
14. 63. Ross Bowers-Guy Eastman GB-GB WSP/Zabel
15. 113. Patrick Girardin-Luc Rostingt F-F VMC/Zabel
16. 64. Benny Cle-Hantje van Hal B-NL WSP/KTM
17. 185. Renaud Aubourg-FrancisBlanco F-F WSP/Zabel
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/Zabel
02. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV WSP/Zabel
03. 10. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM
04. 16. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
05. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
06. 40. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
07. 66. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB VMC/Zabel
08. 25. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH WSP/Zabel
09. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
10. 75. Davy Maris-Dagwin Sabbe B-B VMC/Zabel
11. 62. Jean-Marie Ains- Bernard Jayet F-F MEFO/KTM
12. 31. Geert Devoldere-Cyril Delajon B-F WHT/Honda
To the last chance:
13. 82. Frank Mulders-Siebe van de Putten NL-NL WSP/MEGA
14. 73. Rene Heurkens-Joey van der Venne NL-NL WSP/Zabel
15. 37. Boudewijn Gommeren-Kenny Boxtale B-B Bastech/KTM
16. 199. Luc van der Schraelen-Enrico Meulenbroek B-NL VMC/KTM
NS 06. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM
Last Chance:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 185. Renaud Aubourg-FrancisBlanco F-F WSP/Zabel
02. 26. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL VMC/KTM
03. 82. Frank Mulders-Siebe van de Putten NL-NL WSP/MEGA
04. 113. Patrick Girardin-Luc Rostingt F-F VMC/Zabel
05. 64. Benny Cle-Hantje van Hal B-NL WSP/KTM
06. 199. Luc van der Schraelen-Enrico Meulenbroek B-NL VMC/KTM
Reserves:
07. 73. Rene Heurkens-Joey van der Venne NL-NL WSP/Zabel
08. 63. Ross Bowers-Guy Eastman GB-GB WSP/Zabel
Not qualified:
09. 37. Boudewijn Gommeren-Kenny Boxtale B-B Bastech/KTM
10. 06. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM


View Worldchampionship Sidecarcross 2013 in a larger map

Info:

Website: http://www.mc-iffendic.fr